September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 September 2021
Coolamon Sport & Recreation Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 23 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Millan (4) 38 cb. B: R De Boer (17) 45. C: S Peters (25) 40 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Brown (12) 39. B: J Brown (18) 41. C: R Pass (30) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Carnuccio (8) 39. B: D Brien (17) 39. C: P Isbister (31) 38 cb. Men: R Amour (19) 42. Women: G Barnett (25) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Siebels (39) 40.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Levy (21) 40. Div 2: C Turpie (32) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Barnes (6) 40. A Scr: H Brind 32. B: S Lockie (13) 40. B Scr: M Hoy 25. C: T Nuske (22) 44. C Scr: A Krishan 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Rule (15) 39. Veteran Men: H Dawson (19) 43. K Connell (16) 41. Women: A Casey (24) 36. R Murray (27) 35.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: P King (Lakeside) (9) R Carter (8) 11 up. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 4 up. A: S Hungerford (10) 7 up. A Scr: D Cummins 2 up. B: K Healy (17) 3 up cb. B Scr: L Geist 8 down. C: D Yong (23) 6 up. C Scr: B Senior 12 down cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Berthon (17) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: K Kim (25) 39. Women: H Choi (Liverpool 12) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Newton (27) J Sayer (17) 81. 2B Agg Scr: J Cannon L Papandrea 42. A: P MacDonald (19) 39. B: D Newton (27) 46. C: R Perkins (40) 38 cb. Medley: A: L Gage (Ryde- Parramatta 12) 40. B: D Coulton (Pennant Hills 16) 40. C: K Brillantes (Pennant Hills 29) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: I Manton-Hall (10) 39. Women: J Hardman (42) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Southward (34) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: L Blackmore (10) 39. B: M Papa (19) 37. C: K Meehan (22) 38. Women: C Huggins (29) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Embleton (29) 44 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: R Toole (8) 42. B: K Gabila (23) 40. Women: A: A Horne (16) 40 cb. B: J Johnson (31) 38. C: B Stone (42) 37. Scr: A Horne 24 cb. Medley: 9-hole: R Heron (16) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: 9-hole: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Harris (17) N Sterjovsk (13) 40. J Harris (17) 22. Scr: R Simpson 19 cb. 2B Agg: M Scott (12) M Pettett (28) 41. M Pettett (28) 24. Scr: G Osborne 15.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Armytage (20) R Lawrence 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fisher (4) 44. B: S Mantafeh (17) 42. C: G Bunton (27) 42. Scr: C Hicks (-2) 35.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: White: P Byrne (5) 40.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mitchell (10) 39. B: M Richardson (31) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Tonks (Dunheved 11) 35. A Scr: B Gladdish 27 cb. B: G Woodley (15) 40. B Scr: K Stawpert 26. C: F Badalles (Dunheved 24) 39. C Scr: H Manikas 19.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (32) 35 cb. R Rorison (29) 35. M Campion (38) 34. S Armstrong (36) 33 cb. P Johnson (38) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Franshaw (9) 43 cb. Div 2: J Apicella (Penrith 20) 41. Scr: R Hackett 35.

GORDON: Stableford: Medley: 2B: L Williams (40) B Curry(Shoalhaven Heads) (15) 48. Men: A: R Hustler (Monash) (9) 36 cb. B: P Whigham (16) 38 cb. C: J Fenwick (20) 38 cb. Women: L Williams (40) 45.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Medley: A: K Kerlin (18) 38 cb. B: L Kauiers (28) 36 cb. Snr: White: A: M Tanirau (17) 37 cb. B: D Horton (26) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Metera (8) 40 cb. Div 2: J Cuthers (17) 40 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (38) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Grant (10) 40. B: A Cook (14) 39. C: J Egan (24) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (12) 39 cb. B: A Hamill (13) 41. C: M Anderson (22) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Warren (12) 44. B: D Jensen (15) 42. C: A Tsembis (23) 40. Women: A: J Atchinson (15) 40. B: L Stafford (29) 41. C: L George (35) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Thompson (13) 39. B: P Ittensohn (16) 39. C: O Smith (32) 46. Women: L Furlong (33) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Watson (6) 42. B: C Wotton (14) 38 cb. C: M Plater (27) 42. Scr: T Wand 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Catlin (22) 37 cb. B: B Rainbow (31) 42. C: W Bailey (33) 41.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S Marshall (16) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Forrest (+1) 40. Women: Y Ran Kim (24) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: F Campbell (3) 39. Women: A: K Doughan (29) 40. B: A Mun (32) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Webb (23) D Quartly (20) 49. P Giles-Jones (5) J Mcmanis (10) 60. Black: D Coleman (12) 36. Men: White: A: D Mascarenhas (6) 39 cb. B: P Lewis (14) 38. C: D Quartly (20) 43. Women: Green: L Robertson (23) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Davis L Trusler (13) 66.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (Carnarvon 22) 40. B: D Kim (Cumberland 24) 42. C: J Khalil (Cumberland 41) 40. Scr: T Park 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Collings (12) 38. B: C Hughesdon (19) 38. C: R Osborn (36) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Long (21) 38. Div 2: L Hamer (36) 38. Scr: A Eldridge 24.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Hole in ones: J Palmer at 8th. P Dowling at 10th. B Walker at 13th.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Linnane (27) 41. Div 2: E Oram (35) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: W Bayles (5) 38 cb. B: B McGrath (19) 41. C: A McCrae (21) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Marsman (12) 42. B: A Bowden (19) 42. C: C Freeman (25) 38. Green: C Lewis (19) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Doughan (14) T Simmons (21) 49. Men: A Kim (12) 40. Women: C Han (8) 44. Scr: S Park 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yardin (20) T Smee (21) 46. Men: A: G Procter (9) 39. B: G Hogden (15) 40. C: S Yardin (20) 41. Medley: 9-hole: W Andrews (22) 22. J Milne (+1) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: V Schenjin (8) 38. B: J Callaby (19) 42. C: T Haughee (20) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hammond (+2) 42. B: S Beck (13) 44. C: T Ferguson (20) 40. Scr: M Williams (Moore Park) 40. B Clementson (PGA) 39. Gold: R Sutcliffe (21) 44. Women: K Moses (14) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Jones (22) 34. K Gordon (23) 33. Div 2: K Aldham (31) 32. J Sibbons (25) 31. Div 3: J Prykaza (34) 30. J Colvin (34) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Burke (5) 42.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (27) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Grant (10) 43. B: D Siu (22) 41. C: F Ford (32) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: T Bradford (20) 38. A Stevens (27) 45. Women: A: J Nichol (23) 40. B: L Barry (37) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Littlebury (11) 44. B: F Killeen (13) 40. C: A Nonas (23) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: G Watson (30) 51. 9-hole: White: S Horsman (30) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Meaney (34) 41 cb. G Pym (36) 41. S Kim (23) 40 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: C Hoffman (26) 45. W Magill (30) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: T Collier (11) 5 up cb. B: B Baines (12) 2 up. C: G Thomson (18) 6 up. D: D Milne (34) 2 up. Murray: A: C Wenman (12) 6 up. B: A Bunce (24) 2 up cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: . Blue: T Shead (14) 5 up. . Red: T Latta (12) sq.