December 7, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 10 October 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Beverley Park Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 10 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: B Tran (12) 42. B: C Godwin (18) 41 cb. C: C Sullivan (23) 41. Women: A Kim (40) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Desilva (17) 40. K Ferguson (27) 38. Scr: J Starr 32.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Hore (13) 40. Div 2: C Phillips (26) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: 2B: S Peterie (26) P Peterie (19) 48. Medley: S Peterie (26) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Lawrence (4) 44. B: T Blenkhorn (14) 43. C: C Calder (21) 43. Scr: R Jones 42. Women: Div 1: L Smith (5) 38. Div 2: B Pearce (43) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Dedes (20) 42. Women: M King (29) 37 cb. Medley: A: J Domazetovski (8) 40. B: R Young (19) 39. C: P Doran (27) 39. Scr: J Guan (+6) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Brown (6) 39. B: F Cerone (Liverpool 14) 42. C: A Potestas (18) 41. A Scr: R Wu (NSW GC) 34 cb. B Scr: T Papadopoulos 27. C Scr: R Scott (Bankstown) 24.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Simpson (12) C Clyne (17) 76. R Johnson (5) 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: J Ostrer (10) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: W Chesterton (30) G Smith (25) 14 up. A: F Petit (12) 4 up. A Scr: A Murgatroyd 4 down. B: A Cavasinni (14) 8 up. B Scr: G Joshi 7 down. C: W Chesterton (30) 7 up. C Scr: R Benson 11 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S Robinson (12) 41. B: K Warren (19) 41 cb. C: W Strath (22) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Choi (8) 39. B: R Kim (17) 40. C: L Moon (21) 39. Women: Par: Div 1: C Pak (16) 1 up. Div 2: S Lee (20) 1 up cb. Div 3: K Knevitt (35) 1 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Sayer (11) J Sayer (16) 68. Men: A: D Sayer (11) 41. B: M Collier (14) 38. C: P Collier (25) 34. Women: A Kim (18) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Healy (27) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Geisler (17) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pai (11) 46. B: G James (15) 39 cb. C: A Avvenevole (29) 40. Women: A Hodgson (25) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (14) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Arcus (14) 42 cb. B: S Karlik (22) 41. C: E Booker (30) 45. Scr: N Corcoran (2) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Crowley R Cribb 47. Men: E Turnbull (13) 39. Scr: R Simpson 36. Women: Green: M Wade (31) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 29. Jnr: I Fan 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sullivan S Camilleri 51. Men: Div 1: K Hong (14) 41. Div 2: G Gibson (21) 42. Div 3: S Camilleri (30) 40 cb. Scr: C George 36. Women: K Kim (22) 43.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Johnston (14) 42. Div 2: C Jugovac (28) 43. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 40. Women: J Delaney (35) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (7) 36 cb. B: C McNamara (16) 44. C: K Baker (27) 40 cb. Scr: D Ferguson (1) 33 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: A: T Mullen (10) 4 up cb. B: J Fleming (16) 6 up. C: J Weekes (21) 5 up cb. D: P Monsalve (31) 3 up. Women: A Grimish (7) 2 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K O’Connor (6) 37. B: J Gaerlan (14) 40. C: L Bagatella (21) 40. Women: J Clark (37) 39.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Udowenko (26) S Udowenko (19) 46. Y Udowenko (26) 39. Women: J Perks (33) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: J Rutter (6) 40. Women: R Smallcombe (41) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Krause (8) 39. B: S Mitchell (16) 40. C: D Barnett (23) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Craddock (4) 40 cb. Div 2: A Pitt (20) 44.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: F Graham C Graham 57.5. Men: B Davis R Rayner 61.625. Hole in one: A Lee at 8th.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Tumata (23) 42. Men: White: A Commins (9) 39 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: C Tan (26) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Foti (18) 42. B: B Clarke (17) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (11) 38 cb. B: V Chu (13) 39. C: N Tran (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Stableford: A: M Haywood (7) 42. B: L Cleary (19) 38. C: B Jones (21) 41. Women: A: J Jansson (14) 36. B: M Russell (31) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Pasques (13) 42. B: P Hosking (15) 38. C: D Sillar (21) 37 cb. Scr: P Houston 34. Women: A Ullmann (32) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Fouche (36) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Smith (2) 43. Div 2: M Bird (40) 37. Scr: C Smith 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ritchie (16) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Layton (18) 40. Women: R Sills (17) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Goosen (6) 41. Div 2: Y Kim (22) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Campbell (3) N Barbieri (+5) 47. Mxd: A: J Shin (13) 39. B: T Zavaglia (19) 40. C: A El-Khansa (20) 38. D: I Merrick (31) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Brereton (18) 46.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Doherty (+3) 40. B: J Cale (13) 41. C: J Wahbe (13) 41. Scr: N Wareham (2) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Nair (18) 39. B: J Sherry (24) 38. Women: M Love (35) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Utakea (12) 41 cb. B: S Hyland (19) 44. C: J Richards (25) 41. Women: J Ogle (6) 39. Medley: Scr: White: J Kavana 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Hughes (8) 42. Div 2: B Bowen (19) 41. Scr: M Todd 37. Women: Par: Div 1: N Furlong (20) 3 up. Div 2: M Weeks (42) 2 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: B Angus (8) 41. B: D Zhao (16) 44. C: L Kwan (30) 46. Women: G Lynn (19) 39. Veteran: R Lee (25) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: R Dulieu (26) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lawrence (30) C Williams (23) 50. A: S Park (0) 37. B: N Wanigesekera (16) 37. C: P Ciao (20) 42. D: J Lawrence (30) 42. Scr: J Kim (1) 34. Women: S Park (11) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Musgrove (7) 39. B: N Murrin (15) 44. C: H Jones (24) 39. Scr: H Wang 38. Stableford Gold: B Gates (16) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Carpenter (8) M Rajca (4) 47. Div 2: C Taylor (30) R Clapham (20) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Wheatley S Nelson 42. A: J Carpenter (8) 41. B: D Sadovy (17) 42. C: C Taylor (30) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Toshack (22) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Haywood (7) 35. B: T Perks (13) 38. C: A Mcloughlin (20) 43. Div 1: J Hart (33) 36. Scr: T Podvorec. Hole in one: G Grainger at 9th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Mahony (14) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Parkes (11) 41. B: M Evans (20) 42. C: G Eastwood (24) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Chapman (14) 1 up. B: B Benbow (20) 4 up. C: G Lawson (28) 3 up. Women: B Muir (23) 2 up. Medley: Par Gold: D McClelland (33) 4 up. Jnr: Stableford C’ship: White: C Chandler (17) 75.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Norford (11) 40 cb. Div 2: K Brummell (26) 41 cb. Women: J Reardon (33) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Hodges (3) 40. B: J Musico (14) 32. C: H McMillan (23) 33. Women: Green: D Byrne (-3) 36.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (22) J Hanlon (18) 53. Men: A: D Smith (19) 44. B: M Koibuchi (22) 45. Women: A: C Baker (21) 40. B: T Nishide (38) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Manser (14) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Newton (30) 43. 9-hole: K Roche (20) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Reed (23) P Galea (19) 47. Div 1: T Browne (7) 39. Div 2: D Abbott (18) 37. Div 3: M Norburn (25) 39. Women: M Crichton (19) 38. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Denenberg (29) 17. P Buki (45) 9.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R McElvenny (9) 41. Women: V Doratis (27) 38. Jnr: L Vo (27) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Faber (35) S Jackson (11) 51. Mxd: K Ferguson (2) C Ford (22) 47. Men: Div 1: S Deniet (16) 41. Div 2: P Blake (26) 42. Women: D Kemp (27) 37 cb.