September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 28 July 2021
Macquarie Links International Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, for Wednesday, 28 July 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: L Malcolm (3) 39. B: M Campbell (16) 43. C: R Campbell (25) 41. D: R Stein (33) 36.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (30) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Garrett (10) 20. B: J Perry (15) 20 cb. C: R Harrison (25) 22 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Carson (10) 41. B: A Harb (14) 41. C: B Gleeson (24) 40. Scr: N Katholos 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Wegner (31) 38 cb. Hole in one: S Jones L Ransom.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Neou (The Australian) (4) 37 cb. A Scr: G Heffernan 32. B: R Cunneen (15) 37 cb. B Scr: P Keogh 26. C: A Demetrios (17) 35 cb. C Scr: D Cunneen 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: C Macartney (8) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (10) 36. Hole in one: C McKell at 15th. D Aulsebrook at 16th.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: J Fuchs (+3) 38. B: J Kirkwood (14) 37. C: J Knott (22) 41. Scr: J Fuchs 41.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford White: D Neale (21) 38. D Farthing (29) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford White: E Hamilton (26) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: R Buettner (4) 37 cb. T Curic (10) 37. A Scr: M Nagy 33. B: R Whitehouse (16) 41. A Sydavong (12) 38 cb. B Scr: A Mediati 24. C: M Stoecker (26) 37. B Naidu (22) 35. C Scr: P Martinuzzi 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: R Ellul (6) 42. B Grade: R Berthon (19) 42. C Grade: R Foster(21) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (34) 39 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Wright (10) 39. B: R Crouch (14) 39. C: G Loon (21) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Ryan (8) 37. B: D Dickinson (15) 38. C: L Hollis (32) 41. Medley: 9-hole: M Watts (18) 18 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Taylor (4) 40. B: C Balding (20) 38. C: M Johnston (24) 44. 9-hole: G Wardle (24) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Guinney (7) 39. Div 2: J Chun (18) 39. Div 3: L Ford (33) 40. Scr: I McNeill 30.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Barker (15) 41. J Sullivan (10) 38. Div 2: B Pearce (26) 42. M Grant (19) 40. Scr: J Gadd (+2) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Larssen (5) 39. B: A Saad (21) 39. C: A Koutsougeras (28) 37. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: W Bright (12) 38. B: P Haime (16) 41. C: G Barlow (21) 41. D: K Preston (25) 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: D Winterbottom (42) 35 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Karam (18) 41. Div 2: J Mason (23) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Spring (20) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Gold: D Kent (11) 33 cb. A: J Dooley (6) 29. B: G Kennerley (18) 31. C: S Langbein (21) 33.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke White: J Wasson (34) 62.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Climie (12) 40. A Scr: T Seymour (4) 32. B: T Murphy (17) 41. B Scr: D Ford (17) 21. C: M Galvin (23) 38 cb. C Scr: R Price (24) 16.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Healy (12) 38. B: D Bartlett (17) 38. C: P Best (19) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Oliver (21) J Joyce (14) 48. D Martin (22) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Homan (13) 37. Women: A: G Burns (28) 41. B: L Haines (35) 38.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: P Noble (15) 35, D Barnes (12) 33, S Jago (20) 31 cb, C Youll (24) 31 cb, J Townend (26) 31, Scratch: G S Webb (6) 22 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Mastroianni (8) 38. B: L Partridge (18) 37. C: G Hunter (22) 37. Hole in one: G Lovelace at 13th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Hamilton (15) 41. Div 2: R Andreoni (17) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: G Siu (47) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Mathews (6) 38 cb. B: S Cook (13) 39 cb. C: W Ashton (23) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D McAuliffe (21) 42. J Taylor (14) 36. B: T Harrison (21) 42. A Pride (16) 38. C: B Elliot (25) 40. A Bentley (25) 38. A: P Burgess (15) 37 cb. L Woods (15) 37. B: B Scott (22) 43. A Diemar (19) 42. C: S Shaw (25) 41. C Dunn (29) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Gazal (13) 40. B: G Aggett (18) 46. C: L Hogan (23) 38. D: D Parsons (36) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Gibson (6) S Bartholomew (22) 46. G Fuller (33) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Campbell (18) B Mason (27) 48. J Underwood (13) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Suh (9) 41. B: T Hayek (15) 40. C: A Arnold (33) 41. Scr: T Park 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Ryan (4) 38. A Scr: G Naylor 37. B: D Cluff (14) 39. C: P Peatman (20) 40 cb. Hole in one: P Barnes at 14th.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Munce (5) 40. B: R Bamback (17) 38 cb. C: J Willis (27) 42. Scr: J Gadd 35.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Walsh (19) 39. Div 2: C Hickman (24) 38. Div 3: C Sims (31) 43. Div 4: A Wirth (42) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Dobson (21) 4 up. Div 2: D Hopkins (29) 5 up. Div 3: J Ragen (39) 4 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: B Lieberman (16) 38. M Summergreene (13) 35 cb. B: D Bell (19) 38. J New (19) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (9) 39. B: M Mahony (13) 39. C: G Simmons (23) 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Newton (8) 38. B: N Heath (18) 18. C: I Johnson (25) 41 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Murray (8) 36. B: B Cranston (14) 40. C: B McCann (19) 42. D: A Ballhause (28) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: D McMillan (7) 37. A Scr: M Pearce 35. B: M Morgan (14) 38. B Scr: W Cook 24. C: H McMillan (30) 41. C Scr: J Sweeten 19.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Kolenko (10) 39. A Scr: B Ku 31. B: A Prescott (15) 40. B Scr: A Prescott 25. C: R Delezio (23) 43. C Scr: R Delezio 23.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Wong (26) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Schofield (14) A Boller (33) 80. A: J Schofield (14) 47. B: P Marotta (19) 39 cb. C: F De Wilde (24) 43. D: D Ponsford (29) 42. 9-hole: T Chester (10) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Sawtell (14) 41. B: M Millar (17) 42. C: R Longville (22) 38. Scr: J Rogan 36. Hole in one: G Mahlberg at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Newbury (5) 41. B: G Whybrow (17) 41. C: M Fry (23) 41.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: P Storer (16) 34.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: B Doherty (9) 37. B: D Starkey (17) 36.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Giudice (35) 69. Scr: G Bawden 98.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Hollins (14) 36.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Jeffrey (7) 36. B: G Curnick (13) 35 cb. C: B Linehan (20) 35.

BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Milne (17) K McLeod (33) 73.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: M Davey (5) 37.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: J Ritchie (27) 36.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: K Kennedy (23) 2 up.

COHUNA: Women: Par: 2B Agg: G Hare (31) L Stone (34) 3 down.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Darbyshire (37) 36 cb.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: K Cunningham (20) 41.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: M Bowers (21) 35 cb.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: Split Six: A: L Leyden (14) D Riddell (11) 61. B: S Cooper (27) P Del-Gatto (8) 57.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: C Noyes (5) 37 cb. North: A: A Hansen (9) 37. East: A: J Ho (29) 37.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pirzas (9) 37. B: R Osmond (19) 37. C: P Storey (21) 38.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Delmenico (23) 96 cb. J Delmenico (23) 73. J Delmenico (23) 96 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (3) 36. B: L Atwell (16) 39. C: S Samaraaratna (22) 37.

HORSHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: P Smith (13) 3 up. Div 2: T Lehmann (18) 1 down. Div 3: L Brook (24) 2 down.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Lampitt (10) 36 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Lee (35) 41. Women: S Luo (17) 35.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Cameron (17) 31.

KEW: Men: Par White: P Sherwen (6) 1 up. R Blyth (15) 1 up. C Moot (25) 3 up.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lucas (16) 37. B: D Costa (25) 37.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: R Falla (9) 55. B: M Percy (17) 52. C: F Roberts (18) 61.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: J Beachey (19) 31.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Black: B: R Deyell (16) 32. C: G McGregor (21) 35. J Casanelia (26) 37. A: G Sterjov (9) 34.

MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: J McAskill (8) 36. B: T Buckingham (18) 36.

MOE: Women: Stableford: A: M Lang (19) 29 cb. B: J Blandford (30) 30. 9-hole: P Dyt (32) 16.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: S Clarke (7) D Gordon (10) 42.

MORWELL: Women: Par: S Pearson (15) 1 down.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: M Liddell (20) 33.

NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A: T Clouston (7) 35. B: D Davies (28) 30.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: M Harbour (28) 71.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: K Rowe (21) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: I Robertson (10) 2 up. B: G Thomas (26) 5 up. PM: B Sullivan (14) 1 up. Stableford Peninsula North: A: D Annan (15) 40. B: D Provis (22) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Rowe (15) 33 cb. B: M Menzel (28) 34. C: J Murphy (38) 35.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Hayes (12) -3.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: J Knapp (13) 75 cb. B: A Kingma (16) 72. C: L Hammond (21) 70.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Cox (11) 74. B: T Kim (20) 79. C: J Tang (27) 73.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: M Oppy (8) 35. I Michin (25) 31.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: G Dempsey (10) 38. B: A Lennie (17) 40. C: M Deakin (20) 37.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: I Davis (20) 33.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Hills (3) 40. N Quick (4) 35. P McMahon (10) 34. B: T Reid (14) 36. G Lott (15) 34 cb. P Proctor (11) 34. C: N Von Cerva (16) 35. P Anglin (21) 33. R McLachlan (20) 32. Women: A: A Bouchier (16) 30 cb. S Facey (12) 30 cb. M Earles (22) 30. B: K Smith (27) 34. S Wilkinson (24) 33 cb. A Hills (27) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wilson (9) 39. B: K Keating (17) 37. C: L Bright (26) 33. Gold: L Rickard (27) 31.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Carboon (2) 34. B: D Rae (17) 35. C: K Mitchell (31) 32.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: S Hobbs (18) 74.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Whithead (12) 41.