December 7, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 30 September 2021

Daily Club Growth Results - Bardwell Valley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 30 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: M Woodward (7) 36. Women: J Park (54) 48. 9-hole: B Munday (30) 19.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Davies (6) 38. B: D Maguire (18) 37 cb. C: P Gogarty (32) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D French (34) W Chan (13) 45. M Todd (3) 39. K Vickers (22) 37. Scr: D Fletcher 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Webster (15) 37. B: R Cattanach (19) 39. C: B Benny (32) 36 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: W Dale (21) 44. Women: Y Barnes (35) 43. Medley: A: M Giannaros (8) 41. B: D Brien (16) 41. C: K Grbevski (25) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (25) S Draper (24) R Lonergan (21) 34 to playoff.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: R Downing (30) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Martorana (12) 42. A Scr: A Derbas 38. B: J Campbell (13) 40. B Scr: T Venardos 25. C: G Karagiannis (22) 44. C Scr: V Sacco 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Marsh (4) 38. Veteran: P Chesher (11) 37. Women: A Casey (24) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J .N.Lee (24) S Humphreys (13) 45. 2B Scr: C Jaeger M Arnold 36 cb. Hcp: A: D Bentham (10) 39. B: S Humphreys (13) 36 cb. C: T Osborne (21) 39. A Scr: R Minns 36. B Scr: M Sinclair 23. C Scr: B Senior 14 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Higgins (3) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: D Choi (11) 39 cb. Women: V Lee (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Tiong (21) M Young (28) 82. 2B Agg Scr: D Burgess K Romer 24. A: L Tiong (21) 39. B: G Mahony (29) 41 cb. C: K Song (36) 41. Medley: A: R Edge (Pennant Hills 9) 37. B: R Jeong (Ryde-Parramatta 13) 37 cb. C: A Oscing (Pennant Hills 20) 43.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: B McManus (21) 41. Women: Stableford: J Ireland (45) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Turnbull (26) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Trapnell (11) 39. B: J Lee (20) 42. C: J Crawford (24) 40. 9-hole: S Conlon (26) 20 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Henneman (28) 47.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: J Vandyke (19) 44 cb. Women: A: L Gamblin (19) 42. B: V Quin (32) 43. C: P Crofts (39) 41. Scr: L Davis (9) 31. Medley: 9-hole: M Fraser (29) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S McDonald (6) A Shalhoub (12) 24. S McDonald (6) 22. Scr: M Brown 20. Medley: 9-hole 2B: S Savino (19) P Fitzpatrick (28) 26. Men: J Crean (9) 23. Medley: Scr: R Simpson 22.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: F Kidenya (4) 42. B: N Bacolod (19) 42. C: P Fulford (31) 38. Scr: H Holohan (3) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Ferguson (16) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kim (Cabramatta) (9) 37 cb. B: J Leaves (15) 38 cb. C: K Setterfield (26) 43 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: R Rorison (29) 40 cb. J Chuck (30) 40. S Armstrong (36) 35. A Gollan (24) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Auld (13) 39. Div 2: T Dawes (28) 40. Scr: M Barton 32.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Castle (26) M Castle (17) 46. Men: A: R Bergin (12) 39. B: P Dilley (17) 35. C: D Rath (Cromer 29) 38 cb. Women: N Howe (23) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Schonafinger (6) 36. B: L Moylan (23) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Roche (10) 44. Div 2: P Stares (18) 47.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: S Hailes (20) 40. Scr: H Crowe 41.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: H Prentice (31) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Gillard (11) 59. B: R Fielding (14) 58. C: G Hadfield (27) 61.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Bradley (12) 38. B: T Wellard (14) 40. C: D Connaghan (29) 40. Women: A: T Heber (11) 36. B: M Rowland (24) 35. C: P Williams (45) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Billingham (12) 40. B: T Herring (17) 40. C: O Smith (28) 47. Women: V Band (48) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: A Settineri (13) 42. B: D De silva (14) 43. C: D Morris (32) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Mushan (23) 39 cb. B: F Karren (25) 36. C: B Woodrow (37) 41.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: W Lenana (17) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D McCabe (21) 40. Women: J Yang (29) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Mewburn (13) 35. Div 2: G Wlkes (14) 38. Div 3: T Ficarra (24) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Chang (21) 35. B: S Ha (29) 41. C: L Jackson (42) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (23) C Smith (14) 47 cb. Black: G Murray (19) 37. Men: White: A: J Richards (6) 41. B: J Smith (23) 43. C: L Morrison 30 cb. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Beazley (26) 70. Div 2: L Trusler (30) 73. Div 3: L Robson (44) 69.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Loon (21) 40. B: M Sassen (32) 40. C: K Song (40) 38 cb. Scr: D Eun 34.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Hunt (1) 38. B: R Mielnik (19) 41. C: G Smeallie (32) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Stanton (28) 38. Div 2: S Maxwell (32) 37. Scr: A Eldridge 26.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Linnane (25) 38. Div 2: E Oram (34) 44.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Opie (11) 41. B: D O’Dea (13) 40. C: L Robins (22) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Kam (11) 38. B: R Radley (18) 41. C: B Attwood (21) 41. Green: C Lewis (18) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (21) R Wilson (9) 46 cb. Men: K Kim (14) 42. Women: C Ko (35) 40. Scr: M Dane 37. 9-hole: S Robertson (16) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Pastor (9) 42. B: F Arena (14) 41. C: J Foster (25) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Frain (4) 40. B: S Beck (12) 41. C: M Dragicevic (26) 35 cb. Scr: S Morrison 36. D Beck (PGA) 40. Gold: G Russell (24) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: B Malouf (13) M Foster (13) 47. Scr: M Horton (+1) G Scott (6) 43. White: A: C Balcombe (6) 39. B: B Malouf (13) 44. C: N Prentice (19) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bennett (14) 37. D New (22) 35. Div 2: M Wright (28) 33 cb. P Livermore (28) 33. Div 3: R Archer (45) 32. L Norris (37) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Day (7) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Blyth (29) L Worsley (29) 77. Medley: White: S Cradick (17) 45.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Archer (16) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Marsh (4) 38. B: B Hosking (20) 43. C: L Aston (32) 40. Scr: W Kain 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: D White (26) 38. P Little (44) 34. Women: M Leggett (28) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hoppe (11) 39. B: T Sharpe (14) 39. C: S Fava (20) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Alexander (45) 40. 9-hole: T O’Farrell (31) 24. White: H Delaney (17) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: G Bush (7) 41. A Carr (10) 39. C Macarthur (13) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (30) 42. B: L McMorrow (34) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Glachan (10) 43. Women: Div 1: B Holloway (21) 38 cb. Div 2: D Docherty (31) 38. Div 3: J Jones (34) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: L Scerri (6) 37 cb. B: K Mountney (20) 40 cb. Lake: A: G Gourley (7) 43. B: J Davies (14) 39. C: G Healey (24) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: M Hope (10) 23. Red: G House (8) 18.