October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 28 September 2021
Delungra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 28 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (16) 33 cb. Div 2: L Zhang (36) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Plant (15) E Bellingham (24) 73. J Pehm (15) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 44.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: F McGreal (36) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: J Campbell (15) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Aviet (Cumberland 26) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Fotheringham (16) 38. Div 2: K Lynch (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ford (12) J Harris (31) 48 cb. 2B Scr: P Clapham D Cantor 39. Men: A: J Wong (11) 41 cb. B: J Barbara (17) 41. C: C Xu (26) 38. Women: N Witheridge (43) 44.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kayes (10) 42 cb. B: N Fryer (22) 44. A Scr: H Robb 34.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: B Boezeman (23) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Teagle (14) 41. B: F Messner (19) 42. C: S Treulsen (34) 36.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hancock (11) 39. B: R Angelatos (16) 44. C: G Keating (24) 39. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dobrjevic (13) 41. Div 2: N Hollis (28) 41. Div 3: M McCluskey (33) 41. Medley: 9-hole: U Zuzza (45) 21.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: A Georgeski (11) 6 up. B: M Goodmanson (19) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: 2B: J Chahine (19) B Ferguson (25) 26. P Fitzpatrick (18) 24. Scr: R Simpson 17. 2B: C Balsaras (19) J Gardiner (16) 25. C Burchmore (9) 22 cb. Scr: J Cripps 21. Veteran: Green: I Barry (10) 23. J Marshall (23) 24.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: D Morgan (17) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Kyriazis (13) 43. Div 2: G Chin (22) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: R Debenham (19) 38 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: A Norton-Smith (8) 65. A Scr: S Stokes (14) 82. B: B Wright (29) 66. B Scr: H Mitchell (23) 91. C: W Quinn (31) 66. C Scr: D Williamson (32) 99.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (10) 38. A Scr: J Wheatley 39. B: P Steele (17) 38. B Scr: K Farley 25. C: P Wilson (28) 41. C Scr: R Staunton 18.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: J Linfoot (23) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Biddle (23) 73 cb. B: S Pearson (28) 71 cb. C: D Dummett (41) 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Batters (15) 39. B: K Smith (20) 41. C: J Van Nispen (24) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Doohan (11) 41. Div 2: P Martell (16) 39 cb. Women: Gold: L Case (28) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (21) 42. Div 2: K Crawford (50) 48.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Field (24) 41. Div 2: D Bishop (33) 39. Div 3: B Little (37) 36. Yellow: P Tollis (37) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Calvert (32) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Loomes (12) 41. B: G Florimo (19) 35. C: B Hein (25) 35. Women: A: K Sloane (15) 36. B: S Sparke (30) 38. C: D Trim (37) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Moloney (7) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: K Tallack (6) 38. B: S Gaunt (26) 42. C: M Frost (40) 41. Gold: J Herringe (40) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: D Smith (18) 42 cb. Scr: D Cremin 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: F Nichols (35) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: B Peletier (12) 37 cb. Women: K Lavers (38) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Hollins (18) 39. Women: F Fitzgerald (34) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Fennell (20) 37. B: M Yoon (24) 40. C: J Durham (34) 38. D: J Gorman (45) 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Irish: R Currie (14) 89. Women: N Massingham (41) 83.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Blundell (36) 42. 9-hole: B McGowan (32) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: G White (19) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: M John (18) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Trigwell (12) 41. B: D Edgar (20) 42. C: T Davidson (29) 44 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: H Kelly (16) 38. B: C Allan (29) 37. C: H Davis (33) 39. 9-hole: M Breden (46) 19. Veteran Women: M O’Hehir (39) 21.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: L Nelson (25) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Barnes (13) J Antonios (16) 45. Men: D Vail (12) 39. Women: J Bush (38) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Smith (15) G Jones (12) 47. Men: A: R Carpenter (8) 38 cb. B: P Lynch (17) 39. C: J Greig (28) 40. Women: D Herden (5) 30. Medley: 9-hole: J Duffy (26) 22 cb. I Surya (7) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Cobb (11) 39. B: J Wright (18) 44. C: G King (23) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (20) 38. Div 2: D Lazzarini (44) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Jun (16) X Chu (35) 77. Scr: M Hagerty (2) H Wilde (+1) 70. A: H Wilde (+1) 41. B: S Jun (16) 40. C: D Wishart (45) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: L Prout (23) 72. J Stephens (18) 76. Div 2: V McGrath (30) 77. J Chilton (26) 80 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Bowen (7) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Stewart (8) 40. B: B Ray (21) 44. C: D Clancy (35) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Cranston (14) 76. Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (1) 79. Div 2: A Lumby (31) 75. Div 2 Scr: A Lumby (31) 106. Div 3: V Krechster (37) 76. Div 3 Scr: K Krechster (37) 113.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: E L (21) 40. B: L Woodhead (22) 41. C: P McDougall (30) 41. D: C Morris (42) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Iaria (15) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (23) 32 cb. Div 2: T Kelly (35) 35. Div 3: L Alexander (45) 33 cb. 9-hole: A Brown (45) 17 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Paton (29) 41 cb. T McDougall (27) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Stenning (31) 36. B: J Eardley (38) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shade (23) 41. Div 2: K Anderson (29) 39. Div 3: V Smith (34) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Droop (-3) 38. B: N York (21) 40. C: M Elliott (23) 41. Murray: A: R Zubin (12) 36 cb. B: A McKenzie (21) 38. C: J Duncan (31) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Tipping (9) 21. Red: M Hope (10) 22.