September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 12 September 2021
Dunheved Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 12 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Yang (11) 39. B: J Ahn (13) 38. C: J Park (20) 39. Women: L Jang (29) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kludass (5) 42. B: L Wilson (15) 43. C: S Etcell (23) 38 cb. Scr: J Guan (+5) 42. Men: S Tzavellas (18) 44. Women: H Gauci (23) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (5) 38 cb. A Scr: J Dodds 34. B: F Cerone (Liverpool 15) 38 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 25 cb. C: S Mackay (17) 38 cb. C Scr: V Cerone (Bankstown) 20 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hanniffy (17) K Hanniffy (9) 72. C Hurrell (12) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: D Dosen (35) c/b Ball Rundown to 32. Medley 2BBB 2BBB: I Smith & D Neilson (48). 2BBB R/up: L Smith & M Sullivan (46). 2BBB 3rd: C Lark & R Grieve (45) c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: N Davis (26) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: D Chang (11) 39. A Scr: C Wenham 33. B: A Conlon (14) 41. B Scr: A Jennings 27. C: S Ares (22) 40. C Scr: A Derbas 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford Ann Agnew (34) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Choi (11) 39. Div 2: S Kim (20) 36. Women: Div 1: C Pak (17) 38. Div 2: J Kim (33) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cochrane (24) R Ward (23) 51. Men: A: P Enaharo (12) 39. B: I Lim (16) 43. C: B Lenferna (33) 48. Women: V Gale (11) 41. Medley: PM 2B: B Papandrea (30) L Papandrea (18) 49. Men: A: L Kang (12) 36. B: R Sylvester (18) 36. C: M Fraser (21) 38. Women: C Johansen (39) 40 cb. Medley: 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti (0) P Idquival (1) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R French (16) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Campisi (13) 41. B: C Tama (17) 37. C: B Cha (33) 38. Women: R Zhang (45) 36.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Hetherington (18) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Nuttall (10) 21 cb. B: B Birch (18) 21 cb. C: H Gosling (36) 24. A: M Brock (1) 21. B: W Brouggy (17) 20 cb. C: J Frack (24) 21.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Talbot T Holt 43. M Pierce L Timmins 41. Men: 9-hole: T Holt (17) 22. Scr: M Osborne 20 cb. 9-hole: M Abbott (9) 22. Scr: B Simpson (4) 16 cb. Women: 9-hole: Green: D Grant (35) 20 cb. L Timmins (41) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: Div 1: M Lee (3) 2 up. Div 2: N Aravantinos (17) 3 up. Div 3: N Pandya (26) 7 up. Scr: T Hill 3 down. Women: S Criss (27) 1 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Scr: C Carruthers 36. Div 1: Z White (8) 40 cb. Div 2: N Good (24) 44. Women: A Babalis (30) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Parry (8) 41. B: T Evans (19) 42. C: D Burke (25) 40. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Cracknell (10) 4. B: A Buckley (14) 4. C: J Pestell (21) 7. D: B Moran (29) 3 cb. Div 1: A Mainland (45) 0 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (6) 39. B: J Bagatella (19) 40. C: F Towney (Rosnay 43) 40 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Hayter (19) V McGilvray (23) 45. A Tian (31) 42. Women: V McGolvray (23) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Bourne (22) 45.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: J Rumble (20) 40. Women: S Easten (36) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Blight (6) 39. B: J Cashman (22) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Sikanovski (6) 39. Div 2: K Doulkeridis (14) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: J Moon (42) 44. Men: A: B Hurst (10) 40. B: P Beardsley (18) 40. C: M Gillson (29) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Sadler (32) 60. Brooch: H Prentice (33) 61.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Mallard (12) 37. B: B Rodziewicz (21) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Habib (5) 38. B: J Honeybrook (14) 41. C: V Micallef (29) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: T Heber (13) 45. B: P Macmahon (29) 31. Men: A: C Thorp (7) 39. B: J O’Sullivan (15) 39. C: N Lucey (22) 43.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Diwaker (22) 41 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Saunders (3) 37. B: S Jones (16) 41. C: J Fitzgerald (20) 42. Women: C Forbes (26) 45.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Y Lee (21) 40 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Tassone (9) 41 cb. Div 2: R Seymour (28) 41. Scr: R Viola 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Saunders (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Jeong (29) 42. Div 2: C Gribbin (25) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Lee (12) 37. B: T Ong (14) 38. C: T Boyd (21) 42. D: K Aghajani (28) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: T Bigeni (16) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Soun (9) 36. B: J Doherty (13) 37. C: L Isaac (38) 40 cb. Scr: W Reece (0) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Meares (10) 40. B: A Roberts (21) 34. Women: L Roberts (23) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Connell (4) 44. B: M Dixon (18) 37. C: M Neill (35) 40. Red: C Kenny (31) 37. Scr: White: D Callaghan (Richmond) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Angus (20) 43. Men: A: S Campbell (9) 38. B: A Broom (15) 41. C: M Furey (22) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: A Mount (17) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Antonios (15) B Beattie (16) 49. Mxd: J Han (15) Q Duan (39) 50. Men: A: P Nightingale (13) 41. B: B Beattie (16) 44. C: A Seo (19) 41. D: J Yoon (30) 38. Women: S Moon (31) 38. Medley: Scr: T Popov 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Burke (5) 21. B: I Clift (14) 21. C: C Wehrle (31) 20. A: M Smith (10) 21. B: M Crowe (16) 21. C: J Woods (22) 22. Women: Z Ifield (35) 21. A Gale (12) 24.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Webb (15) J Lee (17) 48. Div 2: D Tait (19) T Wishart (17) 47. 2B Scr: H Wilde S Wilde 38. A: I O’Neil (4) 40. B: C Day (17) 38. C: G Stanyer (38) 41. Hole in one: R Day at 16th.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Colvin B Colvin 51. J Panada M Melick 50.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A Lee (17) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Riley (11) 34. B: D Williams (13) 37. C: A Mcloughlin (24) 43. Scr: A Powys . Div 1: J Quigg (34) 32. Hole in one: J Hancock at 8th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: K Manning (6) 41. B: O Smith (15) 39 cb. C: G McCarthy (26) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: P Bolt (5) 72. B/Medal: A De Luca (16) 69. C: C Knight (23) 70. Stroke Gold: K Morey (18) 71. Women: Stroke: H Aston (27) 68.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Tudehope (15) 40. Div 2: W Whitney (24) 42. Women: C Cranston (15) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Woodcroft (6) 40 cb. B: D Stein (13) 40. C: M Woodcroft (23) 43. Women: Green: J Berry (12) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Hooper (18) 40. B: T Fraser (20) 37. Women: A: C Jervis (23) 38. B: M Leyshon (31) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M McCrann (16) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Doyle (26) 22 cb. B: P Blasina (44) 26. Men: 9-hole: White: Div 1: N Odze (10) 20 cb. Div 2: J Buki (15) 23. Div 3: P Chittendon (25) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Gaynor (12) 42. Women: D Cawston (32) 42. Jnr: L Vo (32) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Macalpine (15) 44. Div 2: P Sweeney (19) 45. Women: V Milburn (41) 44.