February 26, 2024

Daily Club Golf 14 August 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Cromer Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday, 14 August 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Foley (12) 40. B: A Austin (14) 39. C: J Cockburn (28) 43.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: I Lim (11) 40. B: S Petersen (14) 41. C: J Yang (21) 46. Scr: D Morgan 35.

AVALON: Women: Par: J Pike (28) 5 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Tse (13) 27. B: L Jordan (18) 28. C: S Tse (25) 27. Medley: Medal Aug: A: N Tse (13) 60. B: L Jordan (18) 59. C: S Deakin (22) 58.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Ferguson (31) 41. K Johnson (12) 40. 2B: G Georgiou (17) S Rudder (16) 50. A: N Katholos S Lohmann 43. A Scr: H Crowe 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Berenger (30) 35.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: R Jones (0) 40. B: S Saville (17) 45. C: A Dias (23) 40. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 40. Women: Div 1: H Jones (17) 42. Div 2: K Aberdour (39) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: J Campbell (13) 34. B: G Boyle (18) 37. C: P Schmidt (28) 37.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Terkalas (7) 42. A Scr: G Heffeman 33 cb. B: G Trono (16) 39 cb. B Scr: S Hogg 27. C: M Montemayor (25) 40 cb. C Scr: R Thomas 21. Women: L Moles (18) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mahony (21) P Mahony (22) 80. Women: M Rowe (40) 38. Men: S Rabone (14) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N George (13) 40. A Spurrier (2) H Ruawai (3) 72.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Bell (0) 37. H Skacel (20) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Goodwin (26) 40. Men: 3B Agg: A Yuill (16) T Farrell (10) T Madigan (10) 111.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: T Howard (12) 42. A Scr: C Wenham 35. B: J Rehutai (14) 44. B Scr: S Teale 23. C: B Hawkins (21) 40. C Scr: J Elter 17.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gajdos (8) 40. B: S Chen (11) 40. C: B Maloney (19) 38. D: A Bayly (26) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Hole in one: S Marsh at 6th. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Holdsworth (13) 20. Women: A: M Thorn (20) 40. B: L Bullock (34) 34. Men: A: B Hierlehy (8) 40. A Scr: G Matheson 35 cb. B: T Waters (14) 42. B Scr: I Mc kenzie 24 cb. C: J Mc Kinnon (23) 39. C Scr: S Quarmby 17. 2B: T Waters (14) J Mc Kinnon (23) 51. 2B Scr: G Hunt L Mc Laren 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A: A Evans (8) 42 B: J Romano (19) 43 C: K Smith (24) 44 Scr: G Evans 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: N Sagdic (4) 39. B: J Bright (19) 41. C: M Ibrahim (24) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Heath (12) P Wright (18) 85. A: S Manton (10) 38. B: I Wilkie (17) 42. C: R Anderson (24) 39. 2B: J Nati (18) R Hadley (12) 80. A: M Hawes (10) 42. B: G Heanes (17) 38. C: J Cauchi (26) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Carroll (6) 39 cb. B: J Forage (14) 37. C: A Trouncer (30) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Bunting (3) 19 cb. B: D Dengate (14) 21 cb. C: R Koopman (24) 21. A: A Schouw (11) 21 cb. B: B Fraser (15) 21 cb. C: M Parker (25) 23.

CRONULLA: Medley: Par 9-hole: Black: A: T Hodges (10) 3 up. A Scr: J Cripps (-1) 2 up. 2B: A: P Wilson (7) B Wilson (21) 4 up cb. Par: 9-hole: A: B Phillips (12) 4 up. A Scr: T Wood (1) sq. 2B: A: L Axford (12) D Carroll (5) 5 up cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Hong (12) 41. Div 2: R Biviano (19) 40 cb. Div 3: L Ford (27) 39. A Scr: M Andrew (3) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wright (4) 38. B: R Johnston (15) 40 cb. C: M Sloane (19) 40. D: J Creswell (27) 40. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Cass (8) 38. B: C Wilshaw (14) 39. C: G Peimer (27) 37. A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Overton (9) 38 cb. B: D Cuddington (17) 41. C: C Sibley (21) 41. D: D Waight (31) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: M Ware (15) 39 cb. A Scr: T Kennings (4) 32. B: G Drysdale (19) 40. B Scr: A Panuccio (17) 22.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mourad (7 Kogarah GC) 38. B: D Saunders (18) 39. C: A Gollan (24) 34.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: G Morgan (10) 71 cb. A Scr: W Knapp 73. B: G Hartnup (17) 69. B Scr: M Alcock 85. C: G O’Connor (24) 71. C Scr: T Campbell 95.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Ball (15) 41. Div 2: P Kelly (17) 42. Div 1 Scr: S Twomey 32.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K White (12) 38. B: P Camarsh (17) 41 cb. C: E Atkins (32) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Scott (4) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (21) 34 cb. B: R Richardson (32) 34. Men: A: C Jackson (7) 36. B: C Bournon (16) 37. C: R Kirwan (28) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gibson (6) 38. B: M Graham (12) 41. C: P McKenzie (32) 43. Women: Stableford: V Hoare (23) 40.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: P Hackett (16) 40.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Thompson (12) 38. A Scr: D Boyle (4) 31 cb. B: D Macfarlane (15) 41. B Scr: P Keelan (13) 24 cb. C: N Morrison (21) 38 cb. C Scr: A Dookie (25) 16 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Newman (18) 41. A Scr: T Wray 34. Women: Green: P Davies (13) 34. Men: Hole in one: White: K Slater

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Leckie (14) 40. 2B Agg: P Doherty (6) G Carrick (16) 72 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Meyer (5) 78. A Scr: D Moore (2) 35. B: W Gillard (14) 79. B Scr: D Wrigley (14) 26. C: P Latimer (19) 84. C Scr: P Latimer (19) 26. D: P Youngman (30) 82. D Scr: A Brace (24) 17.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: W Elliot (7) 40, S Jago (19) 36 cb, B: B Hull (28) 40, T Oakley (31) 39, Scratch: W Elliot (7) 33 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: G Thompson (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Brown (14) 30. Men: A: P Harrison (13) 41. B: B Kinsella (14) 44. C: J Dowse (26) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Kermond (8) 39. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 33. B: B Hyde (14) 44. C: P Horne (34) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Foster (12) 42. B: A Campanaro (18) 37. C: V White (21) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: M Bloomfield (30) 44. Scr: J Starr 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Smith (2) 38 cb. Div 2: S Turner (15) 43. Div 3: B Hall (21) 43. Scr: B Smith 36. Hole in one: P Foote at 15th.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Bulgin (14) 37. B: P Hamer (21) 41. C: J Press (30) 38 cb. 2B: L Jones (18) T Ware (18) 49. Scr: B Edwards 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Cusbert (9) 40 cb. B: S Wolstenholme (20) 40. C: A Milne (36) 47.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: J McCarthy 38 cb. A Scr: T De Wit 37. B: P Webber 38. C: P Abbott 43. Women: C O’Brien 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Townend (10) 40. B: R Bury (15) 39. C: M Ironfield (21) 42. D: T Morris (32) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Milling (12) 40. B: P Lotz (14) 41. C: T Fitzgerald (23) 41. Stableford: Scr: J Renshaw (1) 34. Women: Stableford Green: P Sherman (18) 35 cb. Medley: Black: I Leslie (36) 40. Stableford: 2B: T Fitzgerald (23) J Benecke (10) 49 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wrightson (13) 41. B: P Collins (19) 39 cb. C: G Smith (21) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Smith (12) 39. B: J Wahbe (13) 41. C: P Hall (44) 42. A Scr: B Hooper 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Player (7) 39. B: R Ellis (14) 38. C Scr: M Connors (22) 39. Women: Par: M Hoffman (32) 1 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Rogers (12) 38. A Scr: R Richards (0) 34. B: C Pragnell (18) 40. C: A BLYTH (21) 39. Hole in one: R Wheatley at 4th.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: G Jones (9) 44. S Hui (15) 42 cb. J Corbett (27) 41. Scr: B Gadd 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Garvey (11) C Piper (12) 77. A: C Piper (12) 39. B: S Sneddon (17) 41. C: M Connolly (23) 40. Scr: M Williams 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: J Stack (23) 33. Women: Stableford: N Campbell (16) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: A Chapman (11) 37. B: A Tesoriero (18) 39. C: D Bromell (25) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Jones (12) 38. A Scr: M Bang 34. B: G Smith (14) 38. C: A Williams (22) 37. D: L Jones (33) 40. 9-hole: D Leonard (15) 21. J Kim (2) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: V Done (30) 23. Medley: 9-hole 2B: J Klipp (35) S Devine (24) 26. Men: 9-hole: A: D Sheridan (11) 20 cb. B: A O’Keeffe (18) 20. C: M Long (21) 24. A: D Bennett (11) 20. B: C Clark (16) 20 cb. C: B Foott (23) 19. Medley: 9-hole 2B: D Kidd (17) L Jones (20) 24. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: L Booth (33) 19.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hartley (4) 39. B: K Patman (18) 40. C: D Hojem (28) 40. A Scr: N Hall (5) 30. 2B Agg: C Walker (13) D Troy (14) 75.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gladstone (7) 43. B: A Holden (14) 41. C: G Panaretos (21) 39. Scr: H Wang 40. Gold: W McDonald (24) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: U Backes (11) 39. B: N Staras (18) 41. C: J Hawley (23) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (28) 40. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A King (12) 41. A Scr: M Buckingham 39. B: S O’Leary (13) 37. B Scr: S O’Leary 24. C: C Pantelos (20) 40. C Scr: C Pantelos 20. Div 1: C Fukushima (20) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Connon (9) 42. B: D Conte (14) 39. C: C Stansell (23) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilcock (8) 40 cb. B: B Wilson (18) 39. C: B Davey (22) 38. Women: L Howell (19) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: B Atkinson (5) 6 up. B: A Stuchbury (14) 4 up. C: C Stutchbury (28) 1 up cb. Women: Green: D Byrne (-1) 1 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: F Leahey (7) 44. A Scr: F Leahey 37. B: Y Bae (14) 38. B Scr: Y Bae 26. C: G Harrison (31) 38. C Scr: B Hodge 18. Women: L Shapiera (14) 37.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (17) 38. Men: Stableford: A: S Steel (5) 42. B: J Cuff (18) 44. C: P Dengate (22) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: A: S Campbell (18) 30. B: B Reoch (24) 32. C: D Piper (36) 30. Scr: S Springall (1) 37. A: M Lander (13) 34 cb. B: T Cervonaro (14) 33 cb. C: J Myers (28) 32 cb. Scr: D Richards (1) 35. Medal Aug: A: T Chesters (9) 68. B: S Campbell (18) 65. C: J Harvey (26) 66. D: M O’Hagan (31) 61. Trophy: D Piper (36) 30 cb. J Myers (28) 32.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Ashford (24) 40. O Gregory (21) 39. M Gawthorne (16) 38. C Cayless (21) 37. R Scott (24) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: T Crowe (12) 19 cb. Div 2: T Carr (17) 21. Div 3: W Arkins (23) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: W Chandler (21) 42 cb. A: J Simpson (11) 40 cb. B: J Parker (17) 40. Scr: J Rogan 39. Hole in one: J Muhs at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Holland (12) 39. B: R Shaw (13) 39. C: G Mitchell (26) 43. A Scr: D Grogan 35.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B: T McMillan (2) 35. A Hutt (19) 41. Women: B Doyle (16) 29.

BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: E Tallis (21) 38. B: D Shanks (24) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Donges (9) 73 cb. B: B Ferguson (14) 74. C: C McFarlane (30) 70.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Davis (9) 69 cb. B: S Rodgers (13) 70. C: C Gledhill (19) 68.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: C Wickes (2) 32. B: S Carlisle (17) 36. C: N Aloizos (24) 37. Women: A: C Paton (17) 38. B: H Thompson (28) 33.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: J Cordy (4) 72. B: M Jenkins (16) 76. C: J Pearson (18) 73.

CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Harvey (17) 69. B: G Harvey (25) 71. C: P Bolding (28) 72. D: P Watkins (31) 71.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: J Farnell (26) sq. B: P Egan (32) 1 down.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Majernik (27) 37. B: C Huggins (30) 36. Men: A: B Kennedy (11) 37. Stableford Green: A: G Day (20) 41. White: A: B Haley (22) 38.

EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Power (8) G Walters (18) 66.5.

HEYFIELD: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Sunderman (11) 69. B: P Hinds (26) 72. C: P Coleman (38) 73. A Scr: J Sunderman (11) 80.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Sleep J Mills L Mayer M Taylor 60. Mxd: Stroke White: G Watts J McHenry I Fechner P Haslau 55.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Gibbins (13) 42. B: A Geddis (34) 39. Men: 2B: A: J O’Hallran 47. T O’Halloran 47.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: M Jones (16) 74. B: M Pane (28) 72. Men: Stroke: A: P Glidden (1) 72. B/Medal: M Reidy (15) 69. C: H Lewis (21) 73. D: S Richards (22) 74.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: F Ritchie (18) 43. Women: M Spitty (41) 37.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Drain (23) 39. Women: A Boland (19) 27.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Plumb (27) V Laidlaw (34) 48. Men: G Ryan (18) G Connally (23) 44.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stroke: A: M Gallivan (13) 73. B: G Armstrong (20) 73. Women: Stableford: J Greer (22) 33.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: D Moore (9) 36. Women: R MacRae (27) 31.

MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: N Magnuson (+2) 73. B: R Toma (13) 72. C: G Murray (17) 70. D: D Noble (23) 76.

MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Donnon (15) C Earle (27) 44 cb. Trophy: T President (20) 1. Women: M Allan (8) 35.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Jones (3) 36. Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Parsons (22) 78.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: J Lacey (2) 69. B/Medal: R Young (15) 66. G Malone (20) 69. Women: Brooch: A/Medal: W Carmody (22) 69. B: L Smith (45) 56.

MILDURA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Day (6) 39. B: M Sette (16) 38. C: P Hill (22) 38.

MOE: Women: Stableford: B Wallis (40) 29. Stroke: A: A Mamum (10) 73. A Scr: A Bassman 75. B/Medal: S Backman (12) 69. C: B Fidler (21) 73.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A: C Fowler (11) 70. I Jubb (24) 66.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: T Purss (11) 32 cb. B: A Mckerral (26) 40.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: J Duncan (46) 42. Men: Par: A: P Duncan (17) 1 up. B: P Newton (23) 3 down.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Thomas (`14) 69. B: R Peterson (26) 69. Women: A/Medal: D Davies (28) 69.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: K Green (14) 35 cb. Men: A: M Dykes (12) 36. B: M Brown (17) 37. C: N Firth (23) 40.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Webster (31) W Dixon (17) 46. Women: Stableford: Y Casey (25) N Vogel (21) 44 cb.

PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A: C Foster (0) 70. B: A Lindsay (13) 72. C: J Baryczka (22) 72. Women: C Taylor (12) 75.

QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: N Orvis (13) 71. J Bye (10) 72. B: J Mastin (14) 69. W Tarticchio (16) 72. C: G Woodward (20) 70. T Crigan (25) 71.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: A/Medal: B Docking (0) 67. A Scr: S Jones (3) 72. B: S Edwards (15) 71 cb. B Scr: B Knight (14) 85. C: G Douglas (24) 71 cb. C Scr: N Haw (20) 89.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford White: J Canavan (25) 41.

ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: 4B: M Atlas (10) S Wilkins (16) 65.

SALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: C Rintoul (22) B Wood (15) 50.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stroke: A: M Corradin (1) 75. B/Medal: G Hard (17) 75. C: D Atkins (20) 77. Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (6) 34.

SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: K Michel 53.375. C Tomlinson 53.375. S Michel 53.375. J Syer 53.375.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Bridgart (25) 36. A: T Jarman (4) 42. B: S Finnigan (14) 38. C: K Bowie (36) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (20) 38. B: J O’Brien (26) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: M Cooper (0) 37. B: P Boake (15) 39. C: H Thompson (34) 34. Medley: Gold: M McLeay (27) 35.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Harding 46. S Harding 46. Women: A McCallum (17) 34. Men: Visitor: S Weston (7) 27.

TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Anderson (13) 71. B: J Gray (22) 75 cb. A Scr: T Cross (4) 82.

TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Farley (11) 71. B: D Lyons (14) 70. C: A Pigdon (21) 71. D: I Truscott (23) 68. Scr: R Alexander (0) 71. Women: I Prowd (23) 72. Men: Stableford: N Wells (19) 38.

TRENTHAM: Men: Stroke: A: N Hanson (10) 71. B/Medal: J King (16) 68. C: V Smith (33). Women: A: T O’Callaghan (20) 74. B: A Evered (23) 70. C: H Cashmore (30) 77.

WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: R McKenzie (8) 80. Women: Stableford: C Morcom (22) 36.

WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: M Norton (7) 42. B: G Smith (15) 43. C: E Gould (22) 37. Women: K Jenkins (21) 36.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Smeaton (26) 36. Men: A: M Russell (8) 39. B: A Sweetman (11) 40. C: N Hawkins (24) 40.

WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (14) 27. Men: Stroke: K Jamieson (5) 72. A Yann (16) 68. B Harvey (36) 73. K Jamieson (5) 72. A Yann (16) 68. B Harvey (36) 73.

YARRAM: Women: Stableford: F McLennan (32) 36. Men: A: J Swift (3) 75. B/Medal: M Lush (17) 73. C: P Biggs (20) 75. D: R Rogers (24) 74. A Scr: J Swift 78.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: B/Medal: P Pejkovic (18) 38. A: P Oldfield (14) 38. Murray: A/Medal: R Dick (16) 35. B: T Loomes (22) 35. Women: A: J Cronk (17) 35. B: D Ringholt (29) 36 cb. C: L Moore (33) 38.

Our Partners