December 7, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 26 September 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Forbes Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 26 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: B Rayner (4) 40. B: A Handel (14) 43. C: B Ter Kuile (28) 41. Women: J Williams (23) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Katholos (12) 38. B: M Brooks (17) 37. C: W Hijazi (20) 37. J O’Hearn (28) 36. Scr: N Katholos 34.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Lolicato (5) 39. Div 2: L Hyne (21) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Thomas (10) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brandt (8) 40. B: F Antonelli (15) 38 cb. C: S Chapple (22) 40. Scr: Z Mullins (+4) 36. Men: P Stubbs (17) 41. Women: V Young (27) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Koirala (1) 39. A Scr: M Greksa (Cabramatta) 30. B: T Zorotheos (13) 41. B Scr: G Snowden 25. C: D Tanevski (25) 38. C Scr: J Beckett 19 cb.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: T Williams (19) J Sullivan (21) 6 up cb. I Fisher (13) 3 up.

BONVILLE: Mixed Foursome C’Ship Gross: T O’Rourke & P Palin (78). Nett: T Backhouse & N Titicume (72).

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: D Weekes (10) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: R Frankham (11) 1 up. A Scr: G Stubbs 3 down. B: J Mesuria (14) 2 up. B Scr: B Burgess 10 down. C: E Park (28) 4 up. C Scr: L Ly 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hershell (12) 37. B: P Boylan (18) 37 cb. C: M Henry (21) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Par White: Div 1: S Sahazad (8) 3 up. Div 2: K Park (Liverpool 23) 2 up. Women: Par: Div 1: N Yeob (7) 1 up cb. Div 2: V Eun (23) 1 up. Div 3: K Shin (29) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Tudor (34) R Tudor (11) 79 cb. Men: A: R Tudor (11) 42. B: P Chapman (19) 39. C: G Inverardi (31) 40. Women: J Cannon (13) 36 cb. Medley: Par: PM 2B Multi: G Teague (32) B Brady (37) 78 up. Men: A: J Cirera (9) 38. B: J Nati (16) 38. C: R Ward (23) 35 cb. Women: B Brady (37) 36 cb. 2B Scr: T Jones (5) C Mitchell (2) 49.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Fowler (21) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: D Ferguson (28) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S Robertson (21) R Simpson (+2) 40. C Burchmore (5) S Wiggins (9) 41. Men: G Rann (10) 23. S Robertson (21) 22. Scr: G Rann 17. R Simpson 20. Women: 9-hole: Green: A Stegbauer (44) 23. C Trenear (45) 21 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Kang (14) 41. Div 2: C Coorey (31) 39. D Scr: J Freeman 36. Women: H Kang (Carnarvon 34) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Good (15) 39 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Hamilton 33. Div 2: S Worsfold (25) 43. Women: B Harrison (29) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: P Cox (11) 41. B: A Alexiou (16) 41. C: M Fennell (27) 41. Scr: S Campbell 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Moroney (11) 39 cb. B: S Foster (16) 44. C: J Pestell (19) 45. Div 1: R Laws (35) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Lojpur (12) 35. B: S Costello (17) 43. C: L Bagatella (23) 39. Women: M Quirk (31) 36.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S Bell (14) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Udowenko (27) S Udowenko (21) 45. S Udowenko (21) 39. Men: D Parker (20) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: H Leggatt (13) 38. Women: C Affleck (13) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Rohrich (8) 37 cb. B: C Molony (21) 39. C: D Chamberlain (36) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Karan (6) 41. Div 2: D Ryan (28) 40 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Joo-Lennox (6) 38 cb. A Scr: K Mudadana (+1) 35. B: C Ow (14) 40 cb. B Scr: M Prior (14) 26. C: A Dookie (25) 38. C Scr: P Herrick (20) 19. Div 1: C Price (32) 39.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D McCarthy (10) 42. Scr: A Adam 33 cb. Women: Stableford: M Hronis (7) 35.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Y Nikellys (29) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: C Haywood (20) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bruker (10) 37. B: K Vuong (19) 40. C: S Honeybrook (34) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: O Robinson (12) 35. B: C Eberhardt (15) 34. C: M Goddard (24) 37. Women: A Merhab (45) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Stephens (26) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Breakwell (11) 36. B: T Pittar (18) 43. C: M Forrest (21) 39. Women: A Ullmann (34) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Thaw (18) 41. Scr: D Spittal 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: E Kent (13) 42. Div 2: C Wilkins (27) 42. Scr: S Bunnell 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Pearson (36) 46.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: G Smith (20) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Song (23) 38. Div 2: S Shin (14) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Johnsun (32) J Mah Chut (27) 50. Mxd: A: M Tighe (13) 39. B: G Loon (23) 40. C: I Merrick (31) 35. D: M Morton (40) 33.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: B Moo (9) 42 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (23) C Smith (17) 47. Men: White: A: H Smith (8) 38. A Scr: A Hamilton 33. B: C Smith (17) 43. C: P Jesser (27) 36 cb. Medley: Black: J Major (25) 38. Women: Green: B Mason (25) 35. Men: White: A: H Smith (8) 38. B: C Smith (17) 43. C: P Jesser (27) 36. Hole in one: J Dickinson at 5th.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Doherty (+2) 40. B: D Abrahamian (14) 38. C: P Fallance (33) 45. Scr: S Reece 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Mills (10) 39. B: J Chaina (22) 39. Women: C Golding (19) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: K Kim (7) 42. B: G Noble (14) 41. C: P Clark (33) 44. Medley: C Kenny (30) 37. Scr: White: D Smyth 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Manson (12) 39. Div 2: R Wilson (16) 38 cb. Div 3: J Twomey (26) 41. Women: L Gray (45) 38. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 31.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: S Malcolm (25) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M McLennan (8) S Collis (22) 46. Mxd: J Lawrence (29) S Park (10) 47. Men: A: B Guthrie (13) 39. B: G Hassall (16) 37. C: S Jo (23) 37. D: C Williams (24) 38. Women: S Park (10) 37. Scr: M Dane 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: S Herden (2) I Fennell (4) 45. Men: A: R Smith (13) 39 cb. B: R Creswick (22) 40. Women: E Hartzell (18) 37. Medley: 9-hole: A: D Lyons (16) 18.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Donnachie (6) 38. B: M Fautley (13) 41. C: R Jones (35) 46. Scr: J Donnachie 32. Red: B Gates (17) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: H Bali (23) P Dhillon (25) 73. Div 2: D Rush (30) K Rush (10) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Horton G Scott 62. A: J Carpenter (8) 38 cb. B: P Gounden (17) 43. C: P Dhillon (25) 38 cb. Women: G Gueco (31) 38 cb.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Norris L Norris 43 cb. B Colvin J Colvin 43. Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cowan M Hammond P Gardner J Sullivan 57.125. D Puxty J Puxty T Kemp S Kemp 57.875.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Ford (14) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Ryan (8) 35. B: M Bromhead (13) 35. C: J Koch (26) 39. Scr: N Simpkins. Div 1: A White (21) 28.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hopkins (4) 37. B: K Weitz (17) 41. C: J Katf (35) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Buchmasser (13) 40. B: N Ireland (15) 41. C: P Cheesewright (22) 39. Women: S Williams (21) 38. Medley: Gold: R Eaton (29) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: J Tudehope (13) 44. Women: A Prince (24) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Turner (7) 38. B: R Kim (18) 40. C: T Cavasinni (31) 35. Women: Green: D Byrne (-3) 36 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Infanti (23) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (9) 35. 9-hole: L Schofield (13) 16 cb. H Delaney (17) 15.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: K Wissler (6) 20. Div 2: P Sulman (16) 20. Div 3: D Grant (22) 20 cb. Women: A: V Chong (26) 18 cb. B: S Furness (34) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Alexander (21) 41. Women: E Buckley (35) 37. Jnr: L Vo (30) 41. Hole in one: J Donaghy at 3rd.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Woolley (16) N Angeles (26) 48. Mxd: B Baldwin (13) N Baldwin (27) 45. Women: N Brown (24) 40. Men: Div 1: J Woolley (16) 41. Div 2: R Rorison (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Lake: B Droop K Droop 103.