February 26, 2024

Daily Club Golf 15 August 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Delegate Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Sunday, 15 August 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Da Silva (17) J Pereira (20) 77. J Allan (16) 41. S Law (37) 36. Scr: A Katholos 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Gunesekera (18) 45. S Eaton (30) 40. P Peterie (23) 39 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Downey (21) 44. Women: R Parker (20) 41 cb. Medley: A: J Bondin (13) 41. B: J McKinley (14) 42. C: G Barnett (26) 41. Scr: J Guan (+6) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Lawry (5) 38 cb. A Scr: A Ding 33. B: G Bombell (13) 37 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 25. C: P Petrovski (31) 37. C Scr: A Scali 17.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A O’Farrell (15) K Moore (13) 47. A O’Farrell (15) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: P O’Kane 38. A: M Lawlor (9) 40 cb. B: H Ng (15) 38 cb. C: A Patel (20) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: E Fernandez (42) 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Stipanovic (10) 36. A Scr: C Wenham 33. B: P Azzopardi (14) 40. B Scr: M McSwiney 23. C: D Jiang (28) 40. C Scr: P McGing 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford M Tracey (6) 42 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Choi (12) 39 cb. B: B Smith (19) 41. C: P McRae (20) 40. Women: Div 1: S KIm (15) 43. Div 2: N Johnston Arraujo (40) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Falcone (7) D Murdocca (15) 82. Men: A: D Sayer (12) 39. B: S Lebas (19) 38 cb. C: D Witheridge (34) 41. Women: V Gale (12) 40. Medley: PM 2B Multi: P Mann (20) D Mann (18) 87. Men: M Timbs (11) 40. G Clarke (16) 38. P Mann (20) 40. Women: S Hunt (28) 39. Jnr: 9-hole: F Howard (36) 25. 2B Scr: S Falcone D Murdocca 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: T Thelwell (18) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: Div 1: M Rapley (10) 4 up. Div 2: J Hayward (18) 5 up. Div 1: P De Gail (16) 3 up. Div 2: J Wickens (25) 5 up.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B Agg: P Bouttell J Parkes 25 cb. I Carroll H Greentree 26. Men: G Condren (20) 20 cb. Scr: I Fan 17 cb. N Van Hoeck (12) 21 cb. Scr: M Osborne 18. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: H Greentree (34) 25. J Balsaras (23) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Hill (2) 37 cb. Div 2: R Biviano (18) 39 cb. Div 3: S Chaudhary (20) 0. Scr: P Takla 34. Women: L Kolenko (24) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamatakis (9) 41. Div 2: R Cleminson (25) 42. Scr: A ISherwood 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: P Forrester (8) 42. B: R Salter (14) 41. C: M Dennehy (30) 42. Scr: M Armour (0) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: A: R Phillips12 (12) 6 up. B: M Kelliher (13) 3 up. C: G Outram (19) 5 up. D: T Mcleod (27) 7 up. Div 1: S Davies (25) 5 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (11) 37. B: L Saperas (13) 35. C: A Pont (20) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Georgakis (22) P Georgakis (13) 46. D Geniale (1i7) 43. Women: G Barnwell (40) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Mathieson (26) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Maude (19) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Hubbard (6) 37 cb. B: G Scherini (19) 40. C: M Moore (31) 45. Women: N Axford (22) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Loomes (10) 40 cb. Women: Green: T Simper (22) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Borg (13) 39 cb. Scr: A Rachid 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Y Nikellys (34) 62. Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: S Doughty (18) 66. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 84. Div 2: L Tsung (45) 67. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 104.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Drew (16) 41. B: D Holland (20) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Vuong (15) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: G McCorby (31) 36. Men: A: D Dowling (5) 40. B: T Duffy (15) 39. C: D Elsworth (28) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Ogden (1) 39. Div 2: B Schott (24) 44. Scr: M Norbis (-5) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Sienkiewicz (10) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Hall (12) 40. W Dempsey (12) 38. F Charette (9) 37 cb. Women: F Foster (41) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J McGuire (27) 42. Scr: C Jones 78. Men: G Contreras (15) 39. Scr: D Jones 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Lepre (11) 38. Div 2: C Baukes (16) 39 cb. Div 3: A Brownlee (22) 39. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 35.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Westgarth (22) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Manson (26) 43. Div 2: V Bamford (19) 42 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Henderson (13) 41. B: S Panetta (14) 41. C: R Positti (21) 39. D: P Burge (31) 42.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: M Brereton (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E McCann (10) 38. B: N Kim (13) 38. C: B Park (32) 40. Scr: R Easterbrook 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Sherry (5) 39. B: G Lee (26) 39. Women: J Sherry (23) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Montgomery (12) 41. B: B Boyd (16) 42. C: R Jerzyna (22) 42. S Hamilton (10) 36. Scr: White: J Ford 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dainton (11) 41 cb. B: A Gebbie (18) 44. C: B Zekulich (28) 40. Women: S Zekulich (28) 48. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: S Mount (6) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bang (2) J Kwon (22) 72. Mxd: S Suh (25) H Suh (30) 74. Men: A: T Gale (13) 40. B: N Wanigesekera (16) 38. C: P Yong (21) 38. D: C Lee (32) 36. Women: H Suh (30) 41. Medley: Scr: M Collins 36. 9-hole: AM: R Shin (34) 23. PM: A Seo (20) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S Foskett (15) A Proust (11) 26. B Chafe (35) S Gray (24) 27. Men: A: A Proust (11) 20 cb. B: S Lang (18) 23 cb. C: M Burraston (21) 19 cb. A: R Eyles (12) 22. B: T Greedy (16) 21 cb. C: B Chafe (35) 24. Women: Div 1: A Baker (14) 19. M Pearce (15) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lloyd (4) 37 cb. B: C Ingleton (12) 36. C: A Ma (21) 41. Scr: D Kolar 39. Stableford Gold: B Gates (18) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Duncan (20) T Duncan (17) 46. Div 2: M Mercado (22) A Salanga (31) 45 cb. 2B Scr: P Martin T Ostler 42 cb. A: M Horton (0) 40. B: C Dale (17) 37. C: N Worrall (27) 37. Women: L Lavelle (6) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fisher D Clarke 59. J Cutler J Pearson 60.5.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Feeney (12) 35. B: J Back (18) 38. C: S Bunyan (22) 41. Scr: A McEntee (4) 33. Div 1: R Sparling (40) 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Lemiere (12) 45. B: M Ross (14) 43. C: H Bae (44) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Cranston (11) 43. Div 2: B Condon (23) 48. Women: D George (19) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S O’Connor (6) 39 cb. B: N Cahill (13) 38. C: G Cross (19) 30 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (14) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J McGee (10) 41. B: M Kinsella (16) 41. C: B Aulburn (20) 42. Women: D Wongsoong (21) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: W Boyd (17) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: G Pitt (14) 21. Div 2: J Buki (18) 24. Div 3: F Kleiner (27) 20. Hole in one: A Koch at 18th. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P McMahon (26) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Phillips (25) 42. Women: V Dawson (24) 41. Jnr: E Vo (23) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brown (15) 41. Div 2: J Murray (17) 42 cb. Women: J Burns (33) 39.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Eagle (16) 32. B: G Permezel (23) 27 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rankin (11) 40 cb. B: B Stoneham (15) 45. C: S Crowley (21) 42. Women: S Mockridge (11) 37 cb.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: B Laughlin (8) 36 cb. Men: R Hearnden (23) 39 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: G Simpson (24) 38. B Wiltshire (16) 37 cb. J Beale (16) 37.

COHUNA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: Medal: D Griffiths (15) 70. Women: Stableford: W Woods (27) 37.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford: B Barnes (7) 42. 9-hole: B Kruse (35) 18. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B James J Hutchins 67.875.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: S Poole (6) 37. C Neate (31) 38.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Treloar (12) 43. B: P Purdy (30) 37.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Olney (10) 35. B: J Davis (20) 38. Women: V Luther-Bernau (33) 28. Mxd: Visitor: R Hennig (7) 32.

Our Partners