October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 September 2021
Cumberland Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 10 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Fernando (12) 39. B: J Goodall (14) 41. C: J Mong (25) 43 cb. Women: J Merrick (8) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Purves (20) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Brown (12) 41. B: P Coates (21) 39. C: B Quinlan (28) 44.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ramsay (13) 40. B: S Britcher (19) 37. C: G Markellos (26) 43.

 BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Isomoto (7) 38. B: N Vlahos (12) 40. C: A Doueihi (Hurstville 30) 43. A Scr: G Davis 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Buck (3) 42. Scr: J Buck (0) 39.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Turpie (22) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Scicluna (Hurstville 9) 39. Div 2: B Pham (17) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: S Kwuen (14) 40. Women: C Kim (11) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Odgers (9) M Brooker (11) 85. 2B Scr: M Faulker M Thomson 61 cb. Men: A: G Edwards (12) 42. A Scr: M Thomson 37. B: R Finn (15) 44. B Scr: R Finn 29. C: D Davis (20) 44. C Scr: D Davis 25. Women: J Lee (17) 36. Medley: Hole in one: B Marsden at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Swann (9) 41.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Bates (19) 37. Div 2: T Rail (21) 39. Div 3: D Blackadder (32) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: P SteinhaTEINHAUER (11) 39. B: D DICKINSON (15) 38 cb. C: A FRAME (28) 33 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Baines (19) 39 cb. B: I Ballard (23) 41. Scr: G Thomas (3) 32.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: Div 1: S Willer (33) M Bayliss (39) 41. 9-hole: Div 1: S Willer (33) 22. 2B Agg: Gold: Div 1: P Talbot (40) B Perry (19) 38 cb. 9-hole: Div 1: J Zimmerman (32) 23. Men: Black: A: T Lawler (19) 22. A Scr: D De Traubenberg (-1) 19. Stableford: A: N Van Hoeck (12) 24. A Scr: J Cripps (2) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Crouch (27) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Burazin 38. Div 1: D Barber (16) 42. Div 2: J Grayson (36) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Ryan (15) 44. Div 2: G Chin (22) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: G Hall (12) 41. B: P Mace (16) 41. C: R Blake (24) 44. D: C Mcginley (25) 42 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Kim (Liverpool 11) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Foster (20) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (7) 42. Div 2: R Upton (18) 41 cb. Women: Gold: J Hawkins (35) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Connon (15) 41. B: S Spooner (18) 40. C: K Maughan (28) 39. Women: L Horton (32) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Bockman (3) 42. B: D Moore (20) 44. C: B Jones (24) 42. Women: Stableford: L Harper (37) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Diwaker (26) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (12) 40. B: S Jones (17) 41. C: S Somerville (20) 40. Women: Stableford: B Bourne (22) 41. Stableford Yellow: J Mudge (45) 23.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Robinson (14) 45.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Hall (13) 40 cb. Medley: J Hall (14) 40. J Hall (13) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Dailly (14) 21. A: D Lenz (11) 39. B: N Wood (23) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Perkins (2) 41. B: W Carlson (14) 42. C: J Corbett (26) 43. Scr: G Howland 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T O”Donaghue (42) 25. Div 1: E Lamming (20) 40. Div 2: L McConnell (31) 44. Div 3: A Lloyd (44) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Jackson (15) 42. Women: E Hong (11) 42. Men: Scr: J Kim 33. Medley: 2B Agg: E Hong (11) L Li (7) 81. Women: J Kim (17) J Bang (25) 73.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Moore (24) 21. Div 2: P Howes (45) 20. Men: A: R Slater (11) 20 cb. B: A White (15) 22. C: B Moore (25) 19. Medley: 9-hole 2B: P Howes (45) . P Crerar (27) 23. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: M Anderson (39) 23 cb. Men: A: R Ayton (3) 20. B: G Thomas (17) 21 cb. C: G Holt (30) 26. Medley: 9-hole 2B: G Holt (30) . F Higson (23) 27.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Hagerty (2) 42. B: N Claase (22) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: D Lucas (10) 39. B: I Moore (15) 38 cb. C: G Carpenter (23) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Garlick (10) 40. B: J Back (17) 45. C: G Warleigh (20) 44. Div 1 Scr: K Toms 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bell (3) 37 cb. B: S Gould (22) 40. C: D Neill (25) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: D Blanch (10) 41. B: S O’Leary (27) 42. C: J Brett (31) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Ibbotson (13) 40. Women: L Alexander (36) 39 cb. Hole in one: A Cashin at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Russell (14) 41 cb. Div 2: N Mundey (20) 43. Women: V Cowie (34) 34.