September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 October 2021
Aberdeen Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 15 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Brobbell (7) 38. B: A Cassin (15) 38 cb. C: P Williams (24) 39 cb. Women: K Kim (38) 35. Men: Hole in one: T Smith at 9th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Aslanis (7) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Flood (10) 35. B: D Marriner (11) 43. C: J Roberts (20) 37. A Scr: S Loreggia 27 cb. Veteran: A: D Marriner (10) 43. B: L Blair (16) 37. C: A Knittl (27) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Comerford 37. M Bown (6) 40. Hole in one: H Mulholland at 15th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Bova (24) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Horgan (14) 36 cb R McIvor (3) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Viskovich (12) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B Agg: Stableford: L Micallef (5) V Micallef (23) 77. Scr: A: J Esmaili 38. B: M Nasso 37. C: P Down 39. Women: K Jansen (18) 33 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: P Barry (12) 35. L Cheung (4) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grace (6) 38. B: N Jennens (36) 40. A Scr: G Collyer 32.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: R Feehan (14) 39. B: M Kane (27) 40. C: S Langhans (29) 36 cb. D: C Hestelow (37) 41. A Scr: N Haines 31. Medley: Stableford: A: W Rennie (24) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Parata (10) 42. Div 2: A Koutsougeras (28) 43.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: J Cropley (41) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: S Hubbard (8) 3 up. B: H Pilarski (16) 1 up cb. C: R Cheetham (21) 5 up. D: G Ford (31) 6 up.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Lea (9) 39. Div 2: P Sawyer (19) 40 cb. Hole in one: D Gilbert at 4th. R Fletcher at 11th. Women: Stableford Gold: L Case (25) 38. Hole in one: D Williams at 17th.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: M Hyon (19) 36. Men: A: J Nicholson (14) 37. B: J Fraser (16) 39. C: P Holland (24) 39.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Richards (9) F Munda (Bankstown 15) 46. 2B Scr: W Meredith R Minns 40. A: R Aquino (8) 38 cb. B: W Scarfe (16) 37. C: D Pitman (17) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Hodges (3) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hill (12) 40. B: B Cameron (17) 40. C: G Coyne (20) 42. Women: Stableford: D Gilbert (23) 44. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 27.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Krebs (18) 40. Women: A May (17) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Graham (20) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Kirby (8) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Gurney (25) 41. A: D Fairweather (16) 39. B: M Kim (26) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bourke (6) 37. B: P Barnes (20) 42. 9-hole: D Garnsey (7) 16.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Organ (3) 40 cb. B: A Tavares (13) 38. C: G Posadas (24) 38 cb. Scr: J Gadd 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: S Burdekin (10) 36 cb. B: C Bayldon (17) 43. C: P Jones (20) 42. 2B: Div 1: C Bayldon (17) M Shields (15) 49. Div 2: G Donaldson (28) B McGarrity (14) 44 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F May (32) 19. Div 1: K Ward (15) 41. Div 2: E Gooch (29) 39. Div 3: J Branson (35) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: P Montague 34. Indiv: M Mills (30) 41. Women: N Yeob (9) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Tan (16) P Montague (4) 74. Div 2: G Norman (14) M Mills (30) 73. Women: H Chung (22) C Choi (19) 67. Medley: 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 24. M Depalo (22) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Wall (12) 21. 2B: I Ferrier (22) L Ferrier (24) 46. Men: A: J Ashton (7) 42. B: C Wright (13) 36. C: I Ferrier (22) 39. Medley: 9-hole: J Jessep (17) 18 cb. Women: Div 1: M Pearce (14) 37. Div 2: M Kobler (31) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Webber (1) 39. B: B Penfold (23) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (7) 37. B: M Priestly (15) 38. C: D Baines (24) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Lee (17) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Rosenberg (16) 40. Women: M Wilcox (23) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Small (9) 39. B: S Leverton (15) 40. C: W Hoddinott (26) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Stokes (10) 39. B: B Wright (26) 39. C: D Smith (41) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Alexander (19) 40. Women: M Thompson (17) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: E Rodgers (23) 40. Women: N Brown (23) 33.