November 27, 2022

Daily Club Golf 20 July 2021

North Ryde Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 20 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Jang (17) 36. Div 2: M Drever (33) 36. Div 3 Scr: C Knudsen (42) 35.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Newson (22) S Gaal (11) 65.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Angelucci (30) 19 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ryan (9) 34. B: J Bruzzese (15) 34. C: P Nash (19) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Durdevic (16) 40. Div 2: D Baker (20) 38. Women: Div 1: D Danielson (17) 39. Div 2: B Carlsson (28) 38. Div 3: D Shea (34) 41. Medley: Scr: B Higgins (0) 36.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (38) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Bleakley (33) 35. S Flaxman (23) 33 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Anaand (6) 37. B: B Coupar (13) 39. C: J Dean (35) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Trivellato (11) 37 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: P Torpy (24) 34. 9-hole: L Mullins (44) 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Olsson (35) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (11) 40. B: B Fan (15) 40. C: J Heo (20) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Follington (39) M Smyth (27) 50. 2B Scr: M Carmichael L Brooke 40. Men: A: K Dignam (6) 39. B: A Gale (17) 40. C: R Hogan (30) 40. Women: S Follington (39) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Jovanovich (18) 41. B: A Seeto (27) 49. Scr: K Wallis (4) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Wray (23) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (8) 27 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: P Moloney (14) 37. Women: Div 1: J O’Halloran (8) 37. Div 2: P Lewis (26) 37 cb. Div 3: F Henshaw (42) 40. Mxd 9-hole: E Frenkel (19) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hofbauer-Jonas (7) 39. B: A Tan (21) 39 cb. C: H Hendry (29) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Sutton (16) P Anthony (14) 40. J Simpson (18) C Meakins (15) 37. 9-hole: L O’Neill (14) 23 cb. D Marler (17) 22. Scr: P Boyd 19. C Clunes 18. Veteran: 9-hole: Green: J Walsh (31) 21. A Symes (18) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: J Attwood (23) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Vaughan (6) 36 cb. Div 2: T Birch (17) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Burns (19) 70 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Hamilton (17) 88. Div 2: M Brogan (28) 62. Div 2 Scr: J Quatermass (23) 94. Div 3: D Fowel (35) 69. Div 3 Scr: L Davis (35) 107.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (10) 37. A Scr: J Wheatley 39. B: K Farley (13) 37 cb. B Scr: S Commons 24 cb. C: M Laybutt (20) 40. C Scr: J Annen 20. Snr: B Lanycia (24) 38.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: N Guillaume (14) 44.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Udowenko (26) 39. Div 2: V Culbert (36) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Wilson (13) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Clelland (11) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Zajakovski (10) 41 cb. Div 2: N Sheffield (22) 43. Women: Gold: B Greig (36) 43.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Stewart (23) 37. Div 2: A Fraser (27) 35 cb. Div 3: L Broach (39) 35. Yellow: N Pettit-Young (41) 32.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Cusack (18) 40. Div 2: N Fay (26) 39. Div 3: K Robertson (28) 36. Div 4: J Cathels (38) 44. Scr: J Crichton (3) 30.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: K Shepherd (43) 45. Scr: D Gannon 36 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Bryan (1) 40. B: R Hamilton (17) 35. C: R Wealleans (22) 38. Women: J Bang (20) 33.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: C Clark (Blackheath GC) (5) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Bradstreet (10) 42. B: R Christensen (18) 39. C: C Busch (26) 38. Women: A: S Smiles (21) 34. B: N Crump (34) 34. C: S Sparke (38) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Quinlan (4) 38 cb. Div 2: S Rogers (19) 42. Scr: J Beardsmore 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: O Bramley (22) 45. Scr: D Jones 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (14) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Jeong (15) 40 cb. Women: R Le Nevez (25) 41 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: S Anderson R Rocher (9.5) 68.5.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: V Cunliffe (18) 33. B: S Lim (29) 37. C: H Ryu (33) 36. D: A Carter (44) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Davis (12) M Butler (19) 44 cb. Veteran Women: A Boadle (25) D Hewat (35) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Gammie (18) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Horan (11) P Smith (13) 72. A: M Mcnamee (9) 37. B: P Smith (13) 37. C: L Marlow (20) 40. Scr: J Todd 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: C Bronsgeest (13) 66.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (24) 38. Div 1: S Gazzoli (29) 40. Div 2: H White (39) 41. 9-hole: Green:  R Brachi (45) 16 cb. J Harrison (45) 15.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Linnet (12) K Janson (19) 48. A: P Linnet (12) 41. B: R Davey (14) 39. C: J Armstrong (21) 40. D: J Klipp (30) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Puffett (11) 41. B: B Ghosn (14) 40. C: D Stirling (36) 37. Women: Div 1: E Cullen (10) 40. Div 2: L Griffiths (44) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Loader (15) J Loader (25) 49. Scr: M Yoon (10) K Webber (+1) 41. A: M Yoon (10) 37. B: R Morrison (12) 39 cb. C: J Dwyer (26) 39 cb. Women: A: D Munro (20) 37. B: Y Bell (27) 33. C: V Kennerson (32) 32 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: W Lee (26) 41. Women: Div 1: A Lee (19) 36. Div 2: H Han (43) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Byrnes (21) 32. J Puxty (14) 30. Div 2: B Lane (31) 35. F Lane (41) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: T Kemp (8) 21 cb. J Bodycote (39) 21.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Hamilton (23) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Luxford (12) 42. B: B Gauci (18) 41. C: H Bae (48) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: C Chandler (22) 32.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Boardman (4) 36. Div 2: S Denton (24) 40. Div 3: J Baker (51) 40.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: A Davis (12) 38. A Scr: T Jay (5) 32 cb. B: G Fletcher (19) 41. B Scr: P Stokes (14) 24. C: B Roberts (20) 38. C Scr: T Channell (22) 18.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bennett (21) 40. B: J Vernooy (28) 38. C: J Davidson (33) 35. D: S Cooper (40) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Ward (18) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R McCourt (26) 42. Div 2: K White (33) 41. Div 3: J Cowell (39) 39. 9-hole: V Sinclair (25) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: A: O Bannon (17) 39 cb. B: S Parker (31) 35. C: E Buckley (38) 35. 9-hole: G Putral (45) 17.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: L Scerri (5) 37.