September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 November 2021
Walwa Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 10 November 2021 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cassidy (24) B Jeffery (13) 50. Team Agg: G Price T Maiolo S McGlynn R Darragh 144 cb. A: R Darragh (9) 40 cb. B: J Park (16) 38. C: C Cho (26) 38. D: G West (28) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Johnson (37) C Rynell (39) 74. J Johnson (37) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Bennett (13) D Bowyer (11) 45. R Masterton (22) 37 cb.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: P Grant (25) 72 cb. B: A Laughlin (33) 71.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Sullivan (13) 38 cb. A: M Leplaw (13) 38. B: S Britcher (18) 37 cb. C: M Walton (23) 37. Scr: S Warncken (5) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Barron (13) J Beckett (15) 50. 2B Scr: J Leworthy (Riverwood) B Russell 40 cb. A: M Savoldi (7) 38. B: J Loye (14) 41. C: N Pettit Young (20) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Simpson (9) M Mehrtens (23) 42 cb. M Edwards (15) 40.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: C Sternberg (17) 39 cb. Veteran Men: D Callen (16) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB: T Baker (22) & K Edmonds (25) 52, IND: L Smith (23) 37 c/b.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Beale (48) 35 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Regan (10) R Courts (13) 47. Div 2: A Onasegun (18) C Chhor (Liverpool 15) 48. A Scr: S Mounarath P Phathanak 33. A: A Mediati (11) 38 cb. B: R Trice (15) 41. C: A Rodriguez (Lakeside 23) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Kozinski B Johnston P Gleeson S Marsh 59.25.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B: M Chapman (27) K Knevitt (34) 138. Div 1: E Park (11) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Shim 85 cb. Div 2: H Choi (22) 70. Div 2 Scr: S Choi 93 cb. Div 3: K Knevitt (34) 66. Div 3 Scr: A Kim 99 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Street (16) N Evans (8) 76. A: J Allen (11) 38. B: R Tang (17) 42. C: G Williams (22) 42. PM 2B: R Lambert (8) J Zavaglia (18) 65. B Fasher (12) 34 cb. 2B Scr: M Street N Evans 32 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Eslake (33) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: B Gale (26) 35.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Foung (11) 38. B: F Murphy (17) 41. C: J Burdekin (22) 36.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Wilkie A Sutton 73. A: E Wilkie (13) 40. B: K Booker (20) 39 cb. Scr: M Taylor 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: I Carroll (16) 38. B: L Showell (28) 36 cb. C: C Parbery (29) 38 cb. D: L Doolan (40) 37 cb. Scr: S Wiggins 27.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Baker Y Wowk 50. Div 1: S Williams (19) 44. Div 2: G Hyde (21) 42. Div 3: Y Wowk (27) 46. Scr: B Leafe 34.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Joice (3) 40. B: J Rhook (28) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Wright (19) J Haynes (29) 48. Div 1: A Chapman (4) 37. Div 2: J Haynes (29) 40. Scr: R Kellam 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Michelsen (3) 40. B: B Sechos (18) 42. C: S Pracy (22) 40. Scr: R Farrugia (3) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mullen (16) B Paterick (16) 48 cb. A: D Holland (10) 38. B: D Yeend (14) 38. C: A Micallef (24) 38. D: K Bayliss (26) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Pyle (11) 38. Women: 2B Agg: S Simpson J Camden 69.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Brittain (18) S Donovan (18) E Edwards (33) 73.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: G Gartner (18) D Saunders (17) 83. Div 1: L Searle (11) 38. Div 2: I Neal (32) 43.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dunning (28) T McClure (24) 48. Men: A: B Porch (16) 41. B: S Carruthers (35) 44. Women: D Matheson (14) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: L Lather B Simpson 47.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gardner R Wyse 49. A: P Dalley (12) 43. A Scr: G Stone (4) 32. B: A Donaghy (22) 41. B Scr: C Meintjes (16) 22 cb. C: J Gooch (23) 42. C Scr: G Eling (24) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Maher (19) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Woods (11) C McHatton (8) 44 cb. A: B Woods (11) 42. B: N Dolce (17) 39. C: P Cester (21) 38. Scr: A Honeysett 36. Veteran: B Scodeller (11) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (20) D Leckie (13) 45. P Kelly (11) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Haworth (13) P Karbe (13) 65.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: R Kocass (5) 68. B: P Quill (18) 63. C: M McNee 68. Scr: I Brown 70.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: G Groizard (12) J Riley (6) 46. G Groizard (12) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gordon (18) G Lane (22) 49. A: R Apfel (5) 43 cb. B: R Walters (16) 39. C: G Lane (22) 40. Scr: R Apfel 38. Hole in one: M McKinlay at 14th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Wills (15) 40. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Davies (16) B Broadbent (28) 65.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Spence (14) A Heinrichs (10) 47. A: J Spence (14) 40. B: J Drewett (21) 39. C: T Maruca (31) 40. Scr: G Nes 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Cutri H Konsti 47. A: K Nicoll (12) 38 cb. B: S Cox (19) 41 cb. C: S Della Vedova (21) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: L Brady (23) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: Div 1: P Donoso (12) 38. A Pride (15) 38. Div 2: D Gay (19) 42. B Hammond (23) 40. Div 3: Z Wasilewicz (31) 36. G Woods (28) 35. Brushbox: Div 1: N Edwards (14) 38. J Ball (12) 37. Div 2: S Gilligan (21) 40. E Rigon (23) 36. Div 3: B Archer (29) 36. G Cavanagh (27) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Steer (9) A Jameison (15) 48 cb. A: M Tighe (12) 38. B: B Weir (19) 38 cb. C: D Briggs (27) 39. D: R Ah Hee (30) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Gibson (5) D Carley (28) 48. R Atherton (28) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A Barnes (Shoalhaven Ex-Services 20) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Shapiro (24) H Woolf (32) 50 cb. Salver: P Warwick (14) 43. Scr: Z Mullins 34. White: E Shapiro (24) 47. Gold: E Ellis (22) 26.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Mees (14) D Willis (16) 48. A: G Laws (11) 38. B: D Willis (16) 40. C: R Smith (24) 40 cb. Scr: S Tarrant (1) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Coulton (16) D Coulton (23) 49. A: B Smyth (7) 38. B: M Bradbury (16) 36 cb. C: N Coulton (23) 43. Scr: B Smyth 31. Hole in one: P Henry at 9th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Higgins (18) C Eleftheriou (7) 79. 2B Agg Scr: G McCall J D’Ermilio 65. A: T Gillis (9) 40. B: J Gale (15) 42. C: R Cruickshank (23) 38.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Ducker (25) N Furlong (18) 49. Div 1: S Greer (20) 44. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (25) 39 cb. Div 3: M Santoro (28) 39. Div 4: H O’Leary (34) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Beecroft (31) M McNamara (25) 42 cb. A: C Cheyne (14) 34. B: M McNamara (25) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Balmer (12) P Jones (23) 75. Div 2: T Gale (12) J Leathar (14) 62. A: P Jones (12) 41. B: C Mckenna (17) 37. C: P Yong (20) 41. D: P Guy (28) 41. Scr: M Farr 32.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: B Hurst (22) C Blekos (15) 9 up. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+2) M Kelman (6) 4 up. Team: R Rimes (38) I Neale (38) P Dalglish (25) D Mckenzie (33) 12 up. A: S Bomba (10) 5. B: R Poynting (14) 0. C: B Rodriguez (27) 3.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Duckett (14) 37. S Burns (14 The Vintage) 36. B: S Murray (22) 36. N Challis (20) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (4) 39. B: B Fitzpatrick (16) 43. C: R Burn (29) 42.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: White: A: M Powys (14) 42. B: K Hindle (17) 40. Scr: M Powys .

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Dane (0) 40. A Scr: J Zunic 35. 9-hole: J Davis (30) 17. PM: J Cummings (10) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Bowmer (12) 16. B: P Ewers (16) 19 cb. C: S Milligan (30) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Stevens (17) S Calvert (14) 72. 2B Agg Scr: M Hall R Vesperman 53. A: J Wilcock (8) 39. B: N Stevens (17) 37. C: P Peddar (22) 39. D: W Hutchinson (25) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: A Pondekas (7) A Boudville (15) 77. Men: A: T Green (13) 40. B: A Boudville (15) 41. C: R Glascott (22) 43.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Fung (16) J Burgess (32) 47. 2B Scr: W Pearse C Andreano 35. A: C Andreano (11) 42. A Scr: K Akurek 33. B: M Moran (18) 38 cb. B Scr: P Obrien 24. C: J Burgess (32) 41. C Scr: P Ayres 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Farkas (17) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Owen 98. Div 2: D Chant (31) 71. Div 2 Scr: C Wong 98. Div 3: L Musico (34) 71. Div 3 Scr: N Bemrose 112.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Carlow (29) L Zanella (24) 47. A: M Payne (8) 40. B: C White (24) 38. 9-hole: B Hartmann (18) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Counsel (15) P Inglis (19) N Saunders (24) J Prowse (24) 96. A: J Donaghy (16) 41. B: R Lombo (22) 38. Scr: J Rogan 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Shackleton (22) I Williams (25) 45 cb. A: S Edwards (12) 38. B: A Zsady (19) 36. C: B Klineberg (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Payne (18) 39. B: E York (32) 41.