October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 16 September 2021
Gulgong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 16 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Laidler (11) 41. B: P Bunga (16) 45. C: B Elliott (20) 42.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Pashley (31) 19 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Stafford (11) 39. B: M Churcher (17) 40. C: W Hijazi (20) 35. Scr: H Crowe 39. K Vickers (23) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mitchell (12) 40. B: J Sherlock (19) 41. C: A Bennett (35) 41. Men: D Sanmiguel (17) 43. Women: S Ryan (31) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A Morris (33) 41.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Ferguson (25) 66. Div 2: P McKenna (37) 72.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: G Stubbs (3) 5 up. A Scr: T Barnes 3 down. B: R Wilson (18) 3 up. B Scr: P Kilazoglou 9 down. C: G Farthing (27) 3 up. C Scr: L Blake 11 down.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Dickson (17) 43. Veteran: H Dawson (21) 43. Women: Par: A Richards (35) 2 down cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Lillis (17) I Brodie (36) 48. 2B Scr: M Bell W Bell 36 cb. Hcp: A: S Hungerford (11) 38. B: B Sullivan (16) 40. C: G Mc Carthy (40) 43. A Scr: M Bell 33 cb. B Scr: M Pogson 24. C Scr: J Gammage 19 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Fogarty (15) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: F Ayoub (Rosnay 24) 44. Women: I Kim (43) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Edge (Pennant Hills 8) 34. B: D Nicotra (Asquith 16) 39 cb. C: N Coulton (Pennant Hills 26) 37. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Shin J Shin (7.5) 71.5. Scr: C Shin J Shin 79.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: T Hall (27) 41. Women: R Finnigan (39) 19.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Steel (30) 38 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: N Gardner (17) 41. B: D Lankow (37) 34. Women: A: L Davis (11) 41. B: C Crawford (39) 34. C: J Bluett (38) 38. Medley: 9-hole: M Higgs (11) 21.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: K Stone (24) T Feehan (22) 28. 9-hole: G Phipps (19) 22 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg 19. 9-hole 2B: D Russell (17) J Beardsley (30) 26 cb. 9-hole: S Garlick (11) 22 cb. Scr: J Cripps 20.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Morgan (16) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hamerli (10) 45. B: M Bride (13) 39 cb. C: G Nevin (31) 39 cb. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 33 cb.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Ferris (13) 41. B: K Brady (18) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (9) 39. B: L Saperas (13) 39. C: J Strada (23) 43.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Mannion (16) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cowan (39) H Medhurst (34) 47. Men: A: P Brown (10) 36 cb. B: D Lowe (Forster Tuncurry) (17) 38. C: P Lloyd (27) 40. Women: L Williams (40) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Eastick (16) 44. B: J Gibbs (30) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Cradick (8) 39. Div 2: R Northrop (23) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Hurford (34) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Crilly (9) 40. B: R Rodziewicz (16) 39. C: R Bowen (25) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Mitrovic (10) 38. B: B Chapman (20) 35. C: D Churchley (21) 38. Women: A: V Murphy (22) 33. B: D Heffernan (26) 37. C: J Hensman (35) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: I Jameson (9) 41 cb. B: D Hilton (16) 44. C: J Hempstead (20) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fleming (17) 34. B: J Holst (39) 39. C: S Hudson (32) 34.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Kennedy (29) 44.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Kalina (15) 39. B: L Oldfield (26) 37. Women: A: K Jun (22) 39. B: A Wallace (37) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Howlett (8) P Goodman (27) 49. 2B Scr: G Evison (6) D Illingworth (5) 41. Black: D Kong (19) 42. Men: White: A: G Evison (6) 40 cb. B: N Deitz (14) 39. C: P Goodman (27) 42. Women: Green: L Roberston (24) 41.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Balzer (36) L Ashton (54) 49.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (12) 41. B: K Longworth (32) 39. C: M Patterson (49) 36. Scr: C Kim 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Seymour (2) 39. B: S Nieass (19) 36 cb. C: R Osborn (36) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chopra (17) 40. Div 2: J Trickett (33) 36. Scr: A Eldridge 26.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: V Hoko (32) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Murray (7) 42. B: N Brooke (18) 38. C: G McRae (23) 40. Veteran: Green: D Mcleod (25) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Nair (36) M Canale (7) 47. Men: P Elliott (16) 38. Women: S Park (11) 37. Medley: Scr: J Kim 33.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (7) 39. B: T Hannan (13) 41. C: J Ashwell (28) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Serhan (+1) 39 cb. B: G Phibbs (16) 40. C: B Murphy (23) 44. Scr: H Wang 37. D Beck (PGA) 37 cb. Gold: M Jennings (24) 34.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Bennett (15) 36. M Wright (27) 31. Div 2: L Norris (39) 37. J Bodycote (39) 30 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Flockhart (12) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Pickering (36) 29 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Kain (3) 38. B: B Brosens (15) 45. C: G Russell (35) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: B Hopwood (28) 40. M Bradford (34) 41. Women: A: N Bethwaite (28) 43. B: G Aulburn (34) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (3) 41 cb. Scr: D Calrow 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: B Myers (23) 44. 9-hole: White: D White (31) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Parker (30) 43. B Crossing (17) 41 cb. D Payens (14) 41. J Beahan (17) 40 cb. L Redman (2) 75.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Eacott (12) 44. Div 2: J Sloane (17) 37. Women: Div 1: J Richards (22) 34 cb. Div 2: J Burns (32) 38. Div 3: R Frame (44) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: P Newth (24) 39 cb.