September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 25 September 2021
Riverside Oaks Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 25 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smillie (10) 40 cb. B: S Pulbrook (14) 43. C: W Pennell (22) 40.
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Mcglynn (12) 41. B: R Tullia (17) 41. C: D Beal (30) 45. Scr: B McGiffin 34 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Pike (25) S Williams (43) 51.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K O’Neill (11) 23. B: J Tagg (17) 22. C: A Lang (24) 23.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pehm (19) K Mcanulty (19) 76. A Scr: I Elliot N Katholos 39. J Mcgann (27) 40. A Scr: H Crowe 40. K Vickers (22) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Higham 50.75. D Higham 50.75.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Blenkhorn (6) 38 cb. B: C Lathwell (13) 40 cb. C: D Gerry (35) 39. Scr: A Scr: P Clarke 35. Women: Div 1: J Reed (19) 37. Div 2: X Li (35) 50.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: T Howarth (37) 35. D Flavell (24) 32. Men: Par: A: S Grant (14) 4 up. L Moresi (13) 1 down. B: P Rumble (20) sq. B Tson (21) 2 down. C: R Gammage (25) 3 up. M Luland (35) 1 down.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Cup: P Ng (16) 41 cb. P Keogh (10) 41. A: R Kelly (9) 38 cb. B: G Trono (13) 40 cb. C: A Tancevski (21) 40. A Scr: S Koirala 36. B Scr: A Flood 25 cb. C Scr: A Green 20 cb. Women: S McKay (15) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mills (36) E Saxton (31) 81. Women: M Petkevitch (23) 38. Men: J Mahony (21) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Walker (26) 41. 2B: C Hurrell (29) D Dewey (2) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: K Dart (0) 35. K Dart (5) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: D Dosen (38). R/up: L Butler (37), 3rd: M Williams (36) cb, 4th: R Fisher (36) Ball Rundown to 32pts.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: B Mead (29) 40 cb. Men: D Bickford (12) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Elter (12) 39. B: D Burton (15) 41. C: R Battegazzore (20) 40. A Scr: D Someville (5) 30. B Scr: J Campbell (15) 25. C Scr: S Bates (22) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Chen (9) 39. D Attard (6) 38 cb. B: B Popovic (12) 38 cb. S Woodley (12) 38. C: G Inzitari (19) 41. B Maloney (16) 39. D: T Chea (23) 36 cb. R McMah (25) 36. Hole in one: S Chen at 16th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (18) 38. B: P Dilucchio (22) 38. C: C Pettitt (32) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: M Wulff (Macarthur Grange 25) 19. Men: A: P D’ Arbon (12) 38 cb. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: D Freeman (17) 38 cb. B Scr: C Allen 23. C: A Saville (25) 41. C Scr: D Johnston 20. 2B: W Hornman (16) J Gammage (21) 47 cb. 2B Scr: T Ballantyne B Moyes 38 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: E Abbott (12) 38. B: J Garzaniti (16) 41. C: L Lewis (34) 42. A Scr: B Fairclough (1) 32.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: J Kindred (9) 38. B: A Baker (14) 39. C: P Gill (22) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bailey (28) D Vella (19) 48. A: D Odgers (6) 40. B: L Bray (17) 39. C: E Somara (27) 39. 2B: T Poole (24) P Chapman (16) 48. A: M Hawes (8) 38. B: J Calabrese (19) 42. C: T Poole (24) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Evers (10) 39. A Scr: C Leadle (5) 31. B: A Halmarick (15) 39. C: J Potts (24) 42. Women: Stableford: S Salvage (24) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Greathead (2) 39. B: E Partell (15) 37. C: M Miller (19) 36.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Franks (12) 41. B: D Ryan (14) 40. C: J Groutsis (44) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Rae (+2) 37. A: M Taylor (4) 38 cb. B: K Gabila (22) 37. C: V Quin (33) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: P Zaat (23) 25. A Scr: S Brown (4) 18. Stableford: A: R Craig (12) 23 cb. A Scr: P Boyd (0) 21. Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: J Fazio (8) L De Biasi (29) 39 cb. Stableford: A: C Pullen (10) R Craig (12) 42 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Leafe (4) 38. Div 2: S Kambouris (19) 39. Div 3: P Nahlous (25) 42. A Scr: F Yousiph (3) 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: O Coletto (6) 40. A Scr: J Metuangaro 36. B: D Mcbain (18) 41 cb. C: M Johnston (19) 41. D: L Hinton (36) 42. Hole in one: D Barber at 8th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (9) 43. B: A Velkovski (19) 41. C: S Lee (26) 41. A Scr: I Barr (0) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: B Burridge (17) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: G Weber (11) 40 cb. B: K Dryden (16) 38 cb. C: C Links (21) 39. D: M Gaven (31) 36. Hole in one: S Winstanley at 7th.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: S Black (10) 41. B: D Cornall (18) 39. C: M Pither (29) 43. A Scr: D Elliott (8) 32. B Scr: A Dormer (15) 25. C Scr: D Wallace (20) 20.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (10) 37 cb. B: G Stanford (19) 40. C: J Howie (26 Rosnay) 39 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (scr) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Mayers (7) 40 cb. Div 2: T Jury (39) 41. Div 1 Scr: S ZIngle 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K Brinkworth (9) 35. B: R Bergin (13) 40. C: T Mulhearn (22) 40. Hole in one: T Mulhearn at 10th. Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Brady (2) J Brady (17) 62.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Campton (29) 38 cb. B: J Clifton (45) 37. Men: A: G Bramley (11) 37 cb. B: A Watson (16) 39. C: K Hudson (24) 41. A Scr: I Legatt (7) 29.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Reid (8) 37. B: D Felstead (12) 42. C: M Gay (17) 38. Women: Stableford: K Furnari (20) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: J Burke (24) 41. Men: T Young (11) 38.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Devlin (11) 37. R Logan (10) 37. A Scr: K Mudadana (+1) 37. B: J French (14) 40. D Jose (15) 39. B Scr: C Climie (13) 24. C: S Storey (23) 43. A Reed (26) 39. C Scr: G Etcell (21) 20. Hole in one: D Triggs at 9th.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Booth (14) 40 cb. A Scr: G Harwell 33.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: J Eramus (18) 44. 2B Agg: J Eramus (18) R Mayhew (13) 76.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Thompson (12) 41. A Scr: G Bennett 36. B: P Michelson (16) 39. B Scr: S Anderson 25. C: I Weston (19) 43. C Scr: I Weston 24. D: J Braid (24) 39. D Scr: R Olencewicz 17.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles – A: S Girardi (13) 40, T Lowe (Wentworth Falls CC) (10) 37 cb, B: B Hull (28), B Cox (24) 39, Scratch: M Hickey (Wentworth Falls CC) (1) 31 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: K Grbasliev (12) 40. B: P Maroun (19) 41. C: V Lam (25) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (11) 25. Men: A: P Dawson (10) 38. B: G Davies (19) 39. C: P French (27) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Scr: C Harper (-4) 36. A: C Mavin (6) 40. B: J Troy (13) 40. C: I Murray (41) 26. Div 1: R Keyvar (33) 32. J Troy (13) 73. J Fyfe (17) 73.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Speller (4) 36. B: L Lealamisa (13) 37 cb. C: J Misitano (26) 40 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: N Hamilton (9) 40. Div 2: L Vanderkley (20) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Porter (12) 38 cb. B: F Grebenshikoff (14) 39. C: L Smith (36) 41 cb. A Scr: M Webber (2) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: B Grech (14) 43. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I White (11) 43. Div 2: M Larkins (16) 39. Div 3: J Waide (25) 40. Scr: I White 32 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Corroto (3) 39 cb. B: J Stewart (18) 39. C: M Miller (25) 38. A Scr: J Corroto (3) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Wood (10) 37 cb. B: J Kempster (19) 40. C: R Scamarcia (35) 43.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Viney (25) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Clancy (11) 40. B: M Ornatowski (20) 39. C: D McCabe (22) 42 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: S Kim at 10th. Stableford: A: G Howe (5) 43. B: B Smith (17) 40. C: R Aghajanian (27) 39. D: J Perl (30) 39. 2B: D Hughes (11) D Stewart (33) 50. 2B Scr: N Barbieri (+5) D Fazzolari (3) 44.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Carney (13) 40. Div 2: M Hinkley (15) 45 cb. Div 3: L Weatherill (22) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Kim (12) 40. B: T Reicher (13) 44. C: H Murphy (32) 40. A Scr: J Karam 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Finlay (33) 38. Men: A: W Ubrihien (5) 37. B: G Warner (19) 39 cb. C: M Houlder (21) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A De Vries (6) 42. A Scr: A De Vries 36. B: L Hargraves (14) 39. C: M Thompson (20) 41. 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 18.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Montgomery (2) 39. B: M Tully (15) 43. C: D Calear (20) 37. Scr: D Hughes 37. Hole in one: M Dixon at 11th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: V Khanna (23) 32. Women: Stableford: M Beange (22) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: J Todd (8) 39. B: W Grob (14) 41. C: T Evennett (31) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Jones (11) 40. A Scr: J Kim 32. B: C Marendy (16) 40. C: M Dornan (21) 37. D: A Weyer (32) 42. 2B: Div 1: K Kang (8) G Chia (10) 47. Div 2: K Burton (15) W Williamson (24) 48.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: B McLean (21) 47. M McLean (26) 47. Women: B McLean (21) 40. Men: A: J Bros (2) 40. B: M Brown (16) 38. C: E Byrne (24) 43. Medley: 9-hole: T Nolan (18) 19. W Cullen (32) 24.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Par: 2B: A Crapp (16) J Dinoia (7) 11 up. A: C Maddinson (6) 4 up. B: M Clinch (16) 3 up. C: R Cox (24) 5 up. A Scr: I Asbury (0) 3 up.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Ezekiel (10) 37 cb. B: B Fitzmaurice (15) 41. C: D Guerriau (17) 35 cb. Scr: M McDonald 32. Gold: W Kilcran (26) 34.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cowan M Hammond P Gardner J Sullivan 57.125. D Puxty J Puxty T Kemp S Kemp 57.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Leech (6) 39. B: G Lovett (17) 39. C: A Whiting (20) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Burgess (9) 35. B: J Oshaughnessy (16) 36. C: B Jennings (30) 37. A Scr: T Podvorec. Div 1: K Swanson. Women: Par: Div 1: G McFadyen (24) sq. Div 2: K Swanson (45) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sandri (9) 41. B: R Fletcher (17) 39. C: C Liddell (31) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Bruce (9) 44. B: B Lewis (18) 41. C: G Briggs (36) 38 cb. Women: K Pitcher (26) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Wozniak (12) -9. B: T Green (15) -3. C: H McMillan (28) 3 cb. Women: Green: D Byrne (-2) -3.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (10) 42. A Scr: J Martin 32. B: P Cohen (18) 43. B Scr: D Reed 27. C: B Foote (26) 40. C Scr: B Fitzsimmons 20. Women: J Reid (12) 40. Mxd: 2B: W Brown (34) R Edney (10) 50. 2B Scr: M Hatcher D Adamson 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: S Steel (4) 41. A Scr: S Chambers 34. B: G McMillen (18) 42. B Scr: M Wetten 25. C: A Hatcher (22) 38 cb. C Scr: A Hillier 18. Women: Stableford Yellow: V Witton (27) 38 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Fraser (29) 41. D Henderson (17) 40 cb. L Loftus (22) 40. B Djura (0) 67.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Bowman (21) 43. G Ruttley (17) 39 cb. M King (24) 39 cb. D Ommundson-Kennedy (32) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: Y Naito (5) 21. Div 2: G Schinckel (17) 20 cb. Div 3: H Mauthner (21) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: W Oates (2) 38 cb. B: M Kemp (16) 39. C: G Willis (28) 36 cb. Scr: J Rogan 38. Hole in one: S Wright at 16th.