November 27, 2022

Daily Club Golf 30 July 2021

Daily Club Golf Results - Murwillumbah Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 30 July 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

 ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B McGiffin (4) 41. Div 2: D Hayes (13) 41. Div 3: C Jarjoura (54) 48. Women: L Jang (33) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Gabriel (17) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Andersson (9) 39. B: D Tawadros (16) 38. C: F Wells (29) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (10) 40. A Scr: S Loreggia 34. B: M Stanley (14) 38. B Scr: J Graham (Carnavon) 23 cb. C: G Mayhew (26) 37. C Scr: A McDonald 21.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: R Fisher (12) 42 – $55 Voucher 2nd: H Winchester (10) 41 – $45 Voucher 3rd: T Smith (5) 40 c/b – $35 Voucher 4th: G Lawrence (19) 40 c/b – $25 Voucher 5th: D Neilson (20) 40 – $15 Voucher Gross: J Parkin 36 c/b – 2 Balls 2BBB Winners: J Tennant, H Winchester 47 c/b – $10 Voucher Eagles Nest: D Kennedy 9th Hole – 24 Balls Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Nethersole (34) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Woodley (13) 38. Div 2: M Ngo (19) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford W Dawson (14) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: R Manton (15) T Amery (7) 10 up cb. Men: A: M Eades (10) 5 up. A Scr: M Chizzoniti 1 up. B: D Hutton (13) 6 up. B Scr: D Hutton 6 down. C: J Hsiao (22) 6 up. C Scr: H Fletcher 12 down. Women: L Wilke (18) sq cb. Men: Gold: P Stevens (36) 10 down.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Loon (18) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Hole in one: I Ballard at 4th. M Pollack at 4th. Stableford: A: G Muirhead (6) 37 cb. B: T Murray (19) 38 cb. C: K Gough (24) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Williams (33) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Thomson (11) 43 G Hay (8) 42. Div 1 Scr: P Cheshire 40. Div 2: A Wylie (20) 40 K Weatherby (20) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Campbell (2) 41. B: C Chew (15) 42. C: R Bilham (34) 41. A Scr: J Bodeker 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (11) 35 cb. B: R Laboyrie (18) 40 cb. C: A Yanz (24) 37 cb. D: B Watson (28) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Z Garvey (24) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Anderson (12) 39 cb. Div 2: M Taylor (18) 40. Women: Gold: J Lisle (13) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Plumridge (8) 39. Women: Green: L McKay (18) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Henderson (20) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Parsons (12) 41. B: P Hughes (17) 39. C: N Taylor (28) 42. Women: W Thomas (26) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Zahra (3) 40. Div 2: K Trefoni (18) 47. Div 1 Scr: T Fortescue 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Graham (22) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: B Hooper 34. A: R Butcher (11) 43. B: J Cale (16) 37. C: A Lee (26) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Spain (9) 40. B: B Garrett (17) 41. C: C Moses (21) 46. Scr: J Gadd 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Southward (44) 21. Div 1: A Kenny Fitzpatrick (17) 39. Div 2: A Wall (27) 38. Div 3: K Sweeney (41) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: L Fletcher (14) 38 cb. B: B Marks (40) 42. Women: Div 1: J Park (26) 41. Div 2: D Wedes (46) 47.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (12) 40. B: M Flockhart (17) 38. C: P Mackinlay (23) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Toms (4) 39. B: S Ellis (17) 40. C: M Scott (23) 40 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M McVey (11) 39 cb. B: D Peskett (18) 40. C: D Neill (28) 43. Hole in one: S Keir at 5th.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: C Blair S Bellamy 70.5.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Biggs (12) 41. Women: C McEnearney (24) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Gallagher (29) 41. Women: V Cowie (39) 36.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A: S Grimes (13) 74. B: G Margary (20) 70.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: D Samulenok (29) 35 cb. Women: J Hardy (20) 32.

CRANBOURNE: Stableford White: B McGill (-1) 34.

DEEP CREEK: Par: S Hegarty (19) 6 down.

DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (20) 16. Snr Hcp: A: G Berry (9) 38. B: F Ling (12) 33. C: A Scorgie (19) 34. Women: 4B Agg: C Ryder (19) J Williams (31) 56.

EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 12-hole: Green: B Oliver (14) 25. Mxd: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (5) 34. B: S Beer (19) 33.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (12) 36 cb. B: P Williams (17) 33. C: G Forbes (26) 37. Hole in one: J Smith at 9th.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: B Ashton (31) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Moorhead (31) 20 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: A Boyce (18) 36. R Wight (15) 33. S Manteit (15) 30.

HEIDELBERG: Stableford White: A: J Perrett (4) 37. B: P Meehan (11) 40. C: G Perrett (24) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mccormick (8) 37. B: B Hollands (27) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A: H Hockley (31) 20. Men: White: A: M Sarau (22) 22.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: M Nathan (20) 35 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: H Harley (9) 35. B: A Szigeti (24) 36.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Dilger (12) 36. Women: A: H Tran (16) 34.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Tibble (19) L Morgan (26) 42. 36-hole: L Tibble (19) 84. Scr: L Morgan (26) 84.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G BISHOP (20) 42. B: J WONG (23) 39.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Portbury (21) 26 cb.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: B McCarty (34) 37.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: P Wilson (15) 39. B: R Bowlen (21) 37. C: K Doran (24) 36.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Roberts (13) 39. North: R Taing (24) 34.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: D Gorrie (23) 37.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A Boyd (16) 35.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: B Woiwood (20) 20. Div 2: B Jones (29) 19. The Dunes: P Tolhurst (34) 33.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: M Jones (6) 37.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: C Barr (24) 33. Men: A: T Cairnduff (14) 39. B: J McMullen (31) 32.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: S Hall (14) 39 cb. B: B Watkins (26) 42.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A Corin (14) 38. Women: K Matsumoto (+1) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A Castles (21) 37. L Davies (41) 36.