February 22, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 11 November 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Walgett District Sporting Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 11 November 2021 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Tierney (15) J Radojevic (17) 78. A: B Moody (11) 38. B: J Radojevic (17) 42. C: T Donnellan (21) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: N Chae (22) 35. B: Y Himei (31) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: C Angelucci (27) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bass (36) J Ammit (38) 50. Men: A Bacic (17) 39. Women: K Coldrey (13) 34.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: C Conder (13) 36. B: V Brown (20) 46. C: I McAllister (26) 44. D: J Dyson (36) 45.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carr (11) 39. B: R Stephens (18) 36. C: R Field (36) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: H Lucey (40) 38 cb. Medley: A: C Piper (13) 41. B: M Kean (19) 38 cb. C: K Maughan (25) 32 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: G Wilson (22) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Barnes D Moore 84. A: T Barnes (5) 43. A Scr: P Taff (7) 32. B: C Collinson (16) 41. B Scr: D Moore (17) 25. C: G Selby (25) 40. C Scr: D Cicutto (22) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wake (27) 38. Veteran: A: J Wawrzyniak (22) 40. J Malkus (10) 37. Women: A: V Edwards (27) 38. B: G Chong (34) 35.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hawkins (16) R Townsend (23) 48. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 37. A: P Bardsley (10) 40. A Scr: R Minns 34 cb. B: M Daley (15) 39. B Scr: P Shiels 24. C: R Katzberg (21) 39 cb. C Scr: R Byles 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: B Mutton (20) 37. Div 2: C Kirby (23) 35. Veteran Women: Div 1: C Foster (25) 32. Div 2: G Marsden (18) 31.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (21) H Cha (17) 47. Men: A: H Cha (17) 41. B: B West (19) 39. Women: J Kwon (21) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Pridmore (7) 77. Div 1 Scr: J Pridmore 84. Div 2: M Darcy (26) 75. Div 2 Scr: M Darcu 101. Div 3: M Baker (41) 74. Div 3 Scr: S Yun 112. Stableford: C Williams (45) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: L McManus (16) 45.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: W Power (10) 1 up. B: R Wallace (14) 3 up. Women: R Messner (29) 4 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Pontifex (20) 20. Women: H Selinger (17) 17 up. Women: Par: H Selinger (17) 1 down. B O’Hagan (29) 3 up. J Johnston (28) sq.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Holland (11) 43. B: J Fleming (20) 41. C: B Giblett (26) 39 cb. Scr: L D’Apice 38.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: W Kim (21) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Son 92. Div 2: S Colussi (26) 78. Div 2 Scr: E Pyun 102 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Davis (11) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: T Saunders (13) 39. B: G Southon (27) 44. Women: E Lacey (34) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: H Henry (35) 39 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (23) 35 cb. R Te Amo (26) 35. S Armstrong (37) 33. N Jurksaitis (36) 32.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: R McKay (Penrith (6) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Gulli S Dean (17.25) 79.75.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Goodwin (33) J Loftus (25) 75 cb. Men: A: K White (12) 37. B: K Eberbach (19) 39. C: M Morgan (20) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Clelland (8) 40. Snr Stableford White: B Watson (14) 39. J Mentakis (17) 44. K O’Halloran (31) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trenear (14) 38. Div 2: A Gillan (23) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Doyle (36) M Duggan (22) D Moran (12) 42.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Brown (27) 31.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Malvern (12) 37. B: I Gribble (14) 39. C: P Mackie (20) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: C Haggarty (9) 41. B: M Won (15) 40. C: L Davis (21) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A: D Sier (21) 76. B: S Sparke (28) 74. C: C Thompson (41) 73. A Scr: E Thurlow 87. B Scr: A Gruzman 101. C Scr: C Thompson 114.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dainton (9) 40. B: T Gray (16) 36. C: J Hawke (27) 41. Women: E Duke (45) 43. 9-hole: M Bennett (40) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: M Plant (17) 56. Div 2: L Suttur (23) 55.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Soh (24) S Bannatyne (14) 44 cb. A: A Villaescusa (12) 39. B: P Murphy (17) 39. C: M Kelly 36 cb. Scr: S Sidhu 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Spray (16) 71. B: A Billingham (28) 74. C: A Baillie (36) 73. A Scr: L Spray (16) 87. B Scr: L Vincent (27) 102 cb. C Scr: A Tucker (33) 109 cb. Stableford: E Jones (27) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Brennan (22) 39 cb. Women: F Templeton (28) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: C Mewburn (12) 40. Div 2: G Daniels (23) 45. Div 3: A Ferguson (25) 44.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Blenkey 73. Div 2: J Fowler 73. Scr: J MacDonald 80.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Kim (24) 38. B: L Wells (30) 35. C: E Sheppard (32) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: D Culkin T Davis 49. 2B Scr: J Renshaw T Brown 38. Medley: A: M Erichsen 41. B: V Lloyd 41. C: R Schuitema 42. Men: Black: C Murray (32) 32. Women: L Robertson (21) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: J Mitzimberg (40) C Ricetti (37) K Themsen (41) R Lenehan (47) 114.

NSW: Women: Stroke: A: N Incoll (21) 76. B: C Lee (24) 78. C: D Griffin (36) 78. Medley: Stableford: T Zuzul (17) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Coy (8) 73. R Quin . R Quin (16) 38. Women: H Simmonds (28) 35. 9-hole: J MacDougal (38) 14.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Scott (22) 40. Div 2: P Doyle (32) 38. Scr: A Eldridge 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: G Pacitti (16) 56. Div 2: M Ardrey (17) 59.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Furey (21) D Leahy (12) 82. White: A: D Leahy (12) 44. B: M Dowling (19) 43. C: N Robertson (20) 43. Veteran: Green: B O’Neill (23) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: W Thompson K McKendrick 65. A: J Hunt (8) 39. B: P Lamont (18) 40. C: D Andrews (23) 39. D: D Jewel (35) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Soriano (9) 42. A Scr: A Payne 36. B: J Ginns (14) 42. B Scr: A Gray 27. C: D Fitzgerald (18) 39. C Scr: V Ramirez 17 cb. Women: G Do (11) 34 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Gosling J Colvin 73. D New F Lane 73.75.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: W Dong (22) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Matthews J Donnelly 76. Men: A: J Donnelly (7) 41. B: R Withers (18) 38. C: R Staks (25) 38 cb. Women: S Schwarz (27) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: S Douglas (18) sq. B: J McKeand (45) 1 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gibbons (5) P Borsato (7) 48. Stableford: 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 40. White: A: P Borsato (7) 39. B: P Curtis (18) 39. C: D Firth (21) 36. Super Veteran: T Malicki (19) 39 cb. Veteran: B Hazell (10) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Longworth (8) 39. 9-hole: E Anderson (29) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Gorrie (12) 38. P Wong (11) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: C: F Boyer (42) 73. Stableford: M Conrick (25) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Monteith (9) 40. B: I Cooper (15) 41. C: G Cunningham (26) 38. Murray: A: G Cooper (11) 39. B: G Da Costa (15) 37 cb. C: J Williams (22) 35 cb. D: C O’Connell (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Red: D Beal P Tudor (12) 22. Blue: D Dorgan G Savage (15) 26.

Our Partners