September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 13 September 2021
Harden Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 13 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Humphries (0) 39. B: R Case (17) 40. C: P Rimmer (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Hooker (5) 40. Div 2: N Charlton (20) 37. Div 3: G Brien (28) 38 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Puskaric (2) 38. B: N Honer (18) 42 cb. C: S Chounding (35) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Ong (11) 42. Scr: G Lawson (0) 33.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: A Southon (14) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Bunce (21) 40. J Trivellato (12) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford P Morrison (33) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Darcy (27) B Gilmour (14) 73 cb. Men: A: A Gratland (8) 39. B: K Coombes (17) 37. C: C Griffiths (34) 42. Women: M Darcy (27) 37.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: G Sainty (12) 38. B: E Stratton (32) 39. Women: A: V Younger (18) 38. B: N Thomas (35) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Sutcliffe (3) 39. Div 2: C Dickson (20) 42 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Guthrie (10) 39 cb. B: B Hooper (20) 42. C: K Chan (21) 42. Scr: I Barr (1) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Quilkey (12) 38. B: A Quilkey (18) 40. C: B Chant (22) 40. D: C Hardwick (30) 38. Women: J Lawson (25) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Walker (6) 41. B: P Rashleigh (15) 44. C: P Jones (27) 39. Women: D Young (29) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: L Back (20) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Hill (9) 42. B: C Jenkins (20) 39. C: D Jones (22) 42. Women: J Daniel (32) 39.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Wood (27) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: F Campbell (4) 37 cb. B: S Kim (14) 41. C: P Patel (20) 41. D: L Ferreira (28) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Wang (21) 39. B: D Lee (23) 42. C: L Maguire (38) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: S Lester (22) 40. B: K Graham (45) 40. Men: I Wilson (31) 40. Medley: 9-hole: A Kasmarik (13) 21.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: D Edwards (24) 44. P Kunkler (30) 34 cb.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Deane (13) 41. B: R Van Der Burg (21) 41 cb. C: J Manczak (29) 39 cb. Veteran Women: W Rasmussen (31) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Angus (9) 39. B: M Dainton (15) 40. C: T Satill (31) 41. Green: M Hambrook (35) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (14) M Kim (18) 47 cb. Men: J Kim (14) 41. Women: M Kim (19) 39. Scr: L Li 26.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: C Millers (25) 19. Div 2: A Ray (43) 19. Div 1: F Turnbull (26) 20. Div 2: C Healey (32) 25. Men: Z Kringas (19) 22. G Thomas (13) 20.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke White: A: J Cutler (10) 72 cb. A Smith (12) 72. B: M Hicks (18) 71. N Patchett (16) 74 cb. C: C Beauchamp (22) 72 cb. I Polikevics (27) 72.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Simmons (19) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Bishop (9) 39. B: D Burnes (15) 41. C: S Frederiksen (23) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Wright (10) 42. Div 2: K Easton (37) 43. Women: M Turnbull (25) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Riordan (30) 45.