October 6, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 August 2021
Duntryleague Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 17 August 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Baines (29) 36. Div 2: S Leem (34) 42. Hole in one: J Williams at 9th.

AVALON: Men: Par: P Aroney (10) 3 up.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: K Macdonald (31) 63. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: E Headland (36) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hills (7) 36. B: D Higgins (18) 38. C: H Livingstone (33) 38. W Donelan (27) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 43.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: R Smith (30) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: A Keys (28) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Seamons (17) 39. G Mihaylovic (20) 38 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: P Davis (34) 36. 9-hole: S Walsh (8) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford J Schreiber-Karam (11) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: C Choi (10) 37 cb. B: S Yoo (13 Bankstown) 41. C: S Kim (23) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Latta (20) P Power (33) 49. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson L Marcuccio 42. A: M Faulkner (8) 43. B: L Stuckey (15) 40. C: B Hoare (31) 39 cb. Women: P Power (33) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wentworth Ping (14) 41. B: J Lobb (20) 32 cb. Scr: W Teruzzi (4) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Smith (29) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: 9-hole Stableford: 2B Agg: S Savino (25) P Fitzpatrick (18) 40. P Tuffy (36) 25. Scr: M Deas 18. 2B Agg: M Scott (11) M Pettett (29) 39. 9-hole: M Pettett (29) 20 cb. Scr: R Simpson 19. Veteran: Green: R Coward (27) 24. M Daly (20) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: M Golden (21) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: W Lonergan (6) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: G Gardener (12) 40. A Scr: G Cush (5) 31. B: R Milligan (16) 38. B Scr: D Drysdale (15) 23. C: V Christopher (34) 40. C Scr: N Bonnici (20) 19.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: A: D Kim (11) 4 up. B: P Lee (19) 3 up. C: K Ivory (27) 2 up cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: B Preskett (34) 38.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Howe (25) 41. Div 2: M Algeo (31) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Canty (12) 39. Div 2: I Bartzis (36) 41. Women: M Hyland (20) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Par: Div 1: N Axford (22) 1 up cb. Div 2: G Berges (31) 2 up. Div 3: M Redman (38) 1 up. Par Yellow: R Colley (41) sq.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: W Mears (20) 41. B: A Lake (26) 44. C: K Elgie (31) 41 cb. D: P Chapman (35) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: B: B Rodziewicz (20) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Farrell (5) 37. B: N Hughes (14) 39. C: C Busch (23) 38. Women: D Trim (39) 40. A: J Brown (14) 39. B: M O’Connell (29) 37. C: S Sparke (36) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Trefoni (16) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: B Anderson (18) 42. Scr: D Cremin 33 cb. Women: C Jones (20) 35 cb. L Seeto 82.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Hemsley (4) 43. Hole in one: A Hugill at 6th.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: H Moore (40) 45.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: H Lee (12) 36. B: B Boyer (27) 38. C: B Robinson (30) 38. D: A Carter (42) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Porter (16) N Hillyard (24) 46 cb. Men: White: A: G Lambert (9) 41. B: S Guest (15) 42. C: N Hillyard (24) 38 cb. Mxd: Black: R Patel (28) 35. Women: Green: S Manning (14) 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Smyth (28) 38. 9-hole: L Mason (33) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: G Peterson (13) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Farrugia (17) V Manauzzi (19) 76. A: R Allison (2) 38. B: K Mcgovern (15) 38. C: V Manauzzi (19) 40. Scr: M Williams (0) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Nixon (11) 42. B: R Hicks (17) 36. C: P Dawson (21) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Tannock (24) 37. Div 2: J Caithness (31) 39. Div 3: W Cope (39) 45. 9-hole: D Johnson (42) 23. Veteran: M Breden (45) 16 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moon (31) J Kwon (21) 50. Men: J Antonios (21) 42. Scr: J Kim (2) 33. Women: Div 1: J Kwon (21) 40. Div 2: L Lee (23) 39. Div 3: L Bortfield (30) 39. Div 4: H Christie (44) 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Williams (29) P Geddes (19) 28. I Suyra (8) K Suyra (17) 25. Men: 9-hole: A: G Crate (6) 21. B: G Shepherd (13) 23. C: R Sullivan (24) 25. A: K Firmstone (11) 19 cb. B: K Suyra (17) 22. C: J Klipp (27) 19. Women: Div 1: S Stewart (16) 20. Div 1: J Bennett (27) 18 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: V Sharma (10) U Gounder (21) 11 up. Div 2: R Blackman (10) L Szkirpan (7) 7 up cb. A: V Sharma (10) 4 up. B: M Cavendar (29) 4 up. 

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Byrnes (21) 67. J Sibbons (22) 69. Div 2: R Ezzy (25) 70. F Lane (40) 71.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Du Rieu (23) 44.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Brady (6) 39. Div 2: C Montgomery (19) 39. Scr: J Brady (6) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Booby (1) 39. B: G Charlesworth (17) 37. C: P Jansen (26) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: K Black (24) 37. Div 2: J Denmeade (31) 35. Div 3: J Baker (40) 34.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Takashiba (19) 39. B: S Lockyer (27) 42. C: L Debnam (31) 40. D: B Mitchell (45) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Blundell (9) 43.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Eagleton (26) 35. Div 2: L Schwab (30) 37. Div 3: J Stoneman (37) 39. 9-hole: L Brown (38) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: T Elderfield (23) 37. C Cayless (19) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Blackburn (23) 40 cb. Div 2: J Dargaville (32) 41. Div 3: A Julian (12) 43. 9-hole: A Layman (45) 14.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Perkins (16) 38 cb. Div 2: G Richardson (24) 38. Women: A Howell (29) 39 cb.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J Betts (0) 32 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: C Reid (13) 42. B: T Happell (27) 45.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: D Gorman (8) 40. I Thompson (18) 38.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: I Human (25) 38. A: L Fisher (7) 37. B: A Chapman (16) 35. C: W Marshall (22) 37. D: J Scibberas (29) 35.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: Div 1: L Jackman (22) 43. Div 2: S Galpin (27) 35. Div 3: M Smith (33) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Steve (18) 37. B: K Godina (32) 41.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Fogarty (26) 33.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: H Sleeth (17) 38. B: M Elliott (22) 37. C: K Fanning (28) 35.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Dwyer/L Scott 70.75.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Byron (14) 37.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: B Grant (10) 48. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: G Skinner (24) 12.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: Cup: A: C Thomson (+2) 67. B: D Schuppan (13) 70. C: D Hamilton (20) 68.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (24) 33.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: R Carnovale (10) 3 up. B: I Loughlin (15) 4 up. C: A Dimble (19) 4 up. D: H Picker (25) 2 up.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Hawke (14) 42.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford White: P Anderson (8) 37.

SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wrigglesworth (25) 35. H Wood (26) 34. Div 2: H Angel (32) 37 cb. H Harrap (36) 37.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Morley (6) 38. B: M Eastman (45) 44.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: H Crilly (21) 37. R Benbow (35) 39. Gold: J Campbell (15) 47.

TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: M Buckley (6) J Burton (22) 6 up. B: J Ferguson (37) D Potas (37) sq. 9-hole: Resort: N Veale (43) 3 up.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (6) 37. B: D Tosch (22) 37. C: F Fitzpatrick (31) 38.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: A Jubb (18) 71 cb. I Faulkner (16) 71 cb. R Roberts (18) 72.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: A: J Razinger (10) 37 cb. B: I Peel (19) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: P Ryan (13) 38. B: M Lang (17) 38. Lake: A: K Barnes (9) 40. B: R Monro (18) 39. A Hicks (21) 37.