September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 October 2021
Molong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 22 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: L Cheung (6) 39 cb. B: C Koh (18) 43. C: B Tonnet (19) 43. Women: S Yang (18) 37. Men: Hole in one: S Pennington at 12th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Mannerkorpi (18) 42.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Stanley (13) 41. Div 2: A Logan (21) 41. Div 3: V Galati (29) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Salmon (4) 43. Scr: J Comeford (0) 41. Hole in one: G Revie at 11th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: P Cuffe (36) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trivellato (10) 38. Div 2: A Convery (27) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Nguyen (18) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: P Giurissevich (9) J Choi (7) 50. Men: P Giurissevich (9) 45. Women: N Yoe (12) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Baistow (15) G Weber (19) 47.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: S O’Hagan (42) 24.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Mckillop (22) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Freeman (15) C McLaughlin (21) S Short (20) M Tulich (18) 95. A: T Birkett (14) 41. B: A Chapman (20) 42. C: N Cowell (34) 38. Scr: M Bunting 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Timmins (10) 42. B: C Toohey (22) 40. C: Z Salmon (34) 41. D: C Hestelow (36) 39. Scr: N Haines (4) 34. Medley: Stableford: A: C Long (26) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Setter (22) D Detter (20) 53. W Tawhara (14) C Williams (23) 49. Div 1: W Tawhara (14) 42. Div 2: E Chambers (24) 44. Scr: J Fearnley 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Brady (13) 41 cb. Div 2: A Clarke (25) 42 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Winspear (24) S Chay (7) 51. A: K Andres (0) 40 cb. B: A Locke (15) 40. C: R Winspear (24) 42. D: R Tait (34) 45. Hole in one: A Locke at 17th.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Gordon (18) 38. Women: J Ammit (Bardwell Valley 45) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Jelbart (19) 39. Men: 9-hole: P Anderson (14) 22. Women: A Clifford (37) 21 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (6) 39. Div 2: P Greig (17) 42. Women: Gold: S Haggart (19) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: I Jennings (10) 39. B: K Maughan (26) 42. Women: D Zuccala (29) 42.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Thomas (17) P Boshell (20) 78. 2B Agg Scr: R Allison (1) K Thessman (5) 55. A: C Pilgrim (10) 37 cb. B: W Scarfe (16) 37. C: S Thomas (17) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Tan (2) 41. Women: R Lee (32) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: S Marks (13) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Gumley (12) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: J Peters (17) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: V Miranda (21) 43. Men: Hole in one: M Gonski at 17th.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Gordon (12) 41. A: T Bang (12) 40. B: R Choi (35) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Heanly (10) 38 cb. B: S Flynn (28) 39. 9-hole: L Toohey (20) 19.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Miller (9) 43. B: P Waterman (Fox Hills 15) 37 cb. C: P Arndell (22) 44. Scr: D Day 35.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: S Errey (6) 40. R Papps (4) 38. B: C Callanan (16) 42. R Beardsmore (16) 37. C: J Barker (35) 41. S Thompson (23) 40. Scr: C Ellings (-2) 38. Women: P Collins (34) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Penny (21) 39. Div 2: T Carmody (27) 44. Div 3: S Collins (33) 46. 9-hole: J Jabour (44) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Creek (25) A Don (15) 50. Div 2: K Kang (10) K Ko (7) 44. Men: White: K Kang (7) 41. Women: 2B: J Furlong (30) M King (28) 46. M King (28) 41. Scr: J Wall 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Blekos (17) 52. R Mcdougall (18) 52. A: H Kim (7) 39. B: C Weeks (16) 42. C: D Kaye (32) 39. Veteran: C Blekos (17) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lacey (12) 40. B: M Chohan (19) 43. C: R Harpham (25) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hartigan (30) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Lester (9) 41. B: P Stout (16) 45. C: H Beith (28) 42. Scr: R Macey .

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Dillon (19) 42. Women: S Goble (28) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Stewart (11) 41 cb. B: M Ennis (19) 43 cb. C: K Powell (27) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (10) 39. B: A Roberts (28) 36. C: D Smith (39) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: A: C Exton (26) 4 up. K Overington (15) 3 up. B: R Davis (34) 6 up. M Walker (30) 4 up.