April 22, 2024

Daily Club Golf 13 August 2021

NSW & ACT Club Results - Portland Golf CLub

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Fridfay, 13 August 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: N Monaco (11) 43. B: A Yeong (16) 42 cb. C: T Hirst (23) 45. Women: M Seo (52) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Dunne (23) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Naumovski (13) 37. B: G Brindley (18) 38. C: C Newman (23) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: E Psarras (The Ridge 9) 39 cb. A Scr: G Heffernan 34. B: T Coorey (13) 39 cb. B Scr: S Cox (The Australian) 27. C: A Knittl (24) 42. C Scr: V Cerrone (Bankstown) 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: M Evans (0) 33. V Delvecchio (13) 42 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M O’Connor (41) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Aviet (Cumberland) (29) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford D. Dickson (13) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: P Ellison (5) 43. Women: P Lee (23) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Romer (20) S Romer (29) 85. 2B Scr: M Faulkner M Thomson 59. Men: A: A Merhab (4) 38. A Scr: M Thomson 35. B: J Gardiner (13) 42. B Scr: J Gardiner 29. C: M Romer (20) 43. C Scr: M Romer 29. Women: S Romer (29) 42. Men: Gold: P Stevens (36) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: Z Rahmat (11) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Martin (19) 43. B: R Fletcher (19) 41. Scr: P Brimmer (0) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: A: T McMahon (28) 5 up. Gold: A: C Wight (35) 4 up cb. 2B: Green: A: K Battye (23) 8 up. K Irwin (45) . Gold: A: C Schwarzer (45) C Wight (35) 6 up cb. Men: 9-hole: Black: A: P Hilder (12) 3 up. A Scr: C Clunes sq. Par: A: S Garlick (9) 4 up. A Scr: M Finnegan sq.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Murray (14) 38. Div 2: P Ryan (17) 41. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Fassos (8) 40. Div 2: R Mcaleer (17) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B James (1) 37 cb. B: P Stines (15) 39. C: M Payne (22) 38 cb. D: N Fliedner (28) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wheatley (+3) 40. Hole in one: D Robson (Nambucca Heads) at 17th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: E Rogers (6) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: N Pettit-Young (39) 38 cb. Men: White: Div 1: K John (7) 38 cb. Div 2: A Ilkin (13) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (23) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Habib (7) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: W Millson (19) 39. Men: Stableford Black: A: B Russell (3) 39. B: G Dickson (17) 38. C: R Winestock (21) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Wotton (12) 42 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: H Giddy (14) 41. Women: Stableford: B Tuckerman (27) 42. Stableford Yellow: J Hughes (25) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Tourlas (31) 43 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: L Robson (28) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Kim 35. A: J Chang (9) 40. B: S Saad (17) 41. C: K Song (45) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Jordan (15) 21. Men: Hole in one: B Jordan at 6th. Medley: Stableford Div 1: C Loco (11) 40. Div 2: K Patterson (24) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tuite (10) 42. B: A Crook (19) 39. C: R Jerzyna (23) 37 cb. Scr: S Mcleod 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Chinn (31) 22. Div 1: C Wigham (23) 39. Div 2: L Steer (25) 42. Div 3: J Southward (39) 44.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: B Bickmore-Hutt (19) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: A Vesmadian (17) 25. Men: L Ager (27) 38. A Scr: S Park 34. Women: M Oh (35) 38. Medley: 2B: L Kim (20) J Xioa (27) 49. Women: H Veverka (17) J Bush (37) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: V McGregor (22) P McGregor (32) 26, M Mansour (23). M Hesford (21) 23. Men: 9-hole: A: T Johns (12) 21 B: L Kobler (21) 21. A: G Thomas (14) 19. B: Z Kringas (21) 19. Women: Div 1: V McGregor (32) 22. Div 1: T McSweeny (16) 20.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mccormack (6) 37 cb. B: S Wilde (11) 39 cb. C: D Munro (22) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford Black: I Blair (23) 40. N Patchett (22) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Hole in one: R Walsh at 12th. Stableford: D Harris (19) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Pellegrini (9) 40. B: J Pellegrini (13) 38. C: K O’Brien (22) 41. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sams (7) 40. B: D Quay (15) 41. C: A Mckridy (23) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Blair (16) 40 cb. Div 1: C Blair (16) 40 cb. Div 2: D McArthur (29) 38 cb. Div 3: S Nash (33) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Church (21) 42. Women: M Thompson (21) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C O’Rourke (16) 41. Div 2: G Lunn (33) 44. Women: L Calleja (28) 40.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (14) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: G Goodman (17) 19. Men: J Kiely (36) 24.

MOE: Stableford: A: A DeVent (8) 35 cb. B: P Stanlake (17) 38. C: B Swanson (27) 42.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: D McNicoll (9) 54.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Lambert (Rich River 11) F Broucek (Campaspe)_ (18) 44.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Hayles (14) 40. B: W Harris (22) 39 cb. Women: R Beacom (17) 36. Men: Visitor: J White (Portarlington 10) 27.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: G Roberts (12) 37. B: B Wallace (20) 37.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: P Bray (18) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Castles (20) 35 D Brodie (12) 33. B: J Kennett (30) 38 J Hemphill (30) 35.

Our Partners