November 27, 2022

Daily Club Golf 25 July 2021

Tura Beach Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 25 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: N McDonald (17) 42. B: C Sullivan (29) 42. Women: J Williams (26) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Mayhew (16) T Spillane (16) 76. Medley: D Griffith (39) 39. H James (10) 37. Scr: T Coroneo 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Giannaros (9) 40. A: A Sultana (9) 37. B: P Doncas (18) 35. C: D Downey (24) 36. Scr: J Georgiou (3) 32. Women: S Ryan (33) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Klem (7) 38. A Scr: W Matthews 32. B: A Arboleda (15) 38. B Scr: S Maurice 21 cb. C: P Papps (28) 34. C Scr: D Paterson 18.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Morrison (17) D Simpson (14) 47. M Morrison (17) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: C Pendlebury (16) 37. Scr: F O’Donoghue 28 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Individual Winner: R Grieve (42). Runner-up: R Welsh (37). Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winner: S Lawrence & G Lawrence (47).

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: J Yi (10) 39. A Scr: B Lange 30. B: J Rehutai (15) 41. B Scr: G Shinner 26. C: D Munroe (34) 38. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade – M Holmes (11) 38. B Grade – N Viskovich (13) 35. C Grade – G Cahill (34) 42

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Planinic (16) D Baker (30) 70. Men: A: V Manago (11) 39. B: R Challenor (14) 40. C: D Baker (30) 39. Women: G Kim (16) 34 cb. Medley: Par: PM 2B Agg: G Banting (10) L O’Brien (22) 71 up cb. Men: A: P Scuglia (9) 41. B: M Hudson (19) 37 cb. C: C Wijeratne (34) 39. Women: L O’Brien (22) 41. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: S Nati (4) M Chizzoniti (0) 66.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Y Zhang (45) 39. T Woodroof (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Boulton (8) J Geisler (20) 66. Medley: K Haddrell (31) 36. Women: M Sadler (8) 28.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Forge (24) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Rapley (13) 21. B: R Conway (21) 21 cb. C: V Quin (33) 20. A: R Brimmer (14) 20. B: J Craig (22) 20. C: S Johnson (25) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (13) 44. Div 2: J Balajan (16) 39. Div 3: R Biviano (23) 41 cb. Scr: P Takla 32. Hole in one: J Balajan at 11th. Women: Stableford: I Lee (20) 35. 

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Hodges (11) 44. Scr: D Neill 38. Div 2: R Cleminson (34) 43. Women: M Vukelic (15) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Marsom (10) 38. B: A Saad (22) 38. C: D Kell (28) 41. Scr: G McGlynn (1) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Nassis (11) 36. B: D Yeend (16) 36. C: J Frost (21) 40. D: R Nassis (27) 41. Women: L Lyttle (26) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Davies (6) 36. B: J Lee (17) 39. C: G Diener (20) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Trantrum (11) L Williams (40) 48. Men: W Trantum (11) 38 cb. Women: J Perks (36) 35 cb.

GOULBURN: Mxd: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: S Scott (22) S Nolan (+2) 64.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: J Curk (26) 34. Women: M Field (26) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Mooney (23) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Woolley (4) 39 cb. B: D Robinson (19) 38 cb. C: P Bates (22) 44. Women: R Candy (20) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Whitford (1) 39. Scr: J Heron 34 cb. Holes in one: B Tierney K Cribb at 12th.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hall (19) 37.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Bonner (10) 37. G Webb (6) 35. B: M Lovatt (24) 37. C Leach (30) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Farrell (5) 35. B: C Eberhardt (14) 33. C: S Holdstock (23) 37. Women: S Hillman (45) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Grogan (13) 41. Div 2: J Ostlund (17) 39 cb. Div 3: J Grigg (42) 40. Scr: M Bolton 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: I Kim (17) 39. A Kim (24) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reisch (18) 37. Div 2: R Birss (33) 35. J White (38) 34. Men: A: E Billett (12) 36. B: D Flatt (17) 35. C: B Van Der Reyden (35) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Amin (12) 40. B: M Good (18) 41. C: M Gordon (25) 44. D: K Aghajani (33) 45.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Taylor H Taylor (14) 61.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Armstrong (8) 39. B: D Sayer (16) 39. C: S Park (21) 38. Scr: J Wimalaratne 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Thorn (11) 40. B: J Dailly (28) 38. Women: K Hargreaves (43) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Eleftheriou (8) 41. B: S Hui (16) 38 cb. C: G Churton (23) 36 cb. Scr: J Devlin 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Deandrade (14) 36. Div 2: S Machen (29) 32. Scr: Y Fitton 23. Women: Div 1: C Owen (22) 28. Div 2: S Dobbie (36) 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Evans (10) 38 cb. B: S Dugan (19) 42. C: D Shedden (25) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Tesoriero (18) 38 cb. B: R Lee (23) 39. Women: S Zekulich (30) 41. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Herden (9) S Herden (1) 80 cb. A: D Herden (9) 47. B: A Gale (13) 38. C: R Sullivan (26) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Scruse (2) 34. B: P Banton (15) 37. C: M Pincham (36) 34. Scr: J Scruse 32. Stableford Gold: B Gates (20) 35. Red: L Brown (31) 26.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: J Carpenter (8) B Gallard (5) 73. Div 2: K Barrow (9) S Bernard (7) 71. 2B: D Bollinger D Williams 58. A: B Gallard (5) 38. B: R Day (14) 36. C: S Webb (18) 35.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: J Halloran P Gardiner D Fowell A Cowan 53.875. M Miller S Stephens I Miller J Stephens 56.375.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Roche (8) 27. B: D Levitt (17) 34. C: S Coates (23) 35. Scr: R Abeni (6) 26.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Whitehead (13) 39. Div 2: B McCann (21) 44. Women: J Dind (22) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Marco (15) 40. B: J Tong (24) 42. Women: E Govan (23) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: A Thompson (29) 5 up.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (14) 35. B: M Loomes (15) 35 cb. C: G Geyson (22) 38. D: J Clarke (25) 40 cb. 4B KO f: L Lole G Geyson bt S Gresty T Hines 2-1.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: T Crowe (11) 19. Div 2: J Buki (19) 19. Div 3: F Muller (25) 23. Women: Div 1: P McMahon (26) 19. Div 2: F Boyer (43) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Neumeyer (17) 42 cb. Women: S Parker (30) 38. Jnr: E Vo (28) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Hodges (11) 40. Div 2: N Russell (18) 38. Women: D Fuller (22) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: L Weir (38) 39.