December 7, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 15 September 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Bogan Gate Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 15 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: G Esen (17) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pinnuck (9) 38. B: R Lloyd (18) 44. C: S Scaife (19) 39. D: B Sharpham (27) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: L Light (25) 69 cb. Scr: L Light 94. C’ship: Div 1: L Light 289. Div 2: A Goff 345 cb. Hcp: L Light (25) 214.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Brooks (18) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A Wongnin (27) 43.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Jones (22) 37. L Ponsford (18) 34. Div 2: A Blacka (30) 36. F Hanks (34) 33. Div 3: B Tyson (37) 34. W Chaplin (43) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davis (4) 40. A Scr: K Halloran 34 cb. B: G Cole (Beverley Park 16) 39. B Scr: T Zorotheos 24. C: A Samaras (26) 41. C Scr: T Armour 22.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O’Keeffe (9) C Donoso (10) 74. G Way (15) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Dewey (2) 36.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M De Jager (15) C Shaw (15) 48 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: E Burton (21) 32.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: P Wood (9) 40. A Scr: A Marsh 37. B: R Digges (14) 39. B Scr: M Bogovic 23. C: J Touvinen (32) 40. C Scr: J Oh 18.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Cahill K De Cean 43. A: M Ross (20) 38. B: S Hughes (32) 41. C: A Morrell (35) 32.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Taylor (12) 36 cb. B: T Tubner (16) 39. C: M Kadir (26) 40. Scr: C Lawson (2) 33.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Lee (18) 36 cb. Div 2: S Sim (19) 36 cb. Div 3: S Kim (35) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G McManus (30) C Hansen (6) 70. A: K Kwak (10) 38 cb. B: B Windle (18) 39. C: D Brown (24) 40. Scr: M Halcrow 32. Split Six: K Meurant (3) E Vassallo (6) 71. A: K Meurant (3) 40. B: G Vette (15) 39. C: J McKenna (21) 38. Scr: K Meurant 37.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: G Giles-Gidney (36) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Clisdell (11) 42. B: J Alles (15) 41. C: T Thelwell (19) 41.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dunn (8) 39. B: K Nguyen (17) 37. C: T O’Neil-Shaw (27) 39 cb. Medley: 9-hole: J Kim (15) 19.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: K Alexander (25) 66.
CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Peters (16) 42. B: S Short (24) 40. Scr: M Bunting (5) 33. 9-hole: D Monaghan (11) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: V Blizard (28) R Jones (21) 29. L Johnstone (20) K Selman (20) 33. S Weidenhofer (32) 33 cb. L Johnstone (20) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole Stableford: N Perry (12) 23. G Osborne (3) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: Div 1: M Hill (14) 3 up. Div 2: P Spears (17) 6 up. Div 3: D Ashworth (29) 4 up. Scr: P Takla 2 down. Women: J Selleck (39) 3 down.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Stephens (14) 37. B: K Wemyss (17) 38. C: J Rhook (28) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brooker (13) 39. Div 2: I Wright (23) 40. Scr: A Isherwood (+3) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Peebles (7) 40. B: G Doyle (19) 40. C: S Whyte (29) 41 cb. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Overhall (11) 42. B: M Wilson (14) 43. C: D Cunningham (21) 40. D: P Reid (27) 44.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Doyle (22) 42

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Yoon (Strathfield 28) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Stevenson (16) 37. Div 2: D Somerfield (31) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: D Harelle (15) 68.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: H McAleer (26) 41. Div 1: C Hobbs (15) 37. Div 2: K Stamatellis (29) 39. Div 3: S Langbein (31) 34.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: W Mitchell (7) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: G O’Halloran (11) 39. B: J Trevethan (23) 41.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A Crabtree (32) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (13) 39. A Scr: K Mudadana (0) 28 cb. B: P Beardsley (17) 39 cb. B Scr: A Smith (18) 22 cb. C: A Reed (27) 40. C Scr: B Galvin (24) 14.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: O Bramley (16) 39. Scr: B Nagi 35.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (15) D Martin (23) 45. P Johnson (15) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: Z Lange (4) 38. Women: A: L Robinson (23) 34. B: B Chalmers (33) 39.

LEURA: Medley Stroke Singles: B Bones (Blackheath GC) (5) 68 cb, P Eastment (11) 68, P Sutcliffe (26) 69, GS Webb (5) 70 cb, H Rynehart (12) 70, Scratch: B Bones (Blackheath GC) (5) 73 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Parsons (12) 37. B: B Roberge (17) 39. C: T Becker (28) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Milne (14) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: D Narayan (30) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: G Livesley (17) 38 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Bonanno (16) 41. Div 2: D Naylor (27) 44.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Peagam (16) J Stuart (19) 46. A: D Hemsley (4) 36 cb. B: A Peagam (16) 40. C: A Hoy (33) 37. Scr: B Gross 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: M Krilich (9) 37 cb. B: J Gibbs (13) 38. C: F Vescio (27) 35.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: B Gaitz (15) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Thompson (8) 41. B: T Edgoose (16) 40. C: B Robinson (20) 40. D: D Sellar (28) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fuller (29) G Fuller (30) 48. B Fuller (29) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Templeton (7) 37 cb. B: N Rosskelly (23) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Garland (11) 38. B: C McNamara (18) 39. C: L Liu (19) 41. Scr: C Kim 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Skuodas (3) 40. Div 2: I Shand (25) 42. Scr: J Skuodas 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mceachern (10) 42. B: J Brenner (15) 40. C: B Procter (22) 41. Scr: B Gadd 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Hooper (6) D Semken (15) 47. Div 2: M Radburn (33) A Young (25) 49. A: B Kusto (11) 38. B: K Barnes (14) 38. C: S Zhou (21) 43. D: R Regis (29) 40. Scr: M Dane 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S McIvor (21) 21. J Smith (13) 17. Women: A Ray (49) 26. Div 1: J Tarran (5) 17. Div 2: C Crouch (1) 18.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: J Cutler (9) 35. B McManus (16) 33 cb. B Richards (18) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bennett (12) 38. B: P Knox (19) 37. C: O Cromback (23) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Farag (12) 41. Div 2: V Kendall (27) 40. Scr: M Buckingham 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Darlow (11) 39. B: D Swan (20) 40. C: B Andrade (26) 41 cb.

 TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (1) 36. B: V Christensen (15) 39. C: G Gartner (20) 39. D: B Greig (31) 36. Gold: G Jones (33) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (10) 39. B: R Slattery (16) 39. C: R Eggleton (21) 40. D: C Jones (29) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: P Willey (10) 39. J Gatt (17) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: J Betts (10) 44. A Scr: J Betts 34. B: I Redfearn (15) 41. B Scr: R Peng 28. C: B Ash (31) 42. C Scr: D Grunsell 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Farkas (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hartmann (17) L Schofield (12) 48. A: I Gallacher (10) 40. B: B Hartmann (17) 37 cb. C: I Cumming (24) 44. D: K Anderson (27) 35. 9-hole: M Palatucci (33) 21. Hole in one: K Naidu at 8th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: T Vesey-Brown (23) 42. B: N Pitt (22) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Huckstepp (15) 39 cb. B: I Roach (21) 40. C: P Hart (23) 37. Scr: D De Traubenberg 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Dickinson (9) 37. B: G Bridge (16) 40. C: J Bullard (22) 39. Scr: V Tedesco 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: C Lowrie (33) 42.