October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 11 September 2021
Federal Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 11 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Larkin (10) 42. B: S Porteous (16) 39. C: B Hardy (21) 42 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: K Whittaker (8) 38. B: R Cox (17) 41. C: N Payne (20) 43. Scr: T Felton 39.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Pike (26) 66. Scr: J Pike 92.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: M Painter (11) 29. B: M Soderberg (18) 29. C: M Franklin (23) 27. Medal Sep: A: M Painter (11) 58. B: M Soderberg (18) 58. C: I James (24) 61.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Stefanowics (9) P Butler (7) 71. A Scr: T Coroneo H Crowe 33. P Alves (12) 38. S Tannock (34) 33. A Scr: N Katholos 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Pearson (6) 42. B: D Johnson (16) 44. C: R Hellmers (25) 37 cb. Women: C Chew (21) 36 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: D Kammerl (6) 38 cb. B: F Godfrey (13) 40 cb. C: H Wickman (30) 39 cb. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 34. Women: Div 1: L White (13) 38. Div 2: A O’Brien (31) 37 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (12) 36. A Blacka (30) 35. Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: S Grant (15) 70. A: C Falkland (9) 70. B: R Sheather (18) 70. C: P Fereti (36) 72.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Atanasovski (9) 39. B: P Chiandotto (13) 40. C: R Gounder (18) 46. A Scr: Z Mitrovski 35. B Scr: K Holland 24 cb. C Scr: K Baker 23 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Hillier (11) 40. 2B Agg: S Rabone (14) S Tolhurst (10) 78. Women: S Mills (43) 44.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D McNamara (5) 39 cb. 2B Multi: D McNamara (5) A Spurrier (2) 85.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P Todd (0) 38. F O’Donoghue (6) 43.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (21) 39 cb. Men: A Fisher (12) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Millott (11) 42. A Scr: A Derbas 35. B: J Foley (16) 42. B Scr: P Hassarani 25. C: P Wood (23) 41. C Scr: M De Haan 20.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Chin (9) 40. B: A Holmes (10) 43. C: M Penna (15) 39. D: J Tuovinen (31) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: L Newcombe (24) 34. B: A Toto (40) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: B Stevens (22) 20. Men: A: A Nokes (11) 39. A Scr: L Mc Laren 33. B: T Martin (14) 39. B Scr: D Morris 21. C: S Ireland (23) 40. C Scr: M Jones 20. 2B: J Newcombe (7) R Sheraton (11) 47. 2B Scr: N Graham I Graham 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: A Evans (5) 43. B: G Burton (13) 41. C: G Sutton (26) 44. A Scr: G Price (4) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: S Bolger (6) 37. B: G Kim (16) 41. C: R Leabeater (21) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Patterson (8) 67. B: J Baker (16) 66. C: G Bailey (22) 70. A Scr: R Marshall (7) 74. B Scr: J Baker (16) 82. C Scr: G Bailey (22) 92. A: M Eades (11) 66. B: A Cooper (14) 65. C: C Walker (20) 63. A Scr: B Bowan (3) 76. B Scr: A Cooper (14) 79. C Scr: C Walker (20) 83.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Jones (14) 41 cb. A Scr: C Leadle (6) 32. B: D Colwell (25) 41. Women: Stableford: T Kirkham (34) 44.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mcrory (9) 41. B: J Petry (13) 38. C: K Longland (20) 38.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G James (11) 39. B: G Smith (17) 40 Cb. C: A Whelpton (31) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Younger (11) 21 cb. B: W Stacey (22) 22. C: T Lyndon (27) 18 cb. A: H Graham (6) 23. B: L Power (19) 23. C: M Koopman (31) 18.

CRONULLA: Medley: Par: 9-hole: A: W Maver (16) 6 up. A Scr: P Boyd (0) 2 up. 2B: A: W Maver (16) W Collier (16) 5 up cb. Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: P Geelan (22) 4 cb. A Scr: B Simpson (1) 2. Par 2B: A: C Balsaras (19) R Greentree (18) 5 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Burt (12) 40. Div 2: A Johnson (19) 41. Div 3: C Dunscombe (24) 40. A Scr: O Ahmed (5) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: D Currie (9) 38 cb. B: M White (18) 43. C: J Brown (23) 40. D: S Samy (34) 43. A Scr: S McLean 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Willis (8) 41 cb. B: S O’Brian (19) 41. C: M Goold (24) 41 cb. A Scr: D Fergson (2) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clifford (4) 40 cb. B: P Bish (15) 40. C: J Long (21) 38. D: C Burton (36) 38.

FORSTER: Stableford White: A: D Rankin (15) 44. P Smith (16) 41. G Hill (16) 41. B: G Haire (18) 41. M Brown (17) 40. R Mcneill (19) 40. A Scr: T Jay (2) 37. B Scr: D Dundas (17) 23.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B O’Connor (9) 38. A Scr: J Wheatley 34. B: P Warren (16) 44. B Scr: B Johnson 26. C: K Patel (20) 41. C Scr: N Myint (Cumberland) 21.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Markovski (11) 40. B: D Stevenson (16 Rosnay GC) 40. C: D Mowbray (35 Hurstville GC) 37.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Prophet (10) 67. A Scr: W Knapp 73. B: D Harelle (15) 67. B Scr: R Druery 84. C: G Shelton (25) 70. C Scr: T Campbell 96.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Dowswell (2) 41. Div 2: R Brandom (19) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: K Brinkworth (9) 35. B: J Surplis (14) 41. C: X Culbert (26) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Matheson (15) 37. B: B Birmingham (33) 40. Men: A: I Leggatt (10) 46. B: T Freeland (15) 41 cb. C: R Ross (23) 40 cb. A Scr: G Allen (8) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Buchanan (6) 38. B: D Curtis (10) 40. C: B Norris (16) 42. Women: Stableford: M Williams (29) 35.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: K Oborn (33) 34. Men: P Lewis (22) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Boyle (4) 44. A Scr: K Mudadana (0) 39. B: P Wucherpfennig (19) 42. B Scr: M Parker (14) 25. C: M Proudlock (22) 38. C Scr: S Climie (22) 17 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Tumata (8) 41. A Scr: G Harnwell 34.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Caush (12) 41. 2B: F Hurford (34) R Sadler (23) 49.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Mcardle (2) 39. A Scr: B Mcardle 37. B: R Butcher (14) 43. B Scr: R Butcher 29. C: J Cook (19) 40. C Scr: J Cook 22. D: A Brace (23) 40. D Scr: A Brace 18.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles A: J Bloomfield (13) 41, S Sheridan (10) 40, B: J Bourke (24) 41, C Youll (23) 39, Scratch: GS Webb (5) 31 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Connell (7) 38 cb. B: D Fay (19) 41. C: J Fay (21) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (11) 33. Men: A: M Dennis (13) 43. B: R Trewartha (20) 44. C: C Payne (24) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: G Shepherd (2) 4 up. Div 1 Scr: T Farrar (-1) 1 down. Div 2: C Cowie (27) 7 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: L Forrest (9) 38 cb. B: S Carre (18) 39. C: V Panov (23) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: E Holmes (17) 40. Div 2: P Gough (21) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Wilson (9) 45. B: R Walters (19) 42. C: A Rector (20) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A O’neill (15) 42. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Davidson (11) 44. Div 2: D Hilton (17) 41. Div 3: L Pentony (31) 45. Scr: C Smith 35 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Alfbinski (2) 40. B: R Douglass (20) 40. C: T Henderson (23) 38 cb. A Scr: S Alfbinksi (2) 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Appleford (16) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Baek (11) 39. B: C Sung (15) 37. C: S Hawrysiuk (23) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: C Pearce (10) 39. B: P Kalina (16) 41. C: A McIntosh (23) 36. D: J Perl (31) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: K Collins (10) 38 cb. B: B May (17) 43. C: A Leslie (31) 42. A Scr: P Giles-Jones (4) 31 cb. Women: S Hawker (16) 39. Medley: 2B: D Brown (15) T Brown (24) 50.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Maiolo (Shoalhaven Ex-Services) P Wells (Shoalhaven Ex-Services) (2) 59.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Seabrook (6) 40. B: K Wood (18) 41. C: J Hahn (Muirfield 24) 39. A Scr: W Reece 32.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kempson (19) 33. Hole in one: N Kempson Men: Par: A: C Searl (11) 2 up. B: G Hunt (12) sq. C: F Strevens (26) sq.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Neale (8) 39. A Scr: D Maguire (2) 37. B: M Kenny (17) 42. C: M Reid (43) 25.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Saad (7) 38 cb. B: N Polinsky (16) 40. C: A Rowe (24) 44. Scr: D Orth 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: A Pustetto at 4th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: D Rostron (17) 32. Women: Stableford: J Lamble (31) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: R Stobo (7) 38. B: M Seeto (19) 39. C: C Cawood (23) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Han (8) 41. A Scr: N Govers 33. B: Y Cho (15) 38. C: H Dippenaar (23) 38. D: O Beattie (29) 40. Div 1: B Laing (9) R Green (10) 45. Div 2: R Bortfield (10) O Beattie (29) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Hole in one: J Kearsley at 13th. Stableford: 9-hole: J Linnet (16) 20. J Hamilton (43) 23. Men: A: S Woodford (1) 21. B: B McLachlan (14) 21. C: B Lockhart (20) 19. A: I Fennell (5) 22. B: M Crowe (16) 23. C: F Higson (24) 26. Medley: 9-hole 2B: A Lamont (13) 26. P Lamont (18) 26. D Byrom (34) 27. J Flint (23) 27.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Casinelli (19) J Miller (46) 50. A: P Griffin (7) 38. B: M Clinch (17) 41. C: T Moylan (22) 40. A Scr: L Maddinson (0) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Morrison (2) 39 cb. B: F Williams (15) 42. C: D McNamara (26) 44. Scr: M Collie 36. Gold: G Russell (25) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Colvin B Colvin 51. J Panada M Melick 50.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (9) 37. B: I Moore (15) 40. C: M Iser (24) 44.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Weber (2) 42. B: A Ragusa (18) 40. C: B Jennings (40) 32. A Scr: C Weber. Women: Stableford: Div 1: G McFadyen (25) 38. Div 2: J Worley (34) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hema (7) 42. B: G Wardrobe (17) 39 cb. C: H Lindsay (25) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Davies (9) 41. B: G Eliasson (15) 43. C: J Barton (21) 39 cb. Women: C Walters (24) 34 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: G Murray (11) 4 up. B: P Calopedis (18) 6 up. C: D Flood (19) 1 down. Women: Green: D Byrne (-2) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: C Wayling (12) 40. A Scr: B Mason 33. B: A Ohmsen (16) 42. B Scr: Y Bae 27. C: S Joyce (26) 40. C Scr: S Joyce 17. Women: J Morris (16) 36.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: S Owen (21) 37 cb. Men: A: C Douglas (6) 40. B: B Haynes (13) 43. C: G Joukador (25) 38.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Ralec (16) 22 cb. B: A Azara (20) 22 cb. C: R Ford (36) 21 cb. Trophy: A: J Ralec (16) 22 cb. Scr: J Toro (5) 16. 9-hole 2B: R Ford (36) P Catteau (25) 27. 9-hole: A: E Glendinning (12) 21 cb. B: B Greenberry (18) 20. C: B Hodge (30) 20 cb. Scr: F Allan (2) 19. Medley: 9-hole 2B: N Hobbs (4) W Pascoe (13) 25 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: B Crossing (18) 39 cb. A Fraser (30) 39. L Redman (4) 38 cb. G Pym (37) 38. J Yedalin (21) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: F Khouri (17) 41 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: G Pitt (14) 22. Div 2: M Caldwell (18) 22. Div 3: T Kinsella (21) 20 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: D Lohman (17) 42. A: W Oates (2) 39 cb. C: G Smith (28) 40. Scr: J Rogan 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (10) 41. B: R Smith (17) 42 cb. C: M Mitchell (22) 40 cb. A Scr: H Ireland 39.