September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 October 2021
Weethalle Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 21 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Towers (31) A Buchan (33) 51 cb. White: A: S Newbery (9) 38. B: T Harrison (18) 42. C: G Towers (31) 46.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (25) 37 cb. Div 2: K Kim (37) 41. 9-hole: C Reeve (29) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: 2B: I Westley (11) J Sentas (6) 47. R Brown (16) 43. Scr: J Starr 31. Women: L Ritchie (19) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: C Price (22) P Wilson (14) 52. Men: B Pisani (20) 37 cb. Women: J Smith (15) 39. Medley: A: G Girdlestone (13) 37. B: P Wilson (14) 38. C: C Riley (37) 37 cb. A: G Girdlestone (13) 37. B: P Wilson (14) 38. C: C Riley (37) 37 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: L Pressley (20) 41 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Wozniak (10) 75 cb. Div 2: P McKenna (35) 71. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: V Wozniak (10) 251. Div 2: J Ogg (23) 301 to playoff. Div 3: J Whittaker (32) 330.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Portelli (22) 70. Div 2: S Frankham (28) 70. Div 3: R Carlsen (37) 65. Scr: J Portelli (22) 92.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: B McInness (11) 39. A Scr: K Stegbauer 39. B: M Hoy (14) 44. B Scr: D Wegner 25. C: A Buttigieg (37) 42. C Scr: H Nguyen 21. R Roogood (37) P Fay (26) 52.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Collins (10) W Brown (17) 72. Women: Div 1: A Pham (13) 33 cb. Div 2: G Chong (35) 37 cb. Medley: White: S Filianga (19) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: A: S Austin (10) 66 cb. A Scr: R Minns 71. B: S Bardsley (18) 66. B Scr: G Miles 83. C: A Fenech (25) 68 cb. C Scr: K Wray 90.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Schofield (28) 42. A Clark (25) 41. Veteran Women: L Evans (38) 31 cb. B Regan (21) 31 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Mathieson (25) K Romer (10) 46.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: C Severn (33) 39. Women:9-hole: P Barrass (28) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Kean (24) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Stringer (12) 4 up. B: A Maneul (16) 2 up. C: A EVANS (35) 4 up. Women: M Majernik (45) 2 up.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Monte (8) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A Matthews (18) 3 up. Women: A: G Barron (22) 5 up. B: L Hayes (34) 3 up. C: K Kelaher (38) 3 up. Scr: R Buizen (14) 21 up. Men: Stableford: H Barbour (14) 2.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: M Edwards (10) 5 up. B: J Croker (20) 5 up. C: K Johnson (24) 3 up. Scr: P Boyd 1 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Stocks A Laplain 45. M Villacorta (18) 39 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Simpson O’Brien Glowrey (11.5) 61.5.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fisher (2) 38. B: S Szanto (20) 29. C: D Guthrie (32) 38 cb. Scr: T Fisher (2) 36 cb. Women: P McCanna (23) 39.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Curry (13) 40 cb. B: M Gluyas (19) 44. Hole in one: B Angus D Wilson at 4th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rajca (2) A Relph (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Carpenter (Stonecutters Ridge) M Burt 32. A: M Rajca (2) 41. B: J Johnstone (15) 41. C: R Staunton (22) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: N Jurksaitis P Johnson 74. B: P Johnson S Armstrong 73 cb. C: N Jurksaitis S Armstrong 73. D: S Morris F Chin 71.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Sinclair (12) 39. Div 2: P Betros (Howlong) (14) 43. Scr: M Barton 38. Women: Stroke: J Robb (13) 66.

GORDON: Medley: 2B: L Williams (36) W Trantum (9) 47 cb.
Men: Stableford: A: D Ticehurst (11) 39. B: O Ranken (13) 39. C: F Kannard (21) 39. Women: D Mullan (37) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (5) 41. Div 2: T O’Loughlin (21) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (26) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Thompson (10) 59. B: B Mckeown (14) 65. C: M Damrow (20) 63.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Elliott (7) 38. B: W Wong (18) 40. C: A Romeika (20) 43. 2B: B Houlahan G Doohan 48.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: L Malcolm (20) 39. B: J Sandvoss (27) 43. C: J Mahn (38) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Riley (10) 37. B: P Amate (18) 36. C: C Gontier (34) 40. Women: Stableford: C Gallop (27) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Parsell (29) J Sheedy (16) 53 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: S Mew (18) 53 cb. Div 2: P Welsh (25) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Forrest (8) R Miller (18) 48 . Div 1: S Fitzpatrick (+1) 40. Div 2: P Seaton (19) 39. Div 3: T Bayas (21) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: E Dunn (18) 37. B: C Binfield (25) 39. C: E Butler (37) 35 cb.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: M Gordon (32) 35 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Harding (22) 39. Women: K Elvish (29) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S Ra (18) 71. A Scr: J Doherty 86. B: R LeNevez (24) 68. B Scr: R LeNevez 92. C: G Patrick (33) 76. C Scr: G Patrick 109. Medley: A Powell (27) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: R Hastings (9) 40. Div 2: R Austerberry (23) 43. Div 3: T Wilson (24) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reisch (18) 37. K West (20) 34 cb. Div 2: S Kertesz (40) 36. S King (44) 33 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Thompson 72. Div 2: G Winchester 72. Div 3: H Eggins 74.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Ong (20) 39. B: J Edmiston (31) 37. C: E Sung (36) 39. Hole in one: B Lee at 10th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: R Woodhall (39) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Smart (22) D Adamson (35) 51. 2B Scr: J Stark (10) T Wilson (4) 61. Men: White: A: N O’Sullivan (11) 39 cb. B: D Leslie (16) 43. C: D Somerfield (33) 41 cb. Medley: Black: G Murray (18) 42. Women: Green: C Mallinson (12) 41.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Robson (43) S Balzer (40) 42.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: C Neil (18) 45. B: A Comerford (25) 38. C: K Ryan (38) 41. Gold: J Oliver (36) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Kang (16) 72. B: R Tresnan (23) 71. C: K Winter (38) 73. Medal Oct: R Tresnan (23) 73. Men: Stableford White: A: M Dakic (3) 37. B: D Ledwidge (18) 36. C: P Netto (36) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: B Pelling (28) 41. 9-hole: M Brown (45) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: A Ward (18) 38. B: D Simpson (31) 37. C: B Milroy (33) 37. Scr: A Eldridge 23. 9-hole: S Tribe (37) 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Docker (14) 39. Div 2: C Paul (25) 40.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: C Lozier (17) 40. B: C Davidson (32) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Edwards (12) 43. B: C Hillier (15) 45. C: N McBeath (28) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A Watts-Lawless (34) 41. Centenary: M Bligh (39) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Zeppieri (23) J Kitchen (30) 51. T Zeppieri (23) 38. 9-hole: A Nair (34) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Archer (22) B Williams (28) 49. A: J Swanson (0) 40. B: K Gibbons (15) 45. C: B Archer (22) 43. D: T Cameron (29) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Dargan (22) B Verma (18) 49. Div 2: R Clelland (15) B Ghioni (19) 45 cb. Scr: B Young P McGuffie 42. A: T Lee (8) 41 cb. B: S Morrissey (16) 39. C: B Verma (18) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: J Puxty (18) 38. K Edwards (12) 34. B: J Gould (26) 32. P Livermore (30) 31. C: M Melick (32) 33 cb. S Houghton (33) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grace (6) 32. B: M Miyaira (15) 40. C: B O’Toole (44) 45.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: A: A McGregor (26) 69. B: D McDermott (27) 71. Medal: Div 1: M Laffy (22) 72. Div 2: A McGregor (26) 69. Div 3: S Eskell (37) 77.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 4B: B Naylor (24 Bexley) A Bass (10) M Bristow (17) G Craft (22) 139. Men: Stableford: A: G Ringstad (11) 40. B: M Rea (15) 43. C: B Naylor (24 Bexley) 47. Women: K Willis (22) 42. Scr: M Ubel 30.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: S Kim (18) 4 up. B: R Lee (23) 3 up. C: L Tomkins (43) 5 up. Medley: L Ward (36) 37. P Humphries (34) 30.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: S Kelly (19) 43. 9-hole: J Angell (37) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: A Loftus (15) J Armstrong (13) 76. White: A Loftus (15) 42 cb. S Giles (11) 42.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Iacono (22) J Mok (20) 46 cb. Medley: N Ponnusamy (26) N Ponnusamy (39) 44 cb. Men: P James (19) 39. Women: B Simcock (45) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (27) 34. B: J McDonald (40) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (12) 38. B Herring (8) 37. P Wallace (9) 36. Div 2: S Timbery (18) 38. R Wolferden (20) 35 cb. B Gatt (20) 35. Div 3: S Dossetor (22) 41. B Grant (23) 38. W Ryan (22) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B BAines (13) 5 up. B: B Webb (17) 2 up. C: H Clark (33) 6 up. Murray: A: G Monteith (9) 1 up. B: R Woodgate (17) 3 up cb. C: G Jarrad (27) 2 up cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Dorgan (17) 22. Red: G Savage (15) 21.