April 19, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 11 October 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results - Geeese walking on Bankstown Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 11 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Helman (20) G Helman (14) 81. A: D Croft (6) 37 cb. B: G Helman (14) 41. C: T Helman (20) 40 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Munns (10) 35. B: H Cho (13) 36. C: P Tesoriero (25) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C McTaggart (18) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Morris (6) 38 cb. B: C Pearson (19) 38. C: R Oakes (26) 41 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Xu (37) 45. Scr: H Mulholland (0) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Narayan (11) 36. B: M Holloway (18) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sandilands (15) D Organ (26) 43. 2B Scr: M Faulkner P Idquival 36 cb. Men: A: B Hoyle (9) 40. B: I Barnes (17) 38. C: C Xu (26) 34. Women: S Yun (34) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (30) 38. Men: D Marshall (6) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: R Joynes T Mckeown 10 up. R Joynes (15) 5 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Scarfe (10) 36. Div 2: M Grant (17) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Hamerli (10) 42. Div 2: S Jenkins (20) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Stuart (18) 42. Div 2: A Tyler (29) 38 cb. Women: S Stuart (21) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Byatt (15) 18 cb. B: D Nothrop (33) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Galbraith (19) 40. Women: Green: K Corne (32) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Cupples (5) 38. B: J Liddell (17) 43. C: P Spratt (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: B Mckeown at 14th. Women: Stableford: G Gordon (28) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nguyen (29) T Pham (24) 81. A: S Jung (12) 36. B: B Ferrett (15) 40. C: T Pham (24) 42. Women: M Gang (39) 37.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: P O’Reilly (21) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Straatemeier (16) 40.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: I Trackman (35) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Lee (19) R Austin (14) 78. J Lee (19) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: P Cumberland (11) 34. B: A O’Neil (17) 36. C: L Strickland (23) 35. D: J Kelso (28) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Skelton (10) 36. Men: A: R Nakaad (2) 41. B: A Peterson (17) 38. C: M Melan (24) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: B Ebert (17) S Bailey (9) M Mills (8) G Simmonds (13) 90. B Ebert (17) 40. Women: S Moffatt (20) 35 cb. 9-hole: J Goodall (29) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Bennett (8) 39. Veteran Women: J Hartley (33) 34.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Bullock (15) 38. B: F Walshaw (23) 36. C: P Yoo (25) 36. Veteran Women: L Manczak (20) 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Attwood K Longland 49. A: G Wiryadi (21) 39. B: A Pierce (18) 38. C: K Longland (22) 36. Snr Green: G Carmody (21) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Kelly (21) G Gum (23) 47 cb. F Coulson (15) 39. Scr: J Mccraith 29.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: N Patchett (17) 36. S Murray (22) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (11) 38. B: A Martin (17) 37. C: S Liuzzo (20) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kennedy (4) 39. Div 2: C Ferster (28) 31. Div 3: W Brender (32) 31. Scr: E Kennedy 35.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: D Cameron (17) 43. A: W Spruce (8) 42. B: B Lloyd (17) 43 cb. C: A Swallow (27) 41.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Thompson (24) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Robbins (21) C Meates (15) 48. Men: A: P Amiradaki (18) 38. B: M Mclean (26) 41. Women: C Brassett (21) 27.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Curtis (17) 37.

Our Partners