October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 September 2021
Chatswood Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 20 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Davis (7) 37 cb. B: S Krattli (17) 41 cb. C: A Renella (23) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Fraser (16) 42. Div 2: J Um (22) 39. Div 3: I Kerr (27) 36. Red: Y Himei (35) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Moroney (15) 41 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Arnold (13) 44. B: J Stubbs (14) 43. C: J Barnett (22) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M McGuinness (31) 41. Scr: J Chung (0) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Nicholls (15) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Dalzell (4) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lim (23) L Chan (35) 50. 2B Scr: M Chizzo R Gibbeson 39. Men: A: A McNaughton (10) 42. B: W Jang (19) 41. C: E Somra (29) 40. Women: S O’Neil (33) 44. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (37) 22. P Arnold (14) 21.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: C Ireland (22) 2 up cb. B: L Hayes (33) 4 up. Men: A: M Smith (17) 4 up. B: P O’Rourke (29) sq.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (16) 40. Div 2: K Weatherby (20) 41. Scr: J Metuangaro 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mellor (10) 41. B: B Schwaiger (20) 40. C: M Griffths (24) 41. Scr: I Barr (1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Sundstrom (6) 38 cb. B: A Quilkey (18) 40. C: M Linigen (23) 42. D: S Welsby (29) 38. Women: K Weber (26) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Goy (18) 48.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (26) 16.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Cain (6) 36. B: A Cook (14) 38 cb. C: M Pavert (23) 35 cb. Women: J Brockbank (28) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Lupis (14) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (8) 39. B: P Ruthven (19) 43. C: C Beach (23) 44. Women: D Kirby (31) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford White: G Burr-Henly (14) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Bygraves (7) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Bryant (24) B Mullins (22) 49. A: M Gazal (11) 38. B: P Wallen (14) 39. C: B Chung (26) 41. D: G Blomeley (29) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Reece (5) 38. B: J Tunks (23) 39. C: M Patterson (48) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: C Grier (21) 36 cb. B: C Sprowles (32) 40. Men: L Banks (27) 42. Medley: 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 19 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: H Kennett (36) 46. Veteran Women: V Lawless (16) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Evans (12) 37 cb. B: G Sprouster (23) 38 cb. C: N Byles (25) 38. Veteran Women: J Larcombe (36) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Soo Jang (11) 41. B: J Jabour (17) 38. C: N Thomson (23) 40. Snr Green: R Hammond (20) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Popov (4) M Canale (7) 41 cb. Div 2: K Zheng (33) Y Song (28) 49. Men: J Park (33) 39 cb. Women: K Zheng (33) 38. Scr: B Hooper 30 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tinkler (29) S Peruch (40) 49. Women: Div 1: S Stewart (14) 38. Div 2: C Garner (28) 38. Div 3: M Lunn (31) 38. Medley: H Tanner (14) 44. 9-hole: J Davies (27) 25.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: M Farrow (3) 71. F Boskovic (9) 72 cb. B: W Duckett (14) 73. D Brett (14) 74. C: M Elderfield (23) 70. T Bodycote (19) 72 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: O Cromback (8) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Lucas (5) 39. B: C Rheinberger (16) 39. C: D Lucey (27) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Cartaar (14) 39. Div 2: K McColgan (32) 46. Women: M Turnbull (24) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: D Owen (7) 41. B: M Kelly (17) 40. C: R Delezio (21) 43. Women: K Skelton (26) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Cafe (23) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Spartalis (6) 42. Div 2: M McDonald (26) 40 cb.