April 22, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 29 October 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Ganmain Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 29 October 2021.

NEW SOUTH WALES

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Yang (11) 42. B: H Cho (14) 46. C: D Don Paul (24) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Hawes (31) 39 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (10) 37. B: A Vale (Stanthorpe 12) 38. C: G Mayhew (25) 37. Scr: S Loreggia 28. Veteran: Div 1: B Mitchell (11) 34 cb. Div 2: B Jacobs (16) 36. Div 3: B Ping (26) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Boutcher (8) 45. Scr: A Yeung (0) 39. Women: Stableford: J Stibbard (13) 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Kennis (40) 23 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S O’Hagan (34) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: P Hurley (8) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Treasure (18) A Thomas (32) 75. A: A Frost (11) 42. B: A Thomas (32) 40. Scr: G Thomas (3) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Howard (11) 42. B: P Small (24) 44. C: J Degnan (30) 37 cb. D: K Irwin (37) 43. Scr: D Timmins (9) 32. Medley: Stableford: A Girgis (25) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Hawes (9) 39. Div 2: J Moseley (25) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Hodgkinson (24) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Payne (24) G Beale (28) 47 cb. A: J Clack (12) 36. B: V Padagas (18) 38 cb. C: G Linnert (22) 40. D: R Bracher (30) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Barton (10) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Edmonds (11) 42 cb. Div 2: G Walker (15) 38. Women: Yellow: H Sollazzo (19) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Fraser (8) 38. B: S Audet (16) 34. C: S Higgerson (23) 38. Women: M Kinsella (33) 38.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M North (8) Z Naidu (14) 91. 2B Scr: K Thessman (6) R Allison (1) 37 cb. A: P Dawson (6) 40. B: P Janes (13) 40. C: G Charlton (36) 37 cb. Hole in one: R Allison at 13th.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Tuite (10) 37. B: T Ferraro (17) 39. Scr: R Chowdhary (2) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hellegas (12) 38. B: T Higgins (15) 39. C: M Hayman (22) 43. Women: F Cochran (40) 43. Yellow: P Little (18) 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Low (15) 39. Women: S Snow (23) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Clews (22) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Yetman (11) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Kim (7) 41. B: M Hartland (15) 37. C: Y Lee (36) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thompson (18) 37 cb. B: M Borromeo (19) 38. 9-hole: S Kasmarik (27) 14.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Sayer (12) 40. B: P Waterson (Fox Hills 15) 39. C: T Kleyn (28) 35 cb. Scr: J Fearnley (Dunheved) 41.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: W Palmer (3) 37. B: C Russell (17) 35. C: R Berry (31) 40. Women: C Collier (20) 34. Medley: Scr: J Moss (-2) 35. Split Six: Div 1: D Kirwan (-3) G Wall (-1) 57. Div 2: S Thompson (22) R Berry (31) 69.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wubben (22) 39. Div 2: L Lin (25) 40. Div 3: H White (39) 48. 9-hole: S Baldwin (28) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Gale (12) J Leathart (14) 45. Div 2: C Dickson (9) P Tuttle (29) 47. Men: T Gale (12) 39. Women: 2B: C Fairclough (15) A Dane (25) 42. C Seeto (31) 38. Scr: P Montague 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Herden (5) D Hoschke (10) 46 cb. Men: A: Z Kringas (12) 38 cb. B: D Froud (16) 40. C: R Degans (24) 38 cb. Women: D Herden (5) 39 cb. Medley: 9-hole: L Pitt (36) 21. J Cosgrove (11) 21.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Yoon (9) 38. B: U Goundar (21) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (17) S Squadrito (10) 48. A: M Brown (10) 42. B: E Parish (13) 41. C: G Kwak (26) 41. Men: Scr: G Lee (6) 33. Women: Div 1: S Yo (21) 37. Div 2: S Kwon (30) 39. Div 3: J Kim (41) 34. Scr: Y Kim (+2) 36. Veteran: P Lester (20) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Giga (11) 40. B: J Simpson (16) 40. C: B O’Toole (39) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wise (19) 39. Div 2: J Boyer (23) 36. Div 3: S Pines (30) 35 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 31. 36-hole: S Walker (43) 75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Ogane (3) 37. B: T Perks (13) 37. C: J Ellison (19) 41. Scr: R Macey .

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Rubenstein (6) 41. Women: L Watson (24) 37 cb. Gold: H Bathgate (42) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Bell (2) 39. B: M Heath (21) 44. C: S Eastlake (29) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish: J Meyer J Paemaa A Glason K Glason 93.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Arnold (22) 43.

VICTORIA

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S McRae (4) 39. B: D Pyke (13) 38 cb. C: B Makkinga (18) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Coulston (16) 39. B: P Groenewald (31) 40.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: P Palmer (+2) 58.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A Young (13) 32. Women: K Naoumidis (8) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: C Szefky (27) 37. M Walker (29) 36 cb.

Our Partners