September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 September 2021
Warringah Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 19 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: H Pike (9) 41. B: H Kang (16) 39. C: P Greenland (23) 39. Women: R Tremain (17) 39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: I Bennett (13) 38. B: S Randall (30) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brandt (10) 39. B: F Antonelli (17) 38. C: J Barnett (24) 39. Scr: J Guan (+5) 39. Men: S Doran (8) 40. Women: S Auciello (27) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Ribarovski (7) 41. B: G Keir (16) 43. C: D Tanevski (26) 39. A Scr: K Shashank 36. B Scr: T Papadopoulos 25. C Scr: A Scali 20. Women: E Reihana (28) 36 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hanniffy (8) G Hanniffy (17) 74. K Hanniffy (8) 44. Hole in one: M Morrison at 15th.
BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: L Puchurt (28) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: F Petit (11) 37. A Scr: A Derbas 35. B: S Ares (18) 40. B Scr: A Conlon 22. C: J Dean (27) 44. C Scr: G Karagiannis 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Ware (24) 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lind (0) 38 cb. B: D Lim (14) 41. C: M Lee (22) 39. Women: Div 1: N Yeob (8) 38. Div 2: S Lee (20) 36 cb. Div 3: A Jung (36) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lagudi (12) K Somra (17) 50. Men: A: M Lagudi (12) 41. B: C Evans (18) 39 cb. C: G Inverardi (31) 40. Women: J Lee (17) 38. Medley: PM 2B: T Burnett (14) B Burnett (27) 49. Men: A: R Hadley (12) 41. B: D Varacalli (17) 41. C: W Van veen (21) 37. Women: B Burnett (27) 44. 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) M Chizzoniti (+1) 41 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: S Kirkby (10) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M D’Ambrosio (14) 39. B: B Patel (16) 38. C: C Drury (22) 42. Women: N Hollis (29) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kelly (10) 21. B: L Gamblin (18) 20 cb. C: C Mcneil (40) 21. A: T Bradley (+1) 19 cb. B: T Berney (16) 21 cb. C: J Menzies (36) 22.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B Agg: D Finlay P McEwan 25. C Balsaras I Perry 25. Men: P Lyons (21) 22. P Nikitaras (22) 22. Scr: J Cripps (-1) 18 cb. K Ewington (3) 19. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Brownson (22) 21 cb. C Page (24) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ross (6) 41 cb. Div 2: A Michael (16) 41. Div 3: K Dillon (28) 40 cb. Scr: M Lee 36. Women: P Johnston (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Makk (10) 41. B: G Carey (20) 44. C: T Campbell (23) 42. Scr: D Spalding (2) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G Turner (6) 38. B: H Mole (14) 40 cb. C: D Eastwood (21) 42. D: D Edwards (25) 36 cb. Div 1: N Skripkina (22) 37 cb. Div 2: J Montgomery (31) 40. Holes in one: S Stuart at 12th. T Schuiling at 6th.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: S Rattery M Hull 59.5. W Knight N Knight 62.5. T Graham M Brown 62.75. L Mugridge K Farrar 63.125.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Barton (12) 38. B: K Patel (15) 41. C: P Spagnol (21) 42.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Brenner (Penrith 15) 35.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Sharp (23) J Jugas (14) 49. C Sharp (23) 44. Women: S Davis (23) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Slight (26) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mcgrath (15) 41. B: B Allison (31) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Ryan (5) 39. Div 2: W Baker (18) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: W Mudadana (9) 39. B: J Keats (15) 41. C: I Roffey (38) 41. Women: Div 1: C Graham (23) 37. Div 2: W Richmond (41) 45.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Colligan (9) 38 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: S Lom (23) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (22) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: Z Lange (3) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bruker (11) 40. B: J Khouri (17) 37. C: P Hsiung (25) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’Connell (11) 37. B: D Slaytor (14) 37. C: J Malin (22) 39. Women: V Murphy (22) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: H Brinkman (14) 40. Scr: T Farrar (-1) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: E Thoman (17) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Lee (10) 41. B: S Mackay (17) 42. C: T Gilis (20) 43. Women: M Asari (22) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Walsh (24) 40. Scr: D Fletcher 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Hamilton (16) 42. Div 2: C Wilkins (29) 40 cb. Scr: B Smith 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Ware (16) 40.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: L Taylor (32) 37. Men: White: B Cleland (17) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Cook (10) 38 cb. Div 2: K Fitzalan (27) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Cafe (19) L Taylor (17) 49. 2B Scr: A Mckie (1) J Mckie (7) 68. A: J Yeon (10) 42. B: A Cafe (19) 44. C: J Ro (22) 38. D: A Curdie (29) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: C Brookes (24) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gardiner (18) M Gardiner (8) 74. Men: White: A: M Gardiner (8) 40. B: J Wynter (13) 39 cb. C: J Smith (25) 39. Scr: M Gardiner (8) 32. Women: Green: L Rees (35) 39. Medley: Black: N Major (28) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cale (12) 39. B: P Bowyer (14) 40. C: L Sohn (26) 43. Scr: L Robertson 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Mcdonald (14) 41. B: C Sheppard (20) 40. Women: C Skillicorn (27) 40. Men: Hole in one: B Byrnes at 6th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mcbride (5) 39. B: S Neill (19) 39 cb. C: H Price (22) 44. Stableford: C Kenny (31) 36. Scr: White: J Fog 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Bayliss (4) 39. Div 2: A Forrester (18) 44. Div 3: B Milas (27) 44. Women: K Morris (28) 40. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Brogan (13) 42 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Li (11) S Zhou (19) 71. Mxd: S Moon (29) A Kim (12) 74 cb. Men: A: D Kim (11) 39. B: M Dane (14) 37. C: L Scarano (22) 37. D: O Beattie (27) 32. Women: S Moon (29) 40. Scr: M Dane 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Tanner (17) C Fennell (15) 51. Men: A: K Jones (+1) 39 cb. B: H Tanner (17) 37 cb. C: A Barrie (22) 42. Medley: 9-hole: Z Kringas (19) 21 cb. D Lyons (21) 19 cb. Women: C Stolz (4) 39 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Pearse (8) 71. B: D Kowe (13) 67. C: T Ward (20) 69.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Malouf (12) T Howell (46) 47. Div 2: F Taylor (37) J Taylor (30) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Ostler P Martin 37. A: R Mendoza (11) 38 cb. B: S Webb (15) 39. C: D Munroe (21) 40 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (8) 36. R Aldham (6) 34 cb. B: B Eschbach (14) 38. J Sands (16) 37 cb. C: I Polikevics (26) 34. D Gordon (21) 33 cb. Women: Div 1: J Sibbons (25) 32 cb. S Ireland (22) 32. Div 2: L Norris (38) 37. M Melick (32) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: M Manassen (3) 35 cb. B: M MacLennan (18) 38. C: T Anderson (24) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Farag (11) 40. B: A Reynolds (18) 38. C: F Whitney (32) 41. Div 1: M Grant (34) 30. Scr: T Dowling.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Bambury (7) 39. B: R Stevens (19) 41. C: G McCarthy (24) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Brierley (5) 36. B: P Aston (15) 38. C: A Michalowsky (25) 34. Women: J Hills (16) 39. Medley: Gold: K Morey (18) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Miller (11) 44. Div 2: B Walton (21) 40 cb. Women: A Prince (26) 41.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Wood (5) 41. B: D White (28) 40. Women: A: F Kim (24) 40. B: M Yuill (37) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Hinton (14) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: R Rasmussen (16) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Peterson (42) 23. White: H Cross (21) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: C Maxwell (11) 19. L Winton (16) 19 cb. Div 3: M Boyer (30) 18. Women: A: P McMahon (25) 18 cb. B: F Boyer (40) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Stoffels (17) 43. Women: L Willis (12) 38 cb. Jnr: R Lancaster (8) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Marcellino (8) 40. Div 2: J Robinson (20) 42. Women: V Milburn (39) 37.