October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 24 September 2021
Bigga Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 24 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Robertson (10) 40. B: J Fisher (13) 40. C: B Sharpham (27) 45. Women: C Greenland (35) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Lutowski (15) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Naumovski (1) 40 cb. B: P Kachoyan (17) 36. C: M Hai Ta (29) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Buck (9) 36 cb. B: N Vlahos (11) 38 cb. C: G Bowen (20) 37 cb. A Scr: C Jamieson (Woolooware) 35. B Scr: K Gardner (Marrickville) 25 cb. C Scr: A McDonald 20.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Buck 40. Hcp: D Heysen (11) 41 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Bleakley (32) 23 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J King (14) 44. Div 2: G Bunce (20) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Price (20) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: C Choi (14) 42. Women: H Choi (Liverpool 11) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Zavaglia (15) T Corby (5) 76. Men: A: S Goodrum (10) 40. A Scr: M Thomson 39. B: R Mackay (15) 43. B Scr: R MacKay 28. C: M Hunt (33) 40. C Scr: G Williams 20 cb. Women: J Power (21) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegini (31) 30.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Zantiotis (15) 22 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: D Smith (23) 47.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Price (13) 42. B: G Smith (17) 41. C: J Carmody (27) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kershaw (19) 38. Div 2: M Barnett (27) 39. Div 3: M McCluskey (34) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: R Manson (18) 38 cb. B: J Murphy (20) 41. A Scr: J Ponder 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: Div 1: T McMahon (26) 23. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Trenear (45) L Timmins (38) 40 cb. 9-hole: Gold: Div 1: K Irwin (45) 21 cb. 2B Agg: Div 1: R Smith (28) S Wilson (17) 40. Medley: 9-hole: Black: A: M Downes (27) 20 cb. A Scr: A Bass 17. Stableford: A: T Kelly (26) 22. A Scr: J Cripps 18.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Lancett (23) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Lockyer (15) 40. P Fairbrother (7) 39. Div 2: D Fox (25) 41. D Barber (40) 40. Div 1 Scr: D Byrne 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Kambouraglou (4) 42. Div 2: J Sergis (20) 42.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: D Biddulph (25) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Bell (10) 39. B: K Martin (18) 40 cb. C: R Hopkins (23) 43. D: R Saunders (33) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Barton (12) 37. B: J Moses (13) 45. C: K Ivory (26) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: D Hanagan (17) 39. Men: White: Div 1: F McGrath (6) 40. Div 2: C Mappis (18) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: L Krstanoski (11) 42. B: S Spooner (17) 40 cb. C: D Wood (23) 42. Women: Div 1: K Gillson (17) 37. Div 2: G McGroder (37) 38 cb. Men: Hole in one: F Zuccala at 18th.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Leyshon (14) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Cunnigham (10) 39. B: W Sloman (18) 38. C: M Bray (28) 42. Women: A: G Bennett (26) 38. B: D Hankey (44) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford : White: A: M Brunacci (15) 42. 2B: K Gilbert (23) B Goodchild (22) 52.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Billingham (11) 41. B: S Somerville (19) 40. C: L Cooper (20) 43. Women: Stableford: M Smith (27) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: R Brown (5) 43. Women: Stableford: S Loupos (43) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Shin (15) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: M Fletcher (15) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 20. Stableford White: A: G Hargreaves (8) 39. B: I Barker (22) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Organ (10) 40. B: J Townsend (15) 39. C: G Posadas (25) 36 cb. Scr: S Perkins 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T O’Donaghue (37) 21. Div 1: K Ward (15) 37. Div 2: P Twomey (31) 42. Div 3: M Shin (34) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Suh (22) 40. K Kim (14) 39. Women: J Wall (2) 38. Men: 2B: T Popov (4) E Tuckwell (7) 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (17) . D Hammond (44) 52. Men: A: K Jones (+2) 42. B: P Garrick (13) 38. C: D Hammond (44) 43. Medley: 9-hole: B Duffin (43) 23. A: A Tinkler (27) 23. Women: Div 1: S Stewart (14) 39. Div 2: P Crerar (31) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Lee (11) 39. B: S Webb (14) 40. C: B Kendall (47) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Knox (19) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: K McCauley (12) 41. B: S Cash (18) 44. C: A Mandunic (32) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Williams 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bell (3) 40. B: S Gordon (13) 43. C: S Hancock (27) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cush (14) 43. B: S Nash (28) 42. C: M Sharrock (36) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: K Nathan (10) 19. Div 2: G Knespal (23) 22 cb G Ungar (34) 21 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Ribarovski (4) 40. Women: A Jarman (31) 44.WYONG: Men: Par: Div 1: D Wallace (12) 6 up. Div 2: P Lawrence (21) 4 up. Women: S Hutton (17) 1 down.

WYONG: Men: Par: Div 1: D Wallace (12) 6 up. Div 2: P Lawrence (21) 4 up. Women: S Hutton (17) 1 down.