April 24, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 26 October 2021

Binalong Golf Club NSW/ACt Daily Club Golf Results
Image Shows:  Binalong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 26 October 2021.

NEW SOUTH WALES

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Wakeling (25) K Rennie (33) 50. J Shin (54) G Lee (28) 46. C Boyd (21) 41 cb. M Choy (27) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2BWB: P McGowan (17) G Searle (22) 33.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Thompson (6) 69. Div 2: L Johnson (22) 66. Div 3: A Campbell (35) 69. Scr: S Thompson (6) 75. Gold Medal: S Brell (24) 67. Captain’s Trophy: L Johnson (22) 66.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Loveridge (27) 62. Stableford: 9-hole: E Headland (36) 19 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: W Chan (13) D French (30) 51. Div 1: S Ryan (7) 35. Div 2: P Ryan (18) 36. Div 3: G Malpass (20) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jenson (29) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Par: 2B: P Byrne (34) M Beattie (30) 9 up. M Mitchelll (26) 5 up.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Pailthorpe (21) 38, R-Up: D Habgood (18) 32 c/b.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Neale (24) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Vlahos (5) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M Wathen (The Ridge 10) 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women’s Stableford Div1 – B Regan (26) 33cb, Div2 – L Kelly (30) 35, Div3 – S Templeton (45) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Michael (26) R Abraham (28) 78. A: M O’keefe (11) 37. B: M Hwang (13) 37. C: R Abraham (28) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wright (19) G Clarke (16) 46. A: I Christiansen (10) 41 cb. B: C Beard (33) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Watts (27) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Pickering (11) 40. B: J Dillamore (21) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Noyes (13) S Noyes (15) 47. A Noyes (13) 44. Scr: R Simpson 32. Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: Green: S Bangel (13) S McDonald (5) A Watts (6) M Holman (6) 57.25.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Kim G Jung 45. Div 1: W Kim (22) 39. Div 2: S Yeom (31) 37. Div 3: H Choi (36) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Moseley (24) 43 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: K Tatton D Cramp 63.125. Scr: J Ervin B Walden 76.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Clarke (30) K Winter (36) 46. 2B Scr: F Pasapera J Wachowicz 33. A: J Muggleton (Oatlands 11) 38. B: J Kellner (13) 38. C: D Newling (23) 36 cb. Snr: G Joass (18) 36 cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: H Jun (36) 44. Cup: H Jun (36) 78.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: L Ross (20) 68. B: T Collins (26) 72. C: D Dummett (37) 71.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Nikolovski (11) 42 cb. Div 2: D Graham (33) 43. Hole in one: D Reid at 11th. Women: Gold: S Rooney (25) 38.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: P Middlebrook (17) 41. Div 2: B Tory (33) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Fifield (18) 62. Div 1 Scr: K Gillson 81. Div 2: P Phillips (30) 66 cb. Div 2 Scr: A Alderson 93. Div 3: B Boggiss (40) 63. Div 3 Scr: E Rosevear 98. Trophy: L Solness (26) 59. Stableford Yellow: L Lyons (37) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Clark (22) 69. Div 2: V Sutherland (26) 70. Div 3: S Zicat (30) 68. Div 4: L Gray (37) 67. Scr: J Crichton 73. Stableford: L Blackburn (40) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Coves (20) S Brticevich (24) 77. 2B Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (-1) 68. A: R Aquino (9) 39 cb. B: R Gerace (12) 39. C: G Kehlet (33) 41. Women: Div 1: R Mayoh (17) 36. Div 2: L Head (21) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Sherson (6) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Krncevic (17) 41. Women: A: K Sloane (14) 40. B: A Brown (38) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Fay (14) 39 cb. Div 2: B Barker (23) 38. Scr: P Asmussen 31.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: G Larcombe (11) 68. B: K Harris (27) 66. C: M Epper (33) 69.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Hcp: D Carney (21) 56 cb. Scr: D Cremin 61.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I Fergus (18) 40 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (5) 41. B: M Shieh (22) 42. C: J Hor (34) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Hargraves (29) 38. Women: K Yuh (17) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: B Frost (20) 39. B: M Reimer (30) 38. N Justice (41) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bellamy 74. Div 2: M Power 74. Div 3: H Eggins 70. Scr: J Macdonald 81.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: H Brayshaw (23) 67. B: K Attenborough (24) 70. C: L Cho (30) 71. D: U Flanagan (35) 72. Scr: M Woodley (4) 77.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Skurrie (5) 38. B: J Mansell (16) 39. C: A Gowthorp (20) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: K Edwards (25) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: D Crawford (10) 39. B: R Ayton (13) 41. C: J Muirhead (22) 41. Scr: S Todd 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: T Tresidder (16) 9 up. Div 2: W Phelps (28) 8 up. Div 3: R Petersen (37) 3 up. 9-hole: D Callaway (18) 3 up. Green: A Saunders (37) 1 up.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (19) 40. Div 2: E Longworth (27) 42. Div 3: N O’Brien (36) 34. Centenary: Div 2: K Lodge (25) 32. Div 3: R Nunnerley (35) 40. Hole in one: C Anderson at 7th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kemp (30) M Hercus (39) 50. Men: S Helmich (14) 37. Women: Div 1: C Han (5) 39. Div 2: J Kim (23) 36. Div 3: W Kemp (30) 41. Div 4: J Radburn (44) 38. Scr: J Wall 27.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (11) 42. B: N Power (13) 42. C: D Lane (24) 43. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (19) 36. Div 2: S McCarthy (41) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Wickes (18) T Sammons (32) 47. Div 2: G Foster (24) N Fabrello (28) 46 cb. Scr: H Wilde M Hagerty 40. A: G Walker (11) 37. B: A Jansen (16) 38. C: K Narayan (26) 42. Women: Stableford: 2B: J Leechburg Auwers (49) D Crofts (26) 50. A: S Morrisey (15) 38. B: P Sadovy (30) 36. C: J Leechburg Auwers (49) 42. Hole in one: S Morrisey.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: K Edwards (9) 37. J Puxty (14) 35 cb. Div 2: C Crombie (27) 34. J Colvin (28) 33. Mxd: 9-hole: Yellow: B Kennedy (38) 16 cb. A Smith (7) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: B O’Toole (40) 40.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (3) 39.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: H Penfold (18) 40. Women: Div 1: L Murrau (23) 36. Div 2: S Rossi (24) 36. Grandmothers Trophy: S Rossi (24) 36. 9-hole: Gold: C Chareton-Schmidt (40) 20. J Yap (43) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 4B: M Alchin (20) R Hunter (15) K Power (20) H Fox (15) 94 cb. Men: Stableford: A: S Gough (-1) 41. B: N Mugridge (21) 41 cb. C: M Ogilvie (29) 42. Women: D McGregor (32) 41. Scr: G Booby 37. Hole in one: M Alchin at 5th.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Dind (21) 75. Div 2: L Drew (27) 78. Div 3: N Falloon (36) 72.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: J Reid (10) 72. A Scr: D Nunn 80. B: K Skelton (24) 74. B Scr: K Skelton 98. C: M McLean (33) 74. C Scr: E Chan 107. D: S Lee (45) 78. D Scr: D Davis-Rice 116.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Plunkett (11) B Gibbons (5) 46. D Plunkett (11) 44.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Sargeant (14) L Peterson (37) 70.7. Stableford: 9-hole: B Stevenson (31) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: D Heiler (20) 39 cb. Women: 4B: L Bartlett (33) D Fairfax (39) 47 cb. A: S Griffin (25) 38. B: S Johnston (31) 41 cb. C: B Simcock (44) 40 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Doyle (26) 39. B: A Lumley (36) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Foy (13) 38 cb. Div 2: T Baker (28) 39. Div 3: L Lukin (34) 40.

VICTORIA

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: R Purcell (17) 32.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Clothier (17) 39. I McCoy (14) 38. A Stewart (20) 37 cb. E Logan (19) 37. C Turner (8) 36 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: J Champion (22) 40. B: S Hawkins (31) 41. Cup: L Baylis (24) 38. 9-hole: A Tucker (26) 17 cb.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: R Wilson (30) 36.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: S Anstis (10) 38. A: D Rippon (11) 32. B: R Gunn (17) 36. C: C Wolfendon (19) 33 cb. D: J Sowerby (28) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Wallace (15) 43. B: P Wisniewski (18) 35 cb. C: F Vogel (25) 36.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: V Crow (31) 41.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Shipp (12) 34 cb. B: R White (15) 36 cb.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: B Farr (23) 72. Div 2: J Mills (25) 73. Div 3: M Howison (36) 71.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: J O’Brien (15) 74. B: L Collihole (47) 62.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: F Glover (17) 55. B: D Day (27) 55. C: D Bruhn (32) 58.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: B Cornwall (35) 38.

KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (16) 33. B: J Gibbs (28) 34.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (10) 40.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomson (3) 38. B: M Palmer (14) 39. C: S Gowers (24) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 2: B Farlie (28) 43. Div 1: N Brady (3) 38.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (8) 41. B: J Powell (15) 41. C: G Hardiman (19) 38. D: G Spence (36) 38.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Smail (6) 40. B: J Bartlett (18) 41. C: P Hay (22) 35 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Flinn (9) 43. B: M Prendergast (15) 40 cb. C: T Cargill (23) 44.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Graham (32) 40. 9-hole: L Tipping (39) 20.

SALE: Women: Stableford: V Horton (28) 38. H Harrap (34) 37.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stojanovski (10) 42. B: G Traianidis (34) 50.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: White: M Love (24) 72. S Poole (5) 73. C Wallace (16) 79.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Gold: A: N Duncomb (4) 39. B: M Ruigrok (9) 41. C: M Farrell (17) 40.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Brunt (15) 38. B: C Mostyn (23) 36 cb. Resort: G Hand (41) 24. Men: L Norman (15) 33.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Winfield (7) 38. B: B Wilby (17) 38. C: T Shelton (26) 39.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: T Eccles (21) 61. J Hill (18) 68 cb. R Conn (22) 68 cb.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Pezzimenti (17) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Davies (12) 40. B: R Allen (18) 40. C: T O’Sullivan (22) 36. Lake: A: D Cleaver (9) 40. B: N York (21) 40 cb. C: F Tooley (32) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: P Viner (18) 3 up. Red: B Fiddes (5) 4 up.

Our Partners