September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 September 2021
Junee Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 17 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Goodall (12) 41. B: C Maher (17) 39. C: R Connell (29) 39 cb. Women: J Wells (39) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Henry (19) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Roberts (15) 37. B: A Watson (20) 35. C: M Murray (23) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Shah (11) 41. B: S Britcher (19) 37 cb. C: M Honer (36) 47.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Keogh (9) 40. B: R Scott (Bankstown) (16) 40. C: N Loukopoulos (21) 35 cb. A Scr: G Neou (The Australian) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B Zieschang (5) 41. A: J Bell (0) 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Nethersole (29) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Hansch (Marrickville) (12) 44 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Davis (34) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Y Choi (13) 39. Women: K Kim (11) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gibbeson (1) A Gratland (8) 49 cb. Scr: R Gibbeson A Gratland 43. Men: A: A Gratland (8) 42. A Scr: T Camilleri 35 cb. B: P Bonaccordo (19) 42. B Scr: P Bonaccordo 24 cb. C: V Micallef (27) 43. C Scr: P Mcloughlin 19. Women: K Yoo (35) 39. Mxd: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: W Teruzzi (4) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Ranucci (19) 38 cb. Div 2: S Burton (21) 38. Div 3: M Nix (32) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: I McCallion (6) 37. B: M Bettridge (18) 38. C: A Bouantoun (27) 45.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: R Grady (17) 6 up. B: S Short (22) 3 up. Scr: S Floyd 1 up.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke 9-hole: Green: J Jensen (41) 29. 9-hole 2B: J Degnan (32) S Newell (36) 27 cb. 9-hole: J Bayley (29) 32. 9-hole 2B: D Cousley (41) J Morton (32) 29. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Cowan (25) 21. Scr: J Cripps 18. 9-hole: D Addinall (5) 22 cb. Scr: D Addinall 20.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Johnston (20) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A Isherwood 37. Div 1: G Blair (11) 38. Div 2: J Aspland (17) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S MacMahon (8) 42. Div 2: D Wood (26) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: K Overall (12) 2 up. B: T Sidirourgos (18) 6 up. C: F Serra (21) 8 up. D: B Watson (29) 6 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Leaves (17) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: C John (23) 38 cb. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J White (6) 40. Div 2: C Christoforou (15) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: K Mudadana (0) 40. B: R Perkins (20) 42. C: F Khouri (28) 38. Women: D Curran (29) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Strong (32) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Hancock (9) 39. B: M Smiles (19) 42. C: T Becker (27) 41. Women: A: R Buxton (11) 36. B: L Stafford (31) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: T Lass (10) 38. T Lass (10) 70. P Blackett (14) 70.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Stableford Black: T Edwards (21) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: P Stoddart (15) 43. Women: Stableford: S Loupos (46) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Hadi (3) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Doherty 31. A: C Choi (9) 37. B: A Matson (13) 38. C: H Choi (37) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: A McDonald (16) 38. B: D Pillutla (21) 43. 9-hole: P Macourt (21) 23.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: I Mansfield (6) 41. Stableford White: B: J Callow (18) 41. C: B Clancy (25) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Screen (32) 21. Div 1: M Hutchison (24) 39. Div 2: R Patel (25) 37. Div 3: M Shin (36) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: F Carollo. AM (13) 21. T Engel. PM (12) 16. Men: S Appathurai (15) 43. Women: A Kim (19) 38. Scr: S Park 37. 2B: Div 2: S Appathurai (15) R Appathurai (21) 49. Div 1: K Kang (8) R Gim (15) 43. Women: H Veverka (15) J Bush (37) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: T Elliott (35) 22 cb. Div 1: C Millers (25) 20. Men: A: D Fletcher (9) 20. B: J Betts (18) 22. C: G Moore (22) 23. A: G Wilson (5) 21. B: P Garrick (13) 18 cb. C: G Hirst (27) 20. Medley: 9-hole 2B: S Hooper (28) M Kobler (37) 25, R Wyatt (8) S Smith (16) 24.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Scott (5) 37 cb. B: P Knight (18) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: G Platt (7) 42. B: T Ockenden (14) 37. C: M Clift (22) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Kham (9) 44. B: R Weston (17) 45. C: B Mulvenna (19) 39. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cheetham (8) 40. B: M Westwood (14) 43. C: L Holt (51) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J McKenzie (18) 67. A Scr: S Stokes (12) 84. B: C Grant (26) 69 cb. B Scr: N Taylor (24) 93. C: C Mellier (31) 71 cb. C Scr: B Hinwood (34) 105.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Hibbs (21) 40 cb. Women: C MacKenzie (27) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Cary (6) 37. B: G Outram (17) 41. C: M Fry (20) 42 cb. Women: L Calleja (26) 39.