September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 18 October 2021
Ashford Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 18 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Walker (12) J Woods (20) 81. A: A Walker (12) 41. B: B Hardy (18) 38 cb. C: J Woods (20) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kuek (27) T Aw (12) 47 cb. Men: White: Div 1: I Dalziel (13) 39. Div 2: N McMillan (22) 39 cb. Div 3: C Kuek (27) 40. Women: A Kim (39) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Cesta (27) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sanmiquel (13) 39. B: G Green (20) 42. C: C Robertson (25) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Rhind (23) 21.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Nicholls (13) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hewitt (8) 39 cb. G Cheetham (11) 39. Women: M Horo (17) 33 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Yun (5) S Yun (35) 74 cb. 2B Scr: G Banting M Halcrow 40. Men: A: M Foley (8) 40. A Scr: G Power 35. B: R Guthrie (15) 39. B Scr: R Guthrie 24. C: G Morgan (23) 36 cb. C Scr: J Collorafi 15 cb. Women: L Cash (12) 37. Scr: L Cash 26. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 27.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Francois (20) 22.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: B Seaborn (13) 44. B: B Gold (32) 42. Women: A: A Harris (13) 35 cb. B: C Filmer-Ramsay (37) 36. C: P Tyson (38) 31. A Scr: L Davis 27.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ryan (12) 40. B: S Antoniou (18) 44 cb. C: M Smith (28) 45. Scr: I Barr (+1) 34.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: B Nassis (9) 42. B: D Hajakian (14) 38. C: D Mason (21) 42. D: D Chambers (45) 38. Hole in one: G Davies at 8th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (35) 21.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Gibson D Dodd 123.75. Scr: K Mudadana C Perkins 131.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: H Robertson (22) 42. Women: Green: W Greenwood (35) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Walker (4) 38. B: A Marlin (20) 39. C: C Faico (23) 39. Women: A Scheiler31 (31) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (12) S Kim (11) 48. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton 40. A: R Allison (3) 41. B: T Bedford (16) 37. C: R Stockwell (23) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: B Campbell (39) 37. Men: A: A Daddo (6) 37. B: D Churchley (20) 43. C: B Inglis (36) 43. Scr: D Campbell 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Macdonald (28) 42. Women: Stableford Gold: M Frost (30) 31.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D McKinnon (16) 41. Women: D Koralewski (43) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Suh (16) J Yang (27) 47. I Gilmour (21) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Goodhue (7) 42. B: E Iacono (19) 39 cb. C: A Lahood (23) 39. D: T Dunlevy (30) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Sleiman (12) 38. B: J Gallie (18) 40. C: P Park (24) 38. Women: A: L Gyzen (5) 37. B: S Graham (34) 39. C: B Beasley (39) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Anderson (33) R Lennox (20) P Gilbert (26) I Wilson (30). Hcp: G Selig (7) 41. Women: A: M Coulton (25) 39. B: T Frere (34) 40 cb. 9-hole: C Brereton (31) 24.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Buckley (10) 40. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines (5) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Ashton (30) J Finn (19) 86. Veteran Men: A: T Matthias (13) 39. B: W Lopez (23) 39. C: N Beecroft (32) 40. Veteran Women: J Finn (19) 43.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Jones (21) 76. B: D Williams (23) 64.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bardone J Livingstone 49. A: B Storer (7) 39. B: G Johnson (17) 39. C: T Mineo (24) 41. Snr Green: D Bardone (30) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Bowen (21) D Petkovich (36) 49. J Bowen (21) 42. Scr: H Kim 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Arndell (31) L Booth (36) 47. Men: Div 1: H Cope (17) 38. Div 2: J Jessep (20) 42. Women: Div 1: K Booth (19) 37. Div 2: G Boyd-Skinner (25) 38. Div 3: P Crerar (31) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (19) J Lee (15) 46. A: A Bradshaw (10) 38. B: J Kim (13) 42. C: R Zanuttini (33) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: V Joby B Brookes 45. W Tipping B Richards 44. Veteran Men: A: N Patchett (17) 38. P Chilton (12) 37. B: M Maurer (31) 39. Scr: B Ruff (27) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (13) 38 cb. Div 2: J Sinclair (24) 36 cb. Div 3: S Pines (31) 40. Scr: E Kennedy 30.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Beattie (7) 39 cb. B: R Springett (15) 45. C: P Lavallee (33) 39. Veteran: G Tyrrell (17) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Tonelli (0) 43. Div 2: R Dokter (28) 40. Women: A Starkey (35) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lee (11) B Sertbas (13) 50. Men: A: G Lee (11) 40. B: B Sertbas (13) 42. C: J Amos (29) 42. Women: J Cha (23) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Buckler (24) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Z Gavrilovich (25) 40 cb. A: S Guinane (14) 40. B: J Irvine (28) 39. C: I Bolewski (29) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D McClelland (2) 41. Div 2: C Yeoman (17) 42.