February 29, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results 20 August 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Wattle Flat Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 20 August 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: T Kim (10) 41. B: D Chambers (18) 42 cb. C: C Jarjoura (47) 45. Women: A Kang (46) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Claringbull (19) 41.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: B Paine (10) 1 up. B: A Sherlock (17) 3 up. C: B Quinlan (30) 3 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tuite (5) 41 cb. B: H Khalil (20) 38. C: M Kinchin (41) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hanna (The Ridge 6) 39. A Scr: Z Mullins (NSW) 38. B: G Hammond (Bankstown12) 38. B Scr: N Munro 22. C: A Konsta (The Ridge 23) 41. C Scr: V Cerone (Bankstown) 18. Hole in one: Z Mullins (NSW) 11th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B Maystorovich (5) 39. B Maystorovich (0) 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: F Dubiez (49) 27.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: H Le (8) 39.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Triggs (35) 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford R Berthon (17) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: F KIM (16) J HSIAO (21) 10 up. Hole in one: L Micallef at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: N Taylor (19) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Clayton (10) 43. B: D Gray (21) 45. Scr: S Gee 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: A: L Bell (25) 5 up. 2B Agg: A: J Thomas (23) L Bell (25) 5 up. 9-hole: Gold: A: D Degan (30) 5 up. 2B Agg: A: P Talbot (41) S Holt (28) 4 up. Men: 9-hole: Black: A: D De Traubenberg (0) 2 up cb. A Scr: D De Traubenberg 2 up. Par: A: D Sullivan (9) 4 up. A Scr: D Sullivan 1 down cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Fearnley 41. Div 1: R Ayre (16) 40. Div 2: J ASpland (19) 45 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Tompson (13) 41. B: B Kendall (28) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: R Phillips (12) 3 up cb. B: J Malone (16) 4 up. C: D O’Sullivan (23) 6 up. D: I Gage (28) 4 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Annen (19) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Cecil (28) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (11) 37 cb. Div 2: P Rolfe (15) 40. Women: Gold: R Yeomans (26) 43.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Comer (17) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T NGUYEN (14) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: S Dewell (40) 46. Men: A: M Bockman (2) 40. B: J Seed (17) 43. C: J Campbell (32) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Aldacour (33)  G Aldacour (13) 46. Div 1: T Lass (10) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Stephens (30) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: N Debenham (12) 38 P Amate (19) 37 M Forrest (23) 42. Women: Stableford: L Furlong (34) 38. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 22.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Pile (29) 44.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Karam 35. A: R Nakaad (5) 39. B: H Mckenna (17) 40. C: S Tremelling (33) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Saw (4) 41. B: J Lawson (24) 40. Stableford: 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 19.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gold (5) 43. B: C Rowe (18) 37 cb. C: J Ryder (20) 42. Scr: J Devine 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Quilter (45) 19. Div 1: L Tannock (23) 36. Div 2: P Wardlaw (31) 37. Div 3: P Eaton (35) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Choi (24) J Choi (19) 75. Women: J Kimn (21) L Kim (19) 77. Men: J Park (20) 41. A Scr: M Dane 36. Women: J Kim (21) 41. Medley: 9-hole: S Oh (33) 23. D Hao (8) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: N O’Brien (54) 26. Div 1: L Hodges (40) 22. Medley: 9-hole 2B: L Johns (17) A Baker (11) 24. N O’Brien (54) P Johnston (27) 29. Men: 9-hole: A: D Allomes (4) 22 cb. B: J Turner (21) 23 cb. A: R Slater (12) 22. B: N Archer (17) 22. C: T Proust (22) 20 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Mccormack (7) 39. B: P Knight (19) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Burgess (13) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Jacobson (7) 40. B: A O’Reilly (13) 43. C: J Buckingham (26) 42. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Goodes (2) 37. B: D Towle (19) 48. C: J Matthews (23) 36 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Quatermass (21) 39. B: P Jensen (30) 37 cb. C: L Hancock (32) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R Millican (40) 40 cb. Women: C McKellar (26) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Nesteroff (14) 40. Div 2: D Maitland (27) 41. Women: N Brown (25) 36 cb.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Baker (9) 39. Men: 9-hole: A: B Iverach (17) 20. Women: Yellow: A: G Hoskin (9) 20 cb.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Rantall (4) 61.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: Medal: K Taylor (23) 35.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Warburton (5) 36. B: M Jessen (21) 41. Women: C Wilson (26) 36.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (13) 39. B: T Malone (22) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Moore (18) 42 cb S Symes (34) 42 K Clarke (29) 39 cb.

Our Partners