September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 September 2021
Club Banora Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 21 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Kim (27) 35. Div 2: G Barnett-Smith (37) 38 cb.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mitchell (25) S Branch (7) 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Nikiforidis (2) 34 cb. B: M McAuliffe (16) 37 cb. C: S Castieau (20) 41 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 46.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: N Walsh (24) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Cuffe (36) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A Bushell (33) 43. Scr: A Derbas (2) 28.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M Stoecker (23) 37 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Williamson (21) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Kwak (9) 42. Div 2: G Morley (20) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wood (23) M Eades (9) 49. 2B Scr: R Fletcher K Holmes 40. Men: A: R Lambert (7) 40. B: L Stuckey (14) 42. C: B Hoare (29) 39 cb. Women: L Wilkie (16) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Feng (17) 41. A Scr: H Robb (0) 37. B: B McManus (25) 43. Hole in one: H Robb at 18th.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Birch (36) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Verity (11) 36 cb. B: A Pavoni (18) 40. C: J Dillamore (33) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: 9-hole Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sanderson L O’Neill 38. I Barry M Smith 35 cb. P Douglass (32) 22. J Sampedro (19) 19 cb. Scr: P Supple (3) 17 cb. J Cripps 16. Veteran: Green: P Talbot (18) 21. P Tinslay (21) 20 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: C Mcdonald (38) 43.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: C Taylor (23) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: T Overhall (12) 38. B: K Brady (19) 38. C: W Hughes (20) 43. A Scr: B Germon (1) 34. B Scr: R Grace (15) 22. C Scr: D Sykes (20) 18.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Brabender (9) 41. B: J Diaz (Wisemans) (16) 38. C: A Borg (23) 40.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: R Doyle (22) 45.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Algeo (28) 34. Div 2: P Pitt (42) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (16) 36 cb. B: M Janz (27) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Worthington (9) 42. Div 2: J Mason (16) 38 cb. Women: Gold: D Morris (33) 41.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Walsh (28) 36. Div 2: M Rodgers (40) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: S Dempsey (22) 37. B: D Hibberd (29) 37. C: C Marston (35) 37. Yellow: B Stirton (47) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: Z Lange (3) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: K Vongsamphanh (15) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Osborne (6) 33. B: A Scognamiglio (19) 34. C: J Lennard (24) 29. Women: A: J Jansson (13) 30. B: S Sparke (32) 38. C: S Hillman (44) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Brunacci (17) 37.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Hosking (18) 32 cb. Div 2: P Lindsay (27) 41. Div 3: M Lee (34) 35. Yellow: M Bennett (39) 31.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: B Tartak (17) 41. L Suttor (24) 40 cb. P Harrison (12) 40. Scr: J Gudmundsson 34. D Cremin 32. J Starr 31.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G White (24) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: D Cruickshank (7) 39. Div 2: M Corridan (33) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Taylor (17) 38. B: J Youm (29) 38. C: G Loon (31) 34. D: L Dawson (43) 38. Hole in one: T Kim at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Cheong S Pollitt 48 cb. Black: J King (22) 39. Men: White: A: T Brown (6) 37. B: S Pollitt (19) 41. C: J Firkin (20) 44. Hole in one: A Boyce Women: Green: L Ferreira (21) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: K Andrews (20) 40. Women: C Ricetti (40) 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kempson (19) 41. 9-hole: S Richards (25) 18 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: J Tanti (21) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: L Wubben (22) 37. B: R Patel (24) 36 cb. C: E Wee (39) 42. 9-hole: C Pinn (28) 17. Green: M Glendinning (34) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bang (25) J S Kim (20) 46. Men: Y Cho (12) 36. Women: J Bang (24) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kobler (17) M Kobler (35) 45 cb. Men: A: M Doherty (9) 36. B: N Smith (16) 37. C: A Thomson (20) 39. Women: M Wallis (22) 35. Medley: 9-hole: A: G Barwick (28) 20. A: A Phillips (20) 19.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams Jnr (10) 36. B: K Rankin (17) 37. C: R Sanderson (20) 38. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (20) 33. Div 2: D Lazzerini (45) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Field (4) C Fernandez (29) 48 cb, T Wishart (18) D Wishart (47) 48. A: W Abian (11) 40. B: R Basha (16) 41. C: N Claase (21) 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Bennett (10) 35. J Sibbons (20) 32. Div 2: C Crombie (29) 39. J Prykaza (29) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: J Bodycote (31) 23. S Kemp (48) 17.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Cross (26) 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Aston (7) 38. B: G Arnold (21) 40. C: R Lay (25) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: T Small (17) 1 up. B: M Farrell (41) 1 down. Gold: M McLeay (25) 2 up cb.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: K McKinnon (11) 2 up. Div 2: J Humble (28) 1 up. Div 3: P Sprowles (37) 1 up.

TUNCURRY at Foster: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Redman (29) H Russell (38) 48.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Suh (20) 39. B: C Carlyon (27) 39. C: J Wells (34) 39. D: C Kulmar (42) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Walker (24) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Hicks (21) 35. Div 2: J Stoneman (35) 42. Div 3: W Hooper (38) 31 cb. 9-hole: J Maher (29) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shade (23) 40. Div 2: J Dargaville (29) 40. Div 3: D Flaherty (40) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Baldwin (13) 38. Div 2: R Merz (28) 39. Women: J Kidd (19) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Milner (11) 22. Red: G Duffy (13) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: V Slattery (10) 38. B: K White (27) 39. Murray: A: L Clark (12) 39. B: R Woodgate (17) 37. J McGuinness (25) 38.