October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 August 2021
Batlow Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 23 August 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Nicoll (9) 41. B: P Gane (16) 41. C: F Russell (20) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Angel (7) 46.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Pressley (21) 20.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Buchanan (11) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Le (Howlong 8) 41. B: J Casey (18) 37. C: U Sisoutham (19) 39. . Red: I Hoven (30) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vidler (37) J Song (33) 51. 2B Scr: E Tan M Hogg 36 cb. Men: A: I Cochrane (5) 37 cb. A Scr: R Gibbeson 34. B: S Galloway (18) 39. B Scr: M Collier 23 cb. C: A Oxford (25) 43 cb. C Scr: J Kelly 22. Women: M Vidler (37) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Zantiotis (19) 17 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Reed (40) 22 cb. M Smith (28) 22.

CROMER: Medley: Par: 9-hole: A: P Matthews (9) 3 up. B: C Stone (18) 3 up. C: H Matheson (36) 5 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: W Mcmurray (10) 39. B: K Dryden (16) 37. C: B Pickering (19) 39. D: R O’Connor (25) 40. Women: J Anderson (36) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Bevan (10) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Allison (33) 16 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: A: B Crilley (7) 55. B: T Stevens (19) 62. C: M Damrow (21) 59. Women: G Gordon (30) 61.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: W Clark (10) 46. B: P Westcott (17) 41. C: P Stevens (26) 41. D: L Ferreira (28) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Allsopp (12) 42. Veteran Women: L Roberts (32) 37.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: B Dickinson (11) 37 cb. B: J Fernandez (17) 37 cb. C: R Milligan (30) 40. Veteran Women: L Manczak (22) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Snr Stableford Green: T Leahey (34) 42. Men: White: A: B Timmony (11) 37. B: M Angus (17) 39. C: I Grimmond (22) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: 9-hole 2B: T Donohoe (21) J Stain (30) 27. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: S Stewart (16) 22. Div 2: J Thompson (28) 24. Div 3: S Sheldon (30) 23. Men: Div 1: R Bowman (18) 22. Div 2: T Donohoe (21) 23. 

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Men:White: A: D Puxty (13) 41. P Chilton (12) 39. B: P Stephenson (19) 41. D Bell (18) 40. C: N McCoy (25) 43. R Giffin (23) 38 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Mahony (12) 44.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Hales (9) 40. B: O Smith (15) 41. C: P Lavallee (38) 50.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lothian (7) 40. Div 2: R Castle (20) 40. Women: A Aitken (27) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G McElroy (8) 41. B: K Lam (18) 37 cb. C: A Price (21) 39. Women: L Barry (38) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Koteff (21) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D McManus (4) 41. Div 2: A Wheatley (40) 42. Women: D Soetens (19) 35.