February 28, 2024

Daily Club Golf 12 August 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Werris Creek Golf Club

Daily club golf 12 August 2021. Results from Thursday across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bradley (10) 41. B: A Walker (16) 40. C: H Sewalt (20) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Sanchez (4) 36. B: E Soliola (13) 36. C: K Davis (20) 39. Scr: H Crowe 39. Women: S Law (38) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lalao (11) 39. B: A Sherlock (18) 39. C: B Benny (32) 40. Women: Div 1: M Hayes (12) 36. K Collingham (27) 36. Div 2: W Chaplin (42) 34. T Howarth (37) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Briguglio (18) 41. Women: J Smith (18) 41. Medley: A: A Piggott (10) 39. B: R Paul (19) 37 cb. C: P Suttor (33) 38 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (24) 35. J Simpson (26) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Byrnes (23) 72. Div 2: B Mead (33) 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: T Barnes (7) 37. A Scr: A Derbas 31. B: J Driver (15) 38. B Scr: D Weigand 22. C: W Wheatley (31) 42. C Scr: L Hindmarch 18 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Curic (22) 41 cb. J D’Elia (19) 40. Hole in one: J D’Elia at 14th.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Ahern (20) P Southby (21) 49. 2B Scr: M Bell W Bell 40. A: R Bolton (5) 39 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 36 cb. B: G Brown (17) 38. B Scr: D Newham 23. C: P Southby (21) 42. C Scr: P Small 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford Peter Bkaer (12) 46.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Kim (12) 40. Div 2: G Morley (22) 42. Women: Y Lee (32) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: C James (30) P Macdonald (20) 11 up. A: C Shin (7) 4 up. B: C James (30) 5 up. C: S Romer (31) 7 up.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R McKenzie (18) 39 cb. 9-hole: P McBarron (28) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Parry (24) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Xue (11) 43. B: K Turner (18) 39. C: C Zhang (22) 38. 9-hole: M McCarthy (41) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Clear (13) 21. Scr: D Simpson 35. A: S Korchinski (13) 42. B: L Mcneil (20) 39. C: L Roberts (32) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: I Hodges W Coman 24. J Degan R Barnes 26. 9-hole: D Streater (8) 21 cb. Scr: R Simpson 19 cb. 9-hole: J Degan (15) 22. Scr: M Osborne 18.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (8) 38. B: R Donald (23) 42. C: B Kendall (34) 45. Scr: T Fisher (4) 32.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Clark (11) 42. B: S Power (22) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hendry (10) 35 cb. B: R Pender (18) 38. C: D McGrath (25) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sheehan (28) D Porter (20) 49. Men: A: I Shoulder (11) 37. B: J Falcomata (18) 38. C: G Brew (30) 39. Women: S Sheehan (28) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Pericles (7) 41. Div 2: A Hill (20) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: S Greaves (14) 33. Div 2: M Quill (28) 34. Medley: Stableford White: H Goh (24) 44. Scr: D Gallagher 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: Y Nikellys (34) 62. Div 1 Scr: S Ridd 94. Div 2: R Hurford (36) 65. Div 2 Scr: R Hurford 101.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kennedy (10) 37. B: G McConnell (18) 43. C: H Renny (26) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: G Douglas (25) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (14) 38. B: K Whitford (30) 44. C: S Rossi (40) 38. Men: A: B Watson (1) 36. B: N Attanasio (17) 41. C: T Campbell (36) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tebbutt (15) 37. B: E Hreszczuk (17) 36. C: R Evans (22) 38. Women: A: K English (3) 35. B: M Rudd (19) 30. C: A Lord (32) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Pullen (12) 42. B: W Williamson (17) 38 cb. C: J Schofield (28) 46. Scr: B Smith 32.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Vickers (23) 40. B: T Ebeling (26) 41 cb. C: W Gilligan (34) 41 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: W Lenana (19) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Ougra (33) 46. Women: S Ra (18) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: B Lee (17) 40. B: A Mun (33) 40. Mxd: A: C Chang (5) 39. B: M Shin (24) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: R Woodhill (39) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Leslie C Nicholas 51. 2B Scr: D Illingworth G Evison 40. Men: White: A: D Illingworth (7) 39 cb. B: C Nicholas (14) 44. C: G Fish (21) 41. Women: Green: B Penny (18) 38. Medley: Black: G Murray (20) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: S Beazley (25) 1 down. Div 2: M Burns (35) 1 up. Div 3: D Pritchard (41) 3 up.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 41. B: M Hannaford (27) 36 cb. C: K Song (45) 39. Men: A: C Millen (6) 39. B: H McKenna (16) 40. C: R Sorabji (25) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Montefiore (10) 36 cb. B: J Lobban (18) 37. C: P Bailey (23) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: N Chopra (19) 38. B: B Nettle (31) 40. C: M Ratcliffe (32) 38. Scr: M Herman De Groot 23.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Horan (13) W Dayment (12) 71. K Cherry (18) 40.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Manczak (24) 35 cb. Div 2: C Walshaw (38) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Stableford: I Collins (20) 38. Men: White: A: D Bushell (11) 37. B: R Wilson (19) 41. C: K Powell (26) 41. Veteran: Green: I Collins (20) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (7) J Park (22) 46. Men: S Park (2) 39. Women: S Cho (26) 36. Medley: Scr: J Kim 33. 9-hole: M Leverett (26) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T May (6) 19. B: R Hallaways (15) 19. C: G Hacket (23) 20. A: M Curnow (9) 21. B: C Lewis (13) 21. C: H Cope (21) 25. Women: G Thomas (18) 21. J Linnet (21) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Frain (6) 38 cb. B: T Gottlieb (13) 41. C: J Lampropoulos (24) 42. Scr: J Curran (Moore Park) 40. D Beck (PGA) 40. Gold: W McDonald (25) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Gold Medal: A: H Wilde (scr) 36. B: R Mendosa (15) 37. C: G De Bruyen (28) 39. A Scr: J Chesham (1) 33. B Scr: R McAdams (15) 22. C Scr: K Fryer (19) 16 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Barnes (18) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Barrett (21) 40. Div 2: R Sparling (41) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Clover (7) 40. B: D Beech (17) 41. C: B Rhodes (26) 45.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: L Moore (26) 42. Women: L Li (33) 41. A: H Takashiba (20) 43. B: J Gailey (31) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Vidal (16) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Schwarz (20) 22. Div 2: G Gillies (31) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: V Smiley (15) 38 cb. B Crossing (17) 38. N Stevens (35) 37 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Ray (13) 35. K Turner (10) 33. C Kennedy (14) 31. Div 2: P Conlon (19) 41. A Liebert (18) 38. J Black (18) 36. Div 3: G Goswell (21) 40. B Biesheuvel (24) 39. R Wolfenden (21) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Mellon (12) 42. Div 2: B Klaic (24) 40 cb. Women: W O’Brien (32) 42.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: MM: A: S Toone (29) 67. B: S Gay (41) 79.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1 Scr: K Windridge (3) 40. Div 2: R Stanton (14) 35. Div 3: P Cochrane (25) 35.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Ludlow (20) 35 cb. B: N Alford (38) 37 cb.

BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Bailey (22) 32. B: R Foletta (29) 35.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Jermyn (3) 39. B: G Margary (20) 40.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Oconnell (8) 37. B: D Philips (14) 37. C: C Young (4) 36. D: S Muller (10) 35.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: D Argent (21) 38 cb. L Szulik (26) 38 cb. R Durno (21) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A Haddrell (24) 36. White: A: I Fox (16) 40. B: F Messner (19) 36. Green: E King (33) 36. Women: A Scr: E Wisniewski (21) 37.

COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Griffiths (15) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: H Aston (8) 39.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Salter L Hood 44.

HOWLONG: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: L Ashford (15) 36. B: S Yates (23) 41. Medley: A: J Wilson (15) 41 cb. B: T Jelbart (19) 40.

KERANG: Mxd: Stableford: A Spitty (-2) 37 cb.

MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Mulcahy (20) 73. B: J Marchesi (27) 83. C: S Horsford (33) 69.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Murakami (9) 38. Div 2: S Daykin (15) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: S Holt (12) 37. B: J Thompson (15) 37. C: P McKee (24) 44.

MYRTLEFORD: Medley: Stableford: S Deas (48) 31.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Rogers (16) 35. B: A Holmes (21) 34 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: R Hanson (9) 36 cb. B: T Fiteni (12) 38. C: P De Fazio (16) 36 cb. D: I Woodhouse (28) 38. Women: Y Henry (38) 39.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Richards (8) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: X Clark (11) 43. B: I Williams (16) 41 cb. C: J Paterson (25) 43.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Morley (7) 38. B: W Watkins (39) 45.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Marshall (18) 191. A: M Milne (22) 153. B Scr: R Saul (24) 204. B: V Kilmartin (28) 152. C Scr: M Sampson (33) 216. C: M Sampson (33) 150.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Dell-Rennie (25) 42. Mxd: Visitor: P Degrandi (Queenscliff 23) 32.

TRENTHAM: Mxd: Par: A: A Snowden (10) 1 down. B: T Donovan (16) 2 up. C: R Hogan (22) 4 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: L Frasca (8) 35 cb. B: T Reed (13) 37 cb. C: I Smithwick (27) 42. Lake: A: P McCully (13) 40. B: N Page (14) 41. C: D Ryan (31) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: J Groves Blue (14) 21. Red: N Knott (18) 18.

Our Partners