October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 October 2021
Frederickton Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 14 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Mills (13 Bingara) J Smith (23 Camden Valley) 71. A: L Whitelaw (6) 38. B: T Mills (13 Bingara) 37 cb. C: J Smith (23 Camden Valley) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: L Wilkinson (39) 36. 9-hole: R Howsen (46) 18.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (10) V Tekura (13) 45. K Beck (6) 37. Scr: L Sanchez 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Whiteley (3) 40. B: R Armour (17) 44. C: P Dillon (25) 40.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Wozniak (11) 71. Div 2: E Chambers (32) 78.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gibson (22) 68. Div 2: V Ball (25) 68. Div 3: L Williams (45) 70. Scr: J Adalrd (16) 89.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2White: A: W Wardman (11) 39 cb. B: T Van Le (17) 46. C: D MCCartney (20) 45. A Scr: G Stubbs 34. B Scr: B Macnaught 28. C Scr: A Driscoll 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Pitchford (37) D MCCartney (20) 95. B McInnes (12) 40. Veteran: White: B Franklin (23) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Manning F Swain V Micallaf T Flack (Liverpool 14) 66.9.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Healy M Quine 45. 2B Scr: L Hudson R Minns 42. Hcp: A: K Krapez (11) 38. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: R Carter (17) 38. B Scr: B Allport 23. C: N McInnes (27) 37. C Scr: K Burton 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Kadir (31) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (26) C Choi (7) 48 cb. Men: J KIm (26) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Finn (21) R Stuckey (20) 74. 2B Scr: K Romer K Drummond 26. Div 1: A Kim (17) 38. Div 2: D Mathieson (25) 36 cb. Div 3: B Brady (35) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R McDougall (12) 40 cb. Women: C Bryant (44) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M O’Donnell (16) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: W Power (10) 37. B: T Hardy (16) 40 cb. C: J Lancaster (23) 37 cb. Women: A: E Wisniewski (19) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Harrison (32) 43.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A Chriss (14) 38. Women: A: L Davis (10) 38. B: K Russo (32) 40. C: M Vere (39) 39. Scr: L Davis (0) 28 cb. Medley: 9-hole: M Fraser (24) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Byrne (17) R Byrne (28) 47. 2B Scr: M Edwards D Carroll 38. A: M Edwards (8) 38. B: C Nelson (16) 42. C: T Baldock (26) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bohan J Edmonds 48. K Park (33) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Mitchell (16) 39. Div 2: J Jiang (23) 41. Women: White: P McCanna (23) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: S Sargent (36) 40.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Curry (16) 41. B: B Judd (25) 39. Hole in one: C Brown at 9th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Johnstone (14) A O’Neill (24) 47. A: G Poland (9) 35. B: A Pont (18) 38 cb. C: L Thorn (26) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (32) 33. F Chin (24) 32. A Gollan (24) 31. S Armstrong (36) 29.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Smith (4) 40 cb. Div 2: P Betros (15) 38. Scr: C Faico 30. Women: S Dean (19) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clarke (15) R Robertson (24) 43 cb. Men: A: D Eldridge (8) 40. B: C Mooney (17) 37. C: D Grant (25) 39. Women: V Culbert (28) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: L Moylan (22) 40. Snr: White: A: W Degering (14) 41. B: J Kimber (24) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (10) 37 cb. Div 2: B Fuller (18) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Croft (9) 38. Div 2: T Swaffer (28) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: L Blackwell (37) 31.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Bruce (9) 40. B: O O’Keefe (19) 36. C: H Saunders (25) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Harley (19) J Barlow (25) 50. A: D Cirillo (4) 38 cb. B: S Jung (13) 42. C: S Tat (28) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (13) 35. B: L Ashton (34) 38. C: S Dickson (38) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tennet (13) 43. B: M Flynn (18) 38. C: C Bennett (31) 37. Women: S Bedingfield (36) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Isaacs (25) J Thaw (18) 81. Veteran Men: Div 1: G Varcoe (17) 41. Div 2: D Smith (21) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Vercoe (11) 40 cb. Div 2: R Meaney (19) 39. Div 3: D Webster (21) 35 cb. Scr: S Sidhu 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Fleming F Suttling 45. Scr: R Black R Hooper 26.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: R White (27) sq. Women: L Quilliam (4) 3 up.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Grattan (21) 39. Women: T Skuodas (11) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Yoon (24) 38. B: A Mun (30) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Beazley (24) 71. Div 2: L Trusler (30) 69. Div 3: C Ricetti (40) 71.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Jones (17) 40. Women: Yellow: A: A Kim (13) 36. B: M Hannaford (28) 39. C: M Wahbe (35) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Love (12) 40. B: D Fitton (19) 37. C: D Pearce (24) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: K Long (20) 38. B: S Maxwell (31) 35. C: T Frere (34) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cornwell (34) J Rooney (32) 71. G Seibert (25) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: L Luttringer (32) 39 cb. J Humphreys (35) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Pauley (21) J Bagnall (19) 46. White: A: M Soo Jang (10) 39. B: R Taylor (19) 40. C: M James (21) 42. Veteran: Green: C Lewis (19) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bull (30) R Thomas (28) 49. J Bang (22) 40 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Benson (27) R Hackett (9) 50. A: C Hetherington (10) 41. B: S Lisney (16) 43. C: P Benson (27) 44. Medley: 9-hole: J Timmins (28) 20 cb. E Byrne (17) 19.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Jeffrey (7) 38. B: R Finlay (16) 39. C: D Matthews (29) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Giardina (7) W McKern (9) 73 cb. 2B Scr: S Morrison M Hammond 68. A: S Barron (10) 40 cb. B: F Williams (13) 41. C: B Thistlethwaite (20) 39. Scr: H Crowe 37. D Beck (PGA) 40. Gold: E Karp (23) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lee (9) 38. A Scr: H Wilde (-2) 34. B: A Sta Barbara (17) 37. B Scr: D Crofts (15) 23. C: F Ingegneri (24) 38. C Scr: D Fitzgerald (20) 17. Women: M Hagerty (3) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (9) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (21) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Brown (30) B Ellis (18) 77. Men: A: M Beattie (8) 40 cb. B: P Lehmann (17) 40. C: R Staks (25) 40 cb. Scr: D Wheele 36. Women: L Dunn (22) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: B Atkins (13) 39. M Bradford (31) 32. Women: A: J Battaglia (14) 41. B: G Pringle (33) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Killeen (12) R Shackley (22) 46. 2B Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 40. A: G Vine (12) 40. B: P Dengate (17) 35. C: R Flood (23) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Oliver (29) 41. 9-hole: P Dunne (36) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: P Wong (12) 39. D Payens (12) 38.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Fulham (18) M Jurily (26) 48. Medley: J Monaghan (25) B Monaghan (19) 39. Veteran Men: P Davies (17) 41. Veteran Women: K Tanner (30) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: D Taylor (20) sq. B: K Goldberg (37) 1 up.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (13) 38. B Herring (8) 37. C Pender (13) 36. Div 2: L Berghofer (19) 36 cb. R Ayton (18) 36. L Beal (17) 34. Div 3: P Smith (21) 42. G Dwyer (21) 39. W Magill (29) 37.
WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Hill (8) 39. Women: M Oakley (29) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: C Carling (18) D Robinson (9) T Primmer (17) C Page (+4) 54. Murray: O Walsh (10) F Foley (15) J Faulkner (23) L Collins (19) 59.625.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: B Gorman (13) 29. Red: G Burgess (7) 35.