September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 12 October 2021
Ariah Park Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 12 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dowd (21) 39. Div 2: L Zhang (35) 36 cb. Div 3: A Kang (42) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Barker (11) 41. Div 2: L Perry (29) 36 cb. Div 3: M Nash (30) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ryan (8) 38. B: T Fardell (18) 37. C: R Bloomfield (20) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 45.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: B Hawkes (25) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Bennell (18) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Rashleigh (14) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lee (12) W Lee (8) 74. A: R Lee (12) 38. B: M Kemp (13) 37. C: M Sullivan (23) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: G Dare (13) G Daniels (13) C Severn (33) 48. A: G Dare (13) 38. B: H Holmes (22) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M O’Donnell (16) 40. 9-hole: D Duggan (40) 21.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: J Hrdina (16) 70 cb. B: R Lacy (21) 66. C: B Nowell (28) 71.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Birkett (13) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wood (11) C Meakins (19) 44. B Foley (7) 37 cb. Scr: I Macauley 35. Veteran: Stableford Green: P Hosey (35) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: E Lee H Mcnaught 9 up. Div 1: J Lavercombe (21) 3 up cb. Div 2: S Park (30) 1 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Covell (24) 40.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: S Parker (34) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moore (18) 39. Div 2: L MsDougall (37) 43. 2B: J Moore (18) J Gray (36) 47.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Al Hage (22) . P Mitchell (19) 49. A: M Randall (9) 35. B: A Weller (16) 39. C: J Nowland (22) 41.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Algeo (28) 37. Div 2: H Medhurst (34) 31.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Buttrey (21) 68 cb. B: R Mullins (28) 65. C: J Moore (36) 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (15) 41. B: D Frost (18) 39. C: K Lambert (23) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Pedone (12) 41. Div 2: P O’Reilly (15) 40.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (20) 36. Div 2: L Knight (37) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lennon (21) 36 cb. Div 2: R Eves (30) 33 cb. Div 3: L Matthews (35) 33 cb. Yellow: C Manson (26) 18. Hole in one: I Culbert at 8th. Cup: R Candy (19) 70.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Gear (12) W Shiell (15 Kiama) 44. 2B Scr: S Grogan (12) H Callaghan (4) 35. A: B Warby (0) 38. B: K Gear (15) 38 cb. C: K Watt (31) 37. Women: Div 1: M Gear (22) 31 cb. Div 2: C Fehrenbach (33) 32.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Hall (12) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Wellard (13) 39. Women: J Sandvoss (27) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: Div 1: J Tanti (14) 38. Div 2: B Goodchild (20) 35. Scr: J Wong (9) 26.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Clark (20) B Cook (22) 51. Div 1: B Cook (22) 42. Div 2: N Phillips (28) 39 cb. Div 3: R Quick (34) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Conroy (18) P O’Donoghue (20) 75. 2B Agg Scr: D Cremin 56. B Johnson 56. Hcp: J Gilfellon (19) 41. Scr: J Gudmundson 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Euros (14) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: M Moon (19) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Stableford: Medley: 2B: S Kim (18) B Kim (16) 41. Men: R Jameson (17) 35. Women: K Murgatroyd (30) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Barry (33) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Beentjes 32. Div 2: C Smith 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (14) 34. B: J Walsh (29) 33. C: T Kim (34) 30. D: E Yang1 (42) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Illingworth 39. F Lev 35. F Fink 37. R Walsh 34. R Williams P Walkaden 50. Veteran Medley: V Sweeney 32.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Kiely (34) 37. 9-hole: L Mason (33) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Ward (19) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Busuttil (18) . E Huber (18) 44. A: S Todd (2) 39. B: B Dunn (13) 34. C: G Busuttil (18) 39. Scr: J Todd (0) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: J Bedford (7) 2 up cb. B: T Fordham (16) 3 up cb. C: A Duke (32) 4 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Penny (21) 39. Div 2: W Phelps (28) 41. Div 3: E Scahill (33) 41. 9-hole: M Lewis (39) 17. Green: R Guthrie (45) 13.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: S Fagan (26) 45. Div 3: B Yasukawa (40) 41. Championship: Div 1: L Ballhausen (18) 36. Div 2: S Stephen (34) 42. Div 3: J Reid (36) 27.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sekine (35) S Yang (34) 42. Men: A Williams (21) 36. Women: Div 1: S Park (10) 33. Div 2: C Choi (22) 30. Div 3: S Yang (34) 35. Div 4: L Vlaeminck (43) 29. Scr: J Wall 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wehrle (21) G Craig (11) 46. Men: A: M Carbonaro (18) 40. B: W Wehrle (21) 36. Medley: 9-hole: S Raso (29) 20. J Rutherford (22) 20.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Beehag (5) 39. B: A Brown (14) 43. C: J Moore (28) 45. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Noden (17) 33. Div 2: L Roberts (32) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Dwyer (25) D Martinez (14) 44 cb. Div 2: J Bell (17) J Brown (16) 44. White: A: D Connors (11) 38. B: J Brown (16) 39. C: J Dwyer (25) 38 cb. Women: 2B: S Tait (26) 42 cb. S Morrissey (15) 42 cb. A: K Fryer (16) 32. B: I Kim (26) 35. C: P Sadovy (31) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Patterson (7) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Cullen (13) 38.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Kelly (29) 42. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (20) 41. Div 2: W Stiff (37) 39. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 11. Men: Hole in one: A Bosansky at 15th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Aston (23) . G Aston (7) 93. Men: A: G Aston (7) 40. B: C Wilson (19) 44. C: J Aston (23) 43 cb. Women: D McGregor (34) 34. Scr: M Gibson 31.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (21) 40. B: F Kim (22) 37. C: G Pringle (34) 38. D: D Darby (38) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Scicluna (22) G Vigne (11) 45. E Scicluna (22) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (24) 37 cb. Div 2: S Ferguson (31) 37. Div 3: J Curry (45) 36. Stroke: Gold Medal: W Richardson .

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Maxted (18) 37. Div 2: V Weeks (39) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Cadd (9) 37. B: R Dick (14) 39. C: L Bridgeman (22) 38. Lake: A: M Sharp (10) 37 cb. B: P Vickers (16) 43. C: P Smith (21) 42. D: D Ferguson (29) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: J Taylor (14) 30. Red: J Groves (13) 36.