September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 28 August 2021
Blackheath Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 28 August 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Humphries (-1) 38. B: S Lakin (17) 37 cb. C: G Tyler (19) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (11) 42. B: M Gasper (14) 42. C: H Cilento (19) 43. Scr: B Mcgiffin 37 cb.

AVALON: Women: Par: K McManus (38) 1 up. Trophy: J Pike (26) 4 up.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Harrison (7) 22. B: G Smith (15) 20. C: W Sullivan (26) 23 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Hormann (21) 37. Men: A: N Hong (1) 37. B: J Chalmers (19) 44. C: G Pettenon (24) 36. 2B: P Colwell (13) J Chalmers (19) 49.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Watts (12) 42. B: D Jahnsen (15) 45. C: D Euers (24) 41. Scr: A Scr: S Green 33. Women: Div 1: L Smith (7) 35. Div 2: S Mccarthy (28) 36.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: C Falkland (9) 36. B: P Rumble (20) 34. C: M Luland (35) 41. Women: L Ponsford (18) 33. S Chamberlin (21) 32.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Mills (21) R Lonergan (33) 37. Men: 2B Agg: R Feyder (13) T Griffin (13) 77. M Allen (11) M Hillier (12) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Parry (29) 37. 2B Multi: J Parry (29) G Walker (27) 79.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: B Bienfelt (44). R/up: P Gallagher (41) cb. C O’Brien (41). 4th R Cronshaw (40). 5th I Williams (39). Gross: P Gallagher (40) Ball Rundown to 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (23) 34. Men: A Turpie (21) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (21) 34. B: L Newcombe (25) 36. Men: A: B Moyes (6) 42. A Scr: M Bell 35. B: J Strickland (19) 39. B Scr: G Miles 23. C: N Power (21) 41. C Scr: J Gammage 18 cb. 2B: N Power (21) J Newcombe (8) 48. 2B Scr: C Mc Cauley B Moyes 38. Mxd: 9-hole: E Wulff (Macarthur Grange) (22) 21.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Alexander (5) M Duffy (16) 81. A: B Newbury (7) 38. B: R Gatt (16) 39. C: A Oxford (24) 37. 2B: B Wong (9) T Jones (6) 82. A: L Marcuccio (5) 40. B: J Camilleri (16) 41. C: A Coleman (24) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Burchall (14) 39 cb. A Scr: H Robb (0) 35 cb. B: B Dembecki (26) 40. Women: Stableford: J King (33) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: V Singh (10) 40. B: D Jones (17) 40. C: M Austin (26) 39.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Anderson (9) 38 cb. B: G Connellan (17) 39 cb. C: J Tuite (31) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Higgs (21) 11. B: C Stone (22) 18. C: M Hall (21) 28. A: B McLeod (5) 25. B: D Gilmartin (14) 22. C: E Stratton (36) 20.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Black: A: P Boutell (8) J Parkes (7) 27.5. A Scr: P Boutell (8) J Parkes (7) 29. Stroke: A: M Geraghty (9) D Sullivan (9) 29. A Scr: P Boyd (0) M Todd (13) 32 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A Isherwood 40. Div 1: M Sutcliffe (7) 43 cb. Div 2: K Sayle (33) 41 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: N Pyle (11) 69. Div 2: R Healey (26) 76. Women: S Pyle (17) 68.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Morgan (10) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: M Sinclair (12) 1 up cb. Div 2: D McMinimee (17) 3 up. Div 1 Scr: S Twomey 2 down.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Eldridge (9) 37. B: C Georgakis (19) 39. C: C Sharp (27) 42. Hole in one: I Hammer at 4th. D Spiteri (Monash) at 12th. Stableford: 2B: I Hammer (20) R Robertson (23) 45 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Duffy (13) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Baker (11) 38. B: M Mills (19) 37. C: R Murray (25) 39 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: P Middlebrook (19) 41. Men: C Leckey (13) 34.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: K Mudadana (2) 40. A Scr: G Stone (5) 33 cb. B: L Kumaresan (16) 39. B Scr: L Wardle (13) 24. C: M Moore (20) 36 cb. C Scr: T Payn (20) 18.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Manticas (18) 39 cb. 2B: A Manticas (18) M Smith (24) 45.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Kuipers (4) 39. A Scr: D Worthy 35. B: H Drew (14) 40. B Scr: H Drew 26. C: B Dolyle (21) 40. C Scr: P Alewood 22. D: M Holburn (27) 42. D Scr: S Curry 17.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles – A: W Clayton (16) 40, D Henderson (Wentworth Falls CC) ( 16) 37, B: J Robertson (25) 41, G Mclisky (29) 35, Scratch: L Redman (Wentworth falls CC) (1) 33 gross.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Atchison (15) 35. Men: A: P Dawson (12) 40. B: R Mclaughlin (17) 41. C: M Toole (26) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: C Mavin (9) 42. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 34. B: C Matthews (13) 40. C: S Williams (18) 38 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: Q Dang (24) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Turner (13) 40. Div 2: M Lindsay (19) 40 cb. Div 3: G Sherriff (24) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Blagg (10) 40. B: O Renz (15) 38. C: N Anderson (22) 40 cb. Scr: G Nes 34. 2B: W Storey (19) N Anderson (22) 46.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Kosmina (13) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (9) 41. B: R Ryan (16) 41. C: M Quilty (27) 39. D: J Perl (33) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Berry (14) 39. B: I Hayes-Williams (19) 41. C: K Themsen (46) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Hopton (29) 38. Men: Par: A: C Seymour (3) 2 up cb. B: T Underwood (18) 2 up cb. C: M Connors (21) sq.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Mowat (9) 41. A Scr: A Lam (3) 36. B: J Loats (14) 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: J D’ermilio (6) 40. B: B Thurlow (15) 42. C: K Armstrong (21) 38 cb. Scr: D Hughes 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: M Garvey at 5th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Russell (24) 35. Women: Stableford: H Kaldor (28) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: B Storer (9) 37. B: P Rose (15) 40. C: P Mckillop (20) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hooper (6) 41. A Scr: S Robertson 38. B: D Semken (17) 41. C: B Wheelhouse (21) 40. D: N Chen (26) 45. 2B: Div 1: B Hooper (7) D Semken (17) 53. Div 2: B Wheelhouse (21) L Jones (31) 52.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bramley (23) J Willis (31) 50. A: M Shirlaw (10) 40. B: R Russell (18) 39. C: W Cassidy (23) 44. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Ugarte (10) 39. B: M Lam (17) 41. C: B Eames (27) 50. Scr: H Wang 36. Gold: B Gates (18) 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Ireland (25) 43. J Stephens (23) 37 cb. Div 2: H Innes (37) 43. J Lowe (42) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (12) 40. B Wood (7) 37. B: G Richardson (13) 38. P Stephenson (18) 37. C: M Gaffey (33) 39. C Arellano (29) 38 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jauncey (12) 39 cb. B: T Burns (17) 41 cb. C: S Whiting (25) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: S McFadyen (12) 43. B: B Foulis (13) 38. C: L Gordan smith (19) 38. A Scr: S Mcfadyen. Div 1: J Skippen (38) 38. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Skippen (38) L Worsley (29) 64.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Bell (9) 38 cb. W Josh (20) 40. R Mournehis (33) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (1) 41. B: K Waller (16) 36. C: C Knight (22) 36. Medley: Stableford Gold: C Rossborough (13) 39. Women: Stableford: A: R Conrick (19) 37. B: M Farrell (45) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Needs (9) 38 cb. B: E Whitmore (17) 40. C: C Marsden (21) 38. Women: K Pitcher (29) 43.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: S Kim (7) 39. A Scr: S Holland 36. B: P Russell (14) 41. B Scr: G Gregory 28. C: B Lefebvre (22) 37. C Scr: B Lefebvre 18. Women: J Morris (19) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: J Jamieson (4) 39 cb. B: C Stephenson (17) 37. C: S Merchant (22) 34 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Schofield (16) 23. B: B Floyd (19) 22 cb. C: G Underhill (31) 20 cb. Scr: S Golding (6) 18. Medley: 9-hole 2B: L Schofield (16) A Boller (36) 24. Men: 9-hole: A: J Mason (11) 22 cb. B: S Greenland (20) 21. C: C Susans (24) 19. Scr: C Alford (1) 18. 9-hole 2B: C Oatley (22) C Zanella (24) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: C Rumble (12) 39 cb. T McQuillan (24) 39 cb. D Cullen (7) 39 cb. B Djura (0) 73.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: S Hall (7) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: A Laumberg (8) 19. Div 2: M Turner (18) 21. Div 3: A Rosenthal (29) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P De Luca (13) 40. B: S Kouspakidis (15) 41 cb. C: B Brownlow (22) 42. Scr: J Stewart 36. Hole in one: B Shipway at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Hodges (8) 38 cb. B: J Pene (17) 37. C: R Chapman (32) 38. A Scr: E Forsyth 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Brewer (12) 39. B: R Woodgate (17) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: P Green (45) 38.