December 7, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 18 September 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Horizons Golf Resort

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 18 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Davies (7) 40. B: R MacFetters (13) 43. C: T Harrison (19) 42.
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: B Harris (10) 42. B: G Bower (14) 42. C: G Robertson (22) 44. Scr: J Crowther 37.
AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Johnson (38) 67. Scr: J Spicer 93. C’ship: Div 1: J Spicer 291. Div 2: K McManus 330. Hcp: K McManus (39) 215.
BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ferguson (27) S Tannock (33) 49. A Scr: T Coroneo H Crowe 42. S Ryan (9) 42. K Vickers (23) 35. A Scr: N Katholos 36.
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Wegener (30) 40. Men: A: B Wrigley (10) 40 cb. B: T Dang (14) 42. C: P Komander (23) 41. A Scr: C Willard (+1) 40. B Scr: T Dang (14) 28 cb. C Scr: P Komander (23) 18.
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Sims (4) 37 cb. B: G Yeatman (16) 40. C: C Whitson (35) 40 cb. Scr: A Scr: B Sims 33. Women: Div 1: H Touw (4) 37. Div 2: G Holmes (38) 41.
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: L Moresi (14) 41. B: I Stazicker (18) 35. C: R Holdsworth (30) 40. Women: A Blacka (30) 37. S Wilder (28) 36. J Heaver (37) 32.
BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Churchill (10) 38 cb. B: G Keir (16) 42. C: R Martinez (22) 40. A Scr: G Heffernan 34 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 26 cb. C Scr: D Joy 21.
BONDI: Men: Par: J Scanlan (18) 2 up.
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Hanafi (0) 39. A McCabe (6) 43 cb.
BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Blanchard (28) S Heywood (31) 49 cb. Women: N McMurray (40) 42.
BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: T Howard (10) 42. A Scr: A Derbas 35. B: S Ares (19) 38. B Scr: A Cubbage 24. C: C Farthing (34) 44. C Scr: L Hindmarch 22.
CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Marsh (8) 40. B: J Greig (14) 41. C: S Saba (18) 39. D: T Chea (24) 40.
CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Suters (15) 20. Women: A: M Thorn (18) 37. B: K De Cean (27) 34. Men: A: D Cummins (2) 40. A Scr: L Hudson 35. B: S Bardsley (19) 38. B Scr: B Hannagan 24. C: A Saville (27) 42. C Scr: P Bush 20 cb. 2B Agg: A Moyle (10) D Duncombe (18) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: L Mc Laren M O’ Toole 61.
CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Higgins (4) 42. B: G Parkins (19) 43. C: H Smith (24) 42. A Scr: B Fairclough (1) 34.
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: S Sahazad (8) 38. B: A Croucher (16) 39. C: J Tan (22) 40.
CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Moran (28) J Hickin (16) 50. A: D Odgers (9) 41. B: S Moran (16) 43. C: T Kim (23) 42. 2B: L Marcuccio (4) T Rossi (22) 49. A: C Watson (8) 41. B: C Walker (17) 41. C: T Rossi (22) 45.
CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Thomas (10) 40 cb. A Scr: H Robb (3) 35. B: J Henry (24) 41. Women: Stableford: B Forsythe (39) 40.
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Smith (3) 41. B: E Partell (15) 40. C: J Scott (32) 41.
CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Nash (14) 42. B: G James (17) 43 cb. C: L Crawford (21) 40.
CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Donnan (7) 22 cb. B: M Redshaw (20) 22 cb. C: M Vere (39) 24. A: C Rae (+4) 23. B: R Graham (14) 22. C: M Paterson (23) 22.
CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: N Keller (25) 22 cb. A Scr: C Tennant (3) 19. 2B: A: L O’Neill (11) B Foley (4) 26. Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Cribb (28) 23 cb. A Scr: T Wood (3) 20. 2B: A: A Watt (13) T Wood (3) 27.
CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Pemble (3) 42. Div 2: M Simari (19) 42. Div 3: R Versace (25) 45. A Scr: J Ross (6) 33.
DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’kelly (9) 43. B: B Hamlin (13) 42 cb. C: A Ellick (19) 42. D: B Pearce (25) 42.
EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Crawford (5) 42. B: I Marshall (20) 44. C: M Georgiadis (26) 44. A Scr: S Robertson (41) -2.
ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: L Palm (20) 46.
EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kilby (10) 41 cb. B: M Paterson (16) 45. C: S Grahame (19) 43. D: G Owens (31) 40.
GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (10) 38. B: K Jackson (13) 39 cb. C: G Stanford (20) 39.
GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (Scr) 38.
GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Kobryn (10) 41. Div 2: M Mergerison (16) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 40.
GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Cheetham (13) 42.
HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Miller (23) 40. B: B Birmingham (32) 40 cb. Men: A: G Bramley (13) 42. B: R Jacobsen (19) 41. C: J Lasurdo (36) 43. A Scr: B Brown (5) 33.
HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Buchanan (6) 39. B: M Graham (11) 43. A Mok (13) 41. Women: Stableford: N Hellyer (10).
JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: S Walsh (28) 41. Men: A Bosanquet (10) 39.
KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: T Mayne (5) 41. A Scr: K Mudadana (+1) 37. B: B Axford (17) 42. B Scr: R Overhall (14) 24 cb. C: M Proudlock (22) 42. C Scr: P Herrick (20) 19 cb.
KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: N Kalatzis (7) 42. A Scr: M Duncan 36.
LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: M Thompson (21) 41. 2B Agg: M Thompson (21). P Johnson (15) 76.
LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Watson (9) 60. A Scr: D Grosse 35. B: C Phillips (15) 60. B Scr: C Phillips 27. C: J Foti (19) 62. C Scr: J Foti 25. D: H Renny (24) 61. D Scr: H Renny 20.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: A: P Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC) (17) 39 cb, J Carter (15) 39, B: J Murrell (30) 38, J Lewis (23) 37 cb, Scratch: S Sheridan (9) 27 gross.
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Naaman (7) 39. B: H Tran (15) 40. C: N Tran (26) 41.
LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (8) 39. B: B Ferguson (16) 45. C: F Lorenz (24) 40. Women: E Thurlow (11) 37.
MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Connors (7) 40. B: A Goldfinch (15) 42. C: N August (44) 39.
MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: G Whitford (8) 37. Div 2: B Taylor (20) 39.
MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Swanson (12) 42. B: J French (15) 40. C: A Staunton (36) 42.
MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: D Cummins (25) 45. N Buxton (21) 41 cb. G Georgiou (17) 41. Scr: D Cremin 35. D Jones 34. D Wonnocott 33.
MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Foote (13) 45. Div 2: A Burt (16) 41. Div 3: P Hawthorne (22) 41 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.
MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Hepworth (10) 39 cb. B: D Kerr (18) 41. C: J Boughton (27) 42. A Scr: S Alfbinski (4) 34.
MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Wood (10) 41. B: P Butterworth (17) 38. C: P Todd (23) 46.
MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: G Neff (18) 42.
MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Pavey (10) 39. B: D Button (18) 35. C: M Ornatowski (21) 38.
NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Righton (5) 42. B: B Loone (16) 39. C: M Baxter (26) 39. D: J Thom (34) 40. 2B: Div 1: A McIntosh (23) S Puz (23) 47. Div 1 Scr: D Calleija (+1) M Gordon (+1) 40.
NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Langbridge (21) C Molloy (7) 82. Men: Stableford White: A: T Ryan (7) 41 cb. A Scr: T Ryan 34. B: L Domingue (15) 41. C: A Sayers (24) 39 cb. Women: Green: J Barnes (25) 37.
NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Quinn (9) 42. Div 2: J Pratt (18) 39. Div 3: S Raymond (22) 41. Hole in one: L Quinn at 8th.
OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Jones (6) 40. B: H Sayer (13) 41. C: J Netto (25) 41. A Scr: R Nakaad 36.
PALM BEACH: Men: Hole in one: R Quin at 17th. Stableford: A: J Essenstam (12) 39. B: D Hill (17) 36 cb. C: M Light (24) 36. Women: H Simmonds (30) 33.
PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Henricks (12) 40 cb. A Scr: J Skuodas 37. B: N Bell (13) 38 cb. C: B Sharbean (24) 40.
PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Dimech (12) 42. B: J Brenner (14) 42. C: N Brown (23) 44. Scr: D Turner 40.
RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: S Jamieson at 12th.
ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (24) 41. Women: Stableford: K Morris (29) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: C Ridley (11) 36. B: A Forrester (18) 38. C: E Thompson (23) 38.
RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B McKissock (6) 42. B: J Hughes (18) 43. C: M Shanley (20) 40. D: C Williams (25) 38. Scr: M Dane 40. 2B Multi: Div 1: B Hooper (5) D Minarik (14) 82. Div 2: R Shin (22) I Lim (86) 86.
SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Byrom (33) 22 cb. 2B: R Dent (9) 49. W Garner (27) 49. Women: C Crouch (36) 39. Men: A: R Dent (9) 40. B: M Sheldon (17) 40. C: M McLean (26) 41. Medley: B Harrison (14) 22. D Byrom (33) 22.
SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Rann (10) 41. B: D Troy (13) 42. C: W Little (23) 45. A Scr: A Jacobs (3) 34.
ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Riethmuller (8) 42. B: A De Manincor (17) 39. C: H Jones (26) 37 cb. Scr: H Wang 40. Gold: B O’Regan (23) 35.
TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (8) 36. R Aldham (6) 34 cb. B: B Escbach (14) 38. J Sands (16) 37 cb. C: I Polikevics (26) 34. D Gordon (21) 33 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sibbons (25) 32 cb. S Ireland (22) 32. Div 2: L Norris (38) 37. M Melick (32) 35.
TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jauncey (11) 41. B: J Graham (19) 46. C: J Hawley (22) 39.
THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Garlick (6) 41. B: D Williams (13) 39. C: G Grainger (20) 39. A Scr: M Buckingham. Women: Stableford: S Garlick (44) 39.
THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Smail (10) 42. B: S Whippy (19) 38 cb. C: K Clay (36) 39.
TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Joseph (+1) 42. B: G Cary (15) 45. C: D Mackey (32) 45. Women: A Prince (26) 37.
TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Mackay (4) 39 cb. A Scr: M Pearce (-4) 39. B: B Stein (14) 39 cb. B Scr: T Green (13) 22. C: M Woodcroft (21) 36. C Scr: S Anderson (22) 14. Women: Green: D Borg (23) 40.
WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Bateman (10) 40. A Scr: S Holland 32. B: G Weber (13) 42. B Scr: G Weber 29. C: F Mandin (30) 42. C Scr: B Fitzsimmons 20. Women: J Morris (16) 40.
WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Farkas (22) 39. Men: A: B Haynes (10) 38. B: M Gillies (13) 43. C: N O’Neill (24) 41 cb.
WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Soiland (20) 20. A: N Baglin (9) 39. B: G Campbell (16) 41. C: A Ralec (23) 44. D: H Fulcher (36) 38 cb. Scr: S Springall (2) 32. 2B: A Ralec (23) J Ralec (13) 37 cb.
WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: F Olsen (22) 45. D Pujic (8) 39. S Huxley (22) 38 cb. D Nicholson (16) 38.
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A Hastie (26) 43. N Pitt (22) 42. B Chamberlain (25) 41. S Brown (16) 40 cb.  WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: P Ford (14) 18 cb. Div 2: G Lane (19) 22. Div 3: K Snell (34) 20.
WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P McColl (5) 43 cb. B: D Scott (18) 41. C: N Amos (24) 47. Scr: J Rogan 37.
WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Marcellino (10) 41. B: G Leatham (16) 39. C: M Mitchell (21) 40. A Scr: E Lynam 36.