November 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf 18 July 2021

Toukley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 18 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Cronin (18) 42. Div 2: J Jugas (22) 44. Women: J Wells (42) 41 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J James (53) 21. A Harb (18) 11. Scr: H Crowe -2.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Griffiths (26) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Sparks (16) 41 cb. Div 2: A Shields (23) 42. Women: Div 1: H Rickard (18) 30 cb. Div 2: T Harding (32) 38. Medley: Scr: B Higgins 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Dedes (20) 41. A: F Minati (8) 40. B: D Beccaris (14) 40. C: M Gozzo (23) 37. Scr: O Davis (0) 32. Women: A Bull (1) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Atanasovski (9) 37. B: A Green (17) 40. C: L Clarke (24) 40. A Scr: A Ding 33. B Scr: B Sottioux 25 cb. C Scr: R Miller 14 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Aulsebrook (17) R Aoukar (18) 45. L Deane (15) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Barrat (16) 39. Scr: C Franklin (0) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: A Derbas (1) 3 up. A Scr: R Lahoud 6 down. B: J Platt (14) 1 up. B Scr: F Petit 10 down. C: L Hindmarch (22) 2 up. C Scr: S Michael 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Collins (18) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Zubrycki (20) A Mitchell (19) 92. Men: A: P Enaharo (12) 37 cb. B: R Weber (14) 38. C: W Zubrycki (20) 40. Women: J Lee (16) 38. Medley: PM 2B Multi: G Heanes (16) G Holmes (10) 71. Men: A: D Johnston (6) 8. B: L Song (13) 36 cb. C: C Lee (26) 36 cb. Women: G White (31) 38. 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) M Chizzoniti (+1) 62.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Keogh (11) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Glare (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Floyd (4) 23. R Windsham (22) 20. F Aguilar (41) 18. S Rankin (6) 21 cb. M Kelly (15) 21 cb. Z Bailey (26) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Morgan (22) B Morgan (18) 25. S Moulang (19) G Rann (8) 24 cb. Men: 9-hole: S Parbery (36) 21. Scr: M Osborne 19. 9-hole: Black: S Coy (14) 23. Scr: R Simpson 18. Women: 9-hole: Green: M Morgan (22) 22. S Moulang (19) 23. Scr: S Wiggins 16. N Haines 15.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (11) 39. Div 2: M Sofiak (25) 41. Scr: P Takla 35. Women: I Lee (21) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Blair (15) 45. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 40. Div 2: S Cooper (26) 44. Women: R Gounder (24) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Ferguson (6) 39. B: O Hooper (20) 45. C: P Sheehy (30) 41. Scr: G Mglynn (1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: P Botting (3) 40. B: R Troth (14) 40. C: G Skinner (20) 39. D: B Nielsen (31) 39. . Women: Div 1: G Colley (19) 38. Div 2: B Powell (45) 44.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Kable (14) 35. Div 2: B Smith (21) 39. Women: J Dean (16) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: N Moana (10) 38 cb. B: M Harry (13) 40. C: L Bagatella (24) 36. Women: C Lee (21) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Callaghan (Richmond 4) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Kang (19) A Choi (21) 73. S McMichael (12) 39. Women: Stroke: T Tian (44) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Seabrook (25) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Gadd (10) 39. B: S Macartney (27) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Kaloudis (10) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: K Bennett (12) 38. B: B Hurst (17) 40. C: R Peacock (20) 39. Women: Y Rochford (12) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Kim (8) 43. Women: Green: E Wells (22) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Neville-Smith (5) 42. B: S O’Brien (14) 42. C: J Parmeter (24) 45.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: A Hall (19) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: S King (2) 35. B: D Holland (22) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’connell (12) 39. B: J Warren (16) 41. C: O Robinson (28) 45. Women: A: A Starc (7) 38. B: L Harper (38) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Tassone (11) 40. Div 2: N Swift (22) 44 cb. Scr: C Harper (-4) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Baxter (24) 42. Scr: J Starr 33. Women: J McGuire (29) 40. Scr: J Wallas (13) 74.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Murphy (13) 38. Div 2: P Masterson (14) 36. Div 3: M Dunningham (28) 41. Scr: B Smith 32 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Pickles (16) M Miller (25) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: R Quinlan (22) 41. Women: A Kim (24) 37 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Anderson (19) 36. B: M Good (29) 38. V Lalor (34) 36 cb. Men: A: R Castle (15) 34. B: W Andrews (20) 35. C: M Stocker (24) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Dunne (6) 42. B: C Kim (18) 40. C: M Gordon (25) 40. D: K Doughan (32) 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Barnes (11) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: G Evison (7) 37. B: W Margetts (13) 41. C: S Simovic (24) 36. Women: P Beckton (11) 35 cb. Medley: Black: T Kerr (29) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Eun 35. A: S Choi (9) 40. B: J Doherty (13) 39. C: M Austin (22) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Brown (10) 39. B: S Patterson (22) 40. Women: J Cross (22) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Davies (10) 38. B: G Pinn (14) 40. C: J Denoord (33) 43. Men: Scr: J Devlin 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Todd (12) N Todd (25) 73. A Bunton (36) 41. Scr: M Williams 37. Women: Div 1: B Langtry (19) 37. Div 2: K Elder (38) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Bunting (7) 42. B: B Zekulich (22) 35. Women: A Kenny (36) 43. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 33.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Pledger (7) 36 cb. Div 2: J Khalil (29) 34. Women: K Rouse (42) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Pang (20) S Jo (23) 46. Mxd: S Suh (27) H Suh (30) 48. Men: Y Il-Woo (19) 42. Women: M Bang (3) 39. Medley: Scr: B Chung 35. 9-hole: T Popov (3) 22. L Cain (18) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Edwards (2) C Wehrle (39) 51. A: R Eyles (11) 38. B: A Taylor (18) 39. C: C Wehrle (39) 46.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Serhan (0) 41. B: P Banton (16) 41. C: G Cartwright (30) 41. Scr: J Serhan 41. Gold: B Gates (20) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Claringbull (25) M Waugh (16) 45 cb. Div 2: D Smith (20) G Moore (19) 45. 2B Scr: B Brasier A Ison 36 cb. A: D Harper (10) 36 cb. B: M Waugh (16) 39. C: V Kennerson (32) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hong (9) L Nuzzo (28) 46. Men: B Kelman (15) 41. Women: D Song (12) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: A: S Browne (14) 1 up. S Davidson (Tuncurry 11) sq cb. B: J Rinaldi (Tuncurry 21) 1 up. N Patchett (21) sq. Women: J Bennett (New Brighton 13) 1 down. J Stephens (24) 3 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M White (10) 36. B: B Foulis (15) 39. C: J Halliday (23) 44. Scr: K Isch (4) 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hayes (10) 38 cb. B: M Smith (15) 38 cb. C: G Russell (35) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Crilly (14) 37. Div 2: P Boake (19) 36. Div 3: M Lee (36) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Stevens (18) 42 cb. Div 2: J Daly (21) 40. Women: K Reardon (22) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: N Furfaro (12) 40. B: B Stein (15) 36. C: J Cavasinni (24) 36. Women: Green: D Byrne (2) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: P Richardson (13) 44. B: L Dening (27) 40. Women: J Ludvik (29) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: H Van Hummel (16) 7 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: P Maisel (11) 20. Div 2: J Buki (18) 19 cb. Div 3: M Richardson (30) 18 cb. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (25) 20 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Ivory (23) 40. Women: J Morris (21) 36. Jnr: A Sampson (28) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Moore (15) 39 cb. Div 2: J Robinson (23) 41. Women: V Milburn (42) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: L Scerri (6) 39.