April 24, 2024

Daily Club Golf 11 August 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Yowani Country Club
Image Shows:   Yowani Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 11 August 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Yellow: S Lakin (19) 37.

AVALON: Women: Par: L Light (26) 4 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Hanshaw (11) 20. B: D Waygood (17) 21 cb. C: K Rheaume (30) 22 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: D Dowling (22) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Liang (6) 39. A Scr: S Loreggia 34. B: G Barron (15) 38 cb. B Scr: M O’Farrell 26. C: K Williams (29) 40. C Scr: A Tancesvki 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G McDonald (16) J Wilson (22) 74. C Macartney (8`) 36. G Way (16) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Hunt (29) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB Winners: B Wright (22) & J Robinson (13) 47, Individual Winner: E Cox (23) 36 c/b.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Rourke (13) 41. A: A Fisher (11) 39. B: C Kunz (17) 38 cb. C: G Blanchard (29) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: C Cook (30) 73.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Marsh (1) 44. B: G Pomponio (14) 41. C: B Naidu (20) 40. D: S Bobek (27) 35. Hole in one: J Trivellato at 5th.

CAMDEN: Women: Par: 2B: J Matheson G Brislane 10 up. Hcp: A: S Marsh (21) 4 up. A Scr: S Marsh 10 down. B: A Brady (23) 2 up. B Scr: A Brady 13 down. C: G Brislane (42) 6 up. C Scr: G Brislane 13 down.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: Div 1: A Ko (18) 3 up. Div 2: M Bak (24) 4 up. Div 3: K Shin (30) 5 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Flatley (14) O Ahmad (5) 75. A: P Seele (11) 36 cb. B: B Gilmour (14) 39 cb. C: P Phegan (32) 37. PM 2B Agg: A Kong (15) W Jang (18) 75. A: D Ford (9) 39. B: M Jess (14) 39. C: R Wynne (23) 40. 2B Agg Scr: A Gratland M Thomson 61.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (34) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (10) 40. B: W Gay (17) 43. C: G Jamgotchian (22) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kelly (12) 40. B: J McCarty (18) 39. C: A Lawrenson (21) 39. Medley: 9-hole: B Horwood (16) 23.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: C Rae (+2) 5 up. B: P Reber (25) 5 up. Scr: C Rae (+2) 6 up. 9-hole: D Meyer (19) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Green: C Baker (40) B Perry (19) 24 cb. 9-hole: S Bywater (32) 24. C Newman (25) 22 cb. 2B: J Richardson (15) H Greentree (37) 24 cb. Men: 9-hole: K Stone (23) 20 cb. J Beardsley (32) 22. Scr: G Osborne 18. 

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R McCoullough (10) 40. Div 2: G Faro (23) 39 cb. Div 3: C Doueihi (30) 39. Scr: D Sheather 29.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Clements (4) 41. Div 2: S Evans (17) 37. Scr: J Fearnley (+2) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Ong (8) 37. A Scr: A Vasilis (5) 36. B: D Wong (23) 40. B Scr: N Zafiris (18) 38. C: A Tilbury (45) 35. C Scr: A Clarke (26) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Radford (11) 39. B: M Smith (18) 37 cb. C: G Kolln (23) 41. D: C Brett (26) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Wheatley (+4) 36. Women: S Bracey (The Coast 25) 33 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Markovski (13) 37. Div 2: P Cotterill (28) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: N Grime (25) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: H Peterson R Hope 47.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (8) 39. B: M Thornhill (17) 40. P Jackson (21) 39. Women: S Muna (32) 32 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: M Forrest (29) 39. Women: J Convoy (12) 39.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: H Osman (19) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Par: A: J Lumb (15) 4 up. A Scr: K Mudadana (2) 2 down. B: I Colley (20) 4 up. B Scr: P Dalley (16) 10 down cb. C: L Dewhurst (24) 2 up cb. C Scr: M Galvin (23) 11 down.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bear (1) 37. B: S Saverimuttu (14) 35. C: R Critchfield (19) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Mayhew (15) 38 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb. Veteran Men: T Hardy (17) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Tan (25) I Hayes (24) 47 cb. C Tan (25) 40 cb.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: G Lohrey (16) 40, S Jago (20) 37, J Carter (15) 36 cb, K Bowers (36), G S Webb (6) 35 cb, Scratch: L Redman (1) 31 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Cruickshank (5) 41. B: A Sexton (19) 43. C: D O’Sullivan (30) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: P Tassone (6) 71. Women: Stableford: M Selby (22) 30.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: C Blight (13) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Lee (11) 40. B: E Hreszczuk (18) 39. C: C Whitworth (23) 41. Scr: E Blake 30 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Camarda (16) 41. Div 2: T Hall (24) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Heinrichs (11) 39. B: N Fergus (19) 38. C: J Brookes (27) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Alleyne (7) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Goodhue (8) 40. B: G Adcock (19) 41. C: P Keegan (20) 43. D: H Bell (30) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hanrahan (34) P Robinson (26) 53. F Gurren (4) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Mallinson (15) 66. Div 2: B Mason (24) 63. Div 3: R Brooker (34) 66 cb. Black: V Margetts (38) 61.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: S Westaway (10) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bang (12) 43. B: R Lees (18) 39. C: M Maroon (25) 41. Scr: J Wimalaratne 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Lynch (12) 37. B: G Peterson (14) 36 cb. C: S Cooper (20) 38. Scr: J Dries 36.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hoff (11) 42. B: L Collins (18) 42. C: B Mcclelland (24) 41. Scr: J Gadd 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Flatters (21) 39. Div 2: H Elisseou (24) 37. Div 3: J Flitcroft (28) 40. Div 4: E Quinlivan (34) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Moir (14) B Laing (11) 45. Div 2: P Yong (21) D Dann (31) 48. A: C Oh (2) 37. B: Y Ill-Woo (17) 38. C: B Zhou (23) 42. D: P Law (36) 37. Scr: J Kim 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Thomas (18) 21. P Wallis (8) 19. Women: Div 1: S Hutton (14) 19. Div 2: M Nesbitt (36) 19. Div 1: D Davis (14) 22. Div 2: J Park (27) 21. Hole in one: A Jang at 10th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: A Stapleton (17) 22. D Bell (17) 21. B: C Beauchamp (20) 22. N Challis (22) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: E Jones (10) 42 cb. B: D Harris (19) 43. C: G Richards (21) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: F Riley (13) 41. Div 2: B O’Toole (21) 42. Scr: M Buckingham 38.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K White (9) 39. B: W Josh (21) 40. C: J Harding (30) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilcock (9) 36 cb. B: B McGrath (18) 39 cb. C: M Kay (23) 38. D: T Laidlaw (27) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A: A Crestani (12) 40. B: B Behenke (15) 38. C: J Mansueto (26) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kim (8) 39. A Scr: S Kim 31. B: R Hartman (16) 42. B Scr: R Hartman 26. C: G Sutherland (31) 43. C Scr: G Taylor 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Thorpe (21) V Winckle (43) 41. J Farkas (22) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Harvey (26) P Dunne (36) 48. White: A: I Murphy (10) 41. B: A Azara (16) 37. C: K Davis (22) 37. D: P Harvey (26) 40. 9-hole: T Chesters (7) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Dove (15) 40. B: M Ross (21) 39. C: B Armstrong (24) 38. Scr: G Soames 34 cb.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Lyon (28) 84.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Gordon (17) 39.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Klein (3) 37 cb. B: J Legoe (15) 38. C: M Derham (26) 39.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Squires (15) 36. B: I Foletta (18) 35.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: L Ramadge (6) 70.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: R Leach (22) 38. B: C McTaggart (36) 38. C: L Fisher (40) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke/Medal Aug: A: P Scandrett (24) 73. B/Medal: E Oldham (39) 67. 

COHUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Richardson (22) 72.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: G Richards (21) 40. B: M Playford (25) 36.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Oddy (11) 40. B: A Hall (17) 35. C: J Irwin (25) 38.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Brooch: K Carlon (30) 71 cb.

GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: L Ball (25) 35.

HORSHAM: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: J Priestley (5) 74. Div 2: T Pickert (14) 72. Div 3: L Brook (24) 75.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: G Hoskin (8) 37. B: K Maloney (26) 44.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O’Connell (8) 39. B: P Ford (18) 35. C: W Slade (22) 34.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: O Spitty (5) 34.

KILMORE: Stableford Men: White: L Musgrave (13) 33. Women: P Wanneck (25) 28 cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par 4B: White: G Coad (14) J Hausler (18) 5 up.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: T Ho (18) 36.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Kennedy (23) 75. B: D Thorpe (45) 72.

MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Murray (8) 35. B: L Harrington (18) 36. C: C Durrant (22) 29.

MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: Men: A: W Brasher (11) 34. B: J Shackleton (15) 37. Women: C Baker (32) 37.

MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hazeldene (7) 36. B: G Smart (15) 38. C: C Hagenbach (31) 37.

MOE: Women: Stableford: A: K Borg (23) 33. B: L Stewart (45) 40. 9-hole: J Hale (54) 13.

MORWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Pearson (15) 39 D Vuillermin (14) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: D Plant (24) 70. B: R Humphryis (26) 70. C: L Billing (33) 72.

NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A: H Schmedje (19) 35. B: S Herlihy (39) 34.

PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: L Cumming (19) 31.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: P Woodruff (12) 39. B Clifton (12) 35. B: B Lawrence (17) 35. D Mckeown (17) 34. C: S Mcgowan (30) 36. L Davis (24) 32. Women: Par: F Neville (38) 2 down. J Welsh (26) 3 down.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: West: A: M Whatley (23) 66 cb. D Haw (17) 66. B: R Sharp (27) 69. C: G Crawford (34) 65.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Silby (6) 40. J Todd (7) 39. B: T Gillett (33) 38. L Wain (16) 37.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Slater (8) 36. B: J Treloar (13) 39. C: M Aylward (22) 33.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Nicholas (6) 39. B Bartley (9) 35. N Quick (5) 34 cb. B: A Tait (11) 37. R Power (14) 36 cb. M Pinjuh (15) 36. C: G Crouch (21) 36. J McHarry (22) 35 cb. J Rolfe (21) 35. Women: A: S Scott (28) 35. K Smith (27) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M O’Brien (10) 37 cb. Div 2: K Waller (15) 37. Div 3: E Zolnierczyk (31) 36. Gold: L Rickard (28) 28 cb.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Batters (11) 41. B: G Davie (18) 36. C: R Watt (26) 39. Resort: B Harvey (35) 30.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 30. B: A McNair (31) 31. 9-hole: S DeVries (27) 15.

TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: R Stewart (25) 36. 9-hole: J Griepsma (45) 15.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: L Higgins (13) 39. B: G Holland (26) 33.

WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: H Sullivan (21) 34.

YARRAM: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Scr: J Nickell (22) A Skarratt (22) 155.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: K Overington (15) 38. Div 2: H Archer (25) 39 cb. Div 3: E Bellis (43) 41.

Our Partners