September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 September 2021
Casino Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 22 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pestell (8) 38. B: P Olliver (15) 37. C: A Pennington (23) 40. D: E Summerson (30) 35.
AVALON: Women: Par: J Pike (25) sq. Trophy: L Light (26) 2 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Revill (11) 23. B: S Tse (20) 23. C: K Rheaume (29) 22 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Matar (6) 41. Div 2: C Brooks (18) 37. Scr: H Crowe 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: H Hobbs (32) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kemp (Carnarvon 10) 41. B: M O’Farrell (12) 40. C: J Beckett (17) 39. A Scr: E Moon 37. B Scr: D Perrin 26. C Scr: D Salt 19.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Birrell (21) M Hitchenson (11) 74. C Woodworth (25) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Simpson (14) 38.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J Jones (16) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Marsh (8) 38. D Duardo (8) 37 cb. B: B Vlakic (17) 41. R Digges (12) 40 cb. C: J Touvinen (31) 41 cb. M Haining (22) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Ross (19) 39. A Scr: S Chapman 24. B: K De Cean (26) 38. B Scr: K De Cean 13 cb. C: A Morrell (35) 33. C Scr: A Morrell 7.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Sokolsky (10) 39. B: R Hawes (19) 39. C: G Mallows (33) 41. Scr: G Dalzell (4) 31 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: Div 1: H Lee (18) 2 up. Div 2: M Lee (24) 2 up. Div 3: H Lee (28) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Gilbert (28) I Yoo (20) 81. A: M Halcrow (3) 39. B: R Sylvester (16) 39. C: I Yoo (20) 41. PM 2B Multi: R Paten (23) B Emanuel (22) 92. A: M Eades (9) 41. B: G Pattison (14) 41. C: R Patten (23) 43. 2B Scr: L Marcuccio V Manago 64.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Eslake (37) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: S Tremlett (11) 44. B: M George (14) 40. C: S Baker (29) 44.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Playford (25) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: R Windsham (17) 39. B: G Wardle (37) 25. Scr: J Ponder (1) 33. 9-hole: R Smith (16) 20.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole 2B: Green: M Minton (32) L Longhurst (30) 6 up. C Meakins (35) M Bayliss (39) 5 up. 9-hole: M Minton (32) 5 up. Z Salmon (35) 4 up cb. Medley: M Howlin (9) 4 up. M Abbott (7) 2 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Biviano (15) 38. Div 2: C Fogarty (21) 39. Div 3: D Lancett (24) 40. Scr: D Sheather 35.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Joice (4) 38. B: R Sobolewski (22) 42. C: L Pattinson (25) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brooker (11) 40. Div 2: B Smith (18) 40 cb. Scr: J Metuangaro 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lo (9) 40. B: R McMahon (15) 40 cb. C: P Gough (27) 47. Scr: C Hicks (-2) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: L Clarke (36) 39.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Robertson (20) 44.

FORSTER: Stableford: A: A Syme (3) 40. G Prestwidge (10) 39. S LeRougtel (10) 38. B: J Eastham (19) 40. K Joyce (17) 40. A Wilson (19) 39. C: B Harkins (28) 42. D Lee (20) 39. T Bratton (24) 38. A Scr: B Germon (0) 36. B Scr: R Reece (14) 23. C Scr: J Daniel (20) 19.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Sparrow (30) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: H Roberts (14) 36 cb. Div 2: D Somerfield (28) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: P Culbert (Terrey Hills 6) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Spillane (20) 72 cb. Div 2: H Peterson (22) 72. Div 3: R Cox (43) 71 cb. Medal of Medallists: M Callanan (22) 71 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: C Wood (15) 43. Women: J Reynolds (26) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Harris (20) 40. B: F Young (24) 39. 9-hole: K Dance (49) 23.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: D Crockford (45) 40. Scr: W Daibarra (2) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: P Gardner (12) 41. A Scr: G Stone (4) 32. B: L Parsons (19) 43. B Scr: P Beardsley (16) 23. C: P Talbot (26) 40. C Scr: D Braine (23) 17. Hole in one: G Stone at 2nd (19/8/21).

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor (5) S McDonald (24) 49 cb. R Sadler (24) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Strong (30) 40. Women: A: M Haworth (18) 38. B: L Haines (34) 41.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: C Youll (23) 44, P Eastment (10) 40, J Townend (25) 39, N Yu (13) 38, T Oakley (29) 37 cb, Scratch: L Redman (Wentworth Falls CC)(1) 32 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Hancock (8) 38. B: K McKie (19) 39. C: B Machar (21) 40. Women: C Hancock (27) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Farrar (+1) M Fullerton (2) 76. C Harper (+4) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Bithel (15) 43.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: A Cox (16) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: I Graham (13) 41. B: S Quigley (19) 39. C: O Smith (31) 40. Scr: F Mellish 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Crossingham (16) 43. Div 2: M May (29) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: A Heinrichs (11) 4 up. B: G Pickworth (18) 2 up cb. C: D Holst (25) 3 up. Scr: J Corrotto (3) 35 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: N Warren (10) 39. B: T Winter (14) 37. C: R Garland (20) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Moke (17) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murray (6) 39. B: B Fitzalan (16) 35. C: R Head (27) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T JH Kim (23) K Chang (16) 46. 2B Scr: M Spackman (1) A McKie (1) 39. A: D Hughes (11) 38. B: R Bury (14) 39. C: A El-Khansa (22) 38. D: B Wiseman (36) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: J Taylor (24) 41. Div 1: E Shih (23) 37. Div 2: S Davis (28) 41. Div 3: M Nesbitt 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Alam (11) 38. B: I Myeong (15) 39. C: J Wakim (30) 40. Scr: J Karam 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Frey (3) 40. B: G Shaw (13) 37 cb. C: D Newman (33) 40 cb. Scr: R Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Tunchon (10) 43. B: P Kenny (19) 40. C: M Alexander (21) 37. Scr: D Hughes 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Naylor (9) S Holihan (15) 46. Div 2: M Tonkin (25) P Robson (26) 47. A: M Green (0) 38. B: S Holihan (15) 43. C: B Zhou (20) 37. D: S Kim (24) 37. Scr: M Dane 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Price (36) G Bright (23) 48. Men: C Fennell (12) 38. Women: Div 1: T McSweeny (16) 38. Div 2: G McDonald (24) 39. Div 3: A Ray (42) 40. Medley: 9-hole: R Annecchini (24) 20 cb. R Moore (5) 17 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: G Foster (9) 42. J Cutler (9) 38. B: B Griffin (16) 36. S Innes (16) 34 cb. C: R Glover (24) . M Elderfield (22) 33 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (5) 39 cb. B: M Burgess (13) 36. C: B Carpenter (29) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: D Wesney (13) 37. Div 2: H Cunningham (19) 47. Scr: K Toms 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Willis (7) 43. B: D Baxter (17) 41. C: J Kaft (36) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Olsen (10) 38. B: N Ireland (17) 38. C: D Carney (21) 38. D: A Michalowsky (28) 41. Gold: G Jones (33) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Dean (10) 41. B: K Pullman (13) 39. C: G Brown (19) 42. D: S Majsay (42) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: J D’Ermilio (7) 38. D McMillan (4) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Koos (9) 41. A Scr: F Leahey 33. B: L Jordan (14) 42. B Scr: L Jordan 28. C: R Carroll (22) 46. C Scr: R Carroll 25.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: S Owen (16) V Witton (27) 49.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Benbow (8) D Gorter (15) 48. A: G Campbell (15) 40 cb. B: T Halpin (18) 37 cb. C: B Porter (23) 37. D: F Foord (27) 37. Hole in one: J Toro at 14th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: T Vesey-Brown (21) 39 cb. B: B O’Mara (33) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Nowak (10) 40. B: G Russell (16) 42. C: B Ryan (23) 42. Scr: J Rogan 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Haynes (21) H Guihot (25) 48 cb. A: T Tynan (6) 36. B: S Gleeson (16) 41. C: M Elsley (32) 43. Scr: T Tynan 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: S Symes (31) 5 up. Murray: Div 1: H Archer (24) 5 up. Div 2: C Boston (35) 3 up cb.