February 22, 2024

Daily Club Golf 13 July 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Maclean Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 13 July 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Lee (21) 35 cb. Div 2: Y KIm (35) 39. Div 3: A Grossman (37) 37. Hole in one: S Kim at 17th.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Moncrieff (33) 37.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: C Swann (36) 20.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H James (10) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (14) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Poate (7) 40. Div 2: P Dunn (27) 40. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (13) 42. Div 2: C Cox (26) 43. Div 3: L Hodge (32) 36. Medley: Scr: R Jones (0) 37.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (39) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: D Pfeffer (32) 36 c/b – $30 Voucher 2nd: D Habgood (16) 36 c/b – $20 Voucher NTP 17th: MN Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford 4B: White: M McKenzie (21) J Ogg (24) 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Bennell (20) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Trad (10) 42.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: G Sheiles (28) 34. 9-hole: A Hickey (31) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Burr-Dixon (16) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: M Chung (11) 38 cb. B: A Eun (16) 37 cb. C: K Qiu (30) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Jendren (14) B Goh (21) 46. 2B Scr: C Clements (8) P Blade (8) 35. Men: A: C Clements (8) 39. B: B Collins (15) 41. C: L James (20) 35 cb. Women: A Lal (21) 39. 

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: J Snowsill (20) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Smith (34) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: H Brock (7) 38 cb. B: N Thomas (45) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: C Meakins (45) C Meakins (15) 30. M Scott (11) M Pettett (28) 25. 9-hole: C Meakins (45) 29. M Scott (11) 22. Scr: M Scott 16. R Simpson 20. Veteran: 9-hole: Green: N Shooter (33) 26. I Robinson (14) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lee (28) 35 cb. Div 2: C Finlay (31) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Migliore (11) 42 cb. Div 2: K Chan (25) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (+3) 37. B: J Luther (17) 38. C: P Anderson (32) 37. Snr M Thompson (17) 36.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sheehan (27) 34. Div 2: V Culbert (37) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Mungovan (11) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (20) 34 cb. B: D Clemens (29) 34. C: J Patfield (38) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (14) 38 cb. Div 2: A Eaton (17) 38 cb. Women: Gold: F Zajakovski (23) 35 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: P Middlebrook (20) 35. Div 2: W Unsworth (42) 28.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Rochford (13) 37. Div 2: D Hibberd (30) 34. Div 3: C Jansen (39) 34.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Miller (-5) 39. B: J Gould (18) 38. C: J Meir (23) 37. Women: K Adams (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Hodgson (8) 36. B: J Seed (17) 37. C: G Bush (19) 34. Women: A: K Shanks (10) 34. B: V Wilson (33) 37. C: S Rossi (41) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: H Carver (3) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: S Paull (13) 42. P Beaumont (13) 40. C Dyson (10) 38 cb. Scr: J Gudmundsson 34 cb. D Jones 34. C Nikolaou 32. Women: J Granger (23) 40. Scr: C Jones 86 cb. Veteran: J Morgan (25) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Blagg (20) 43.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Sultana (25) 36 cb. B: A Hayter (32) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 34. Div 2: J Sheppard 34 cb. Div 3: C Michilis 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: B Lee (19) 36. B: M Kim (29) 37. C: H Lee (33) 36. D: E Yang (44) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: N Hargrave (17) 35. B: J McConnell (19) 34. C: T McCarthy (35) 32. Women: C Ricetti (43) 32 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: V Jones (28) 41. 9-hole: B McGowan (32) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: G Meares (11) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: T Lowings (17) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Frain (6) A Blakemore (10) 74. A: A Frain (6) 37. B: P Stack (17) 41. C: L Hickman (22) 35. Scr: M Todd (2) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 36. Div 2: H Schreuder (26) 37. Div 3: P Wardlaw (33) 40. 9-hole: R Brachi (45) 15. Green: J Simmonds (45) 18.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford: C Mitchell (15) 35. Scr: D Ball (0) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kable (0) J Milne (2) 71. A: T Brotherton (9) 39. B: D Bennett (15) 39. C: J Dooley (24) 37. D: S Raso (26) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Freeman (11) 38. B: R Finlay (17) 39. C: J McKell (21) 37. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Hume (27) 36. Div 2: L Griffiths (44) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: A Hargraves (13) J Fernandez (17) 47. White: A: T Salayong (9) 39. B: J Fernandez (17) 38 cb. C: A Renshall (27) 33 cb. Women: A: V Dunn (21) 34 cb. B: A Robinson (23) 31. C: I Song (33) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Sciberras (13) 39. D Dunne (7) 37. B: A El-Zbaidieh (24) 41. A Simmon (26) 40. Scr: C Matthews (1) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Boa (6) 42. B: D Peskett (18) 40. C: J Mills (34) 37.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hartley (7) 38. B: W Hicks (15) 37. C: B Pollard (26) 37. A Scr: M Jackson (3) 33. B Scr: G Fletcher (17) 32. C Scr: T Dries (21) 17.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (8) 37. B: V Faurby (28) 37. C: A Werner (29) 40. D: J Fuller (38) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Anderson (12) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Hughes (18) 3 up. Div 2: M Creighton (32) 1 up cb. Div 3: H Rodwell (38) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: C Airey (16) 16 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Macarthur (17) 39. S Singh (21) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Maxted (19) 71. A Scr: B Hammond 88 cb. B: S Bourne (30) 76. B Scr: L Young 106. C: T Baker (33) 72. C Scr: K Spencer 112.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Garnam (12) 38. Women: D Kemp (29) 35.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: P Vallance (6) 34.

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Ohlden (14) 37 cb.

AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: A Eckmann (26) 42.

BAIRNSDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Young (20) 42. C Rose (13) 40. F Jackson (16) 39 cb. J Hamilton (22) 39. W Reddaway (21) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: D Lockie (17) 3 up. B: R Forbes (24) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Sprague (39) 17.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Whitmore (15) 15.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford White: A: W Mills (16) 37. B: A Gagatsis (21) 40.

BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lee (5) 39. B: A Tang (22) 42. C: B Webster (27) 36.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: Team Agg: C Sargeant (15) G Styles (19) 63.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: L Ritchie (21) 35. 9-hole: J Willing (41) 17.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (15) 39.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: D Nixayathirath (13) 38. B: G Vrandecic (17) 35 cb. Rowville: A: R Baker (12) 39. B: G Rosa (20) 38.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Par: M Webster (27) 4 up. A: D Rippon (11) 1 up cb. B: P Lourey (12) 3 up cb. C: R Lambert (19) 1 down. D: D Benham (29) 3 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: B Oldham (13) 1 up cb. B: P Steenbuck (23) 5 up. C: G Hocking (32) sq cb.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: L Jones (17) 40. B: R Campbell (28) 40.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: L Davies (16) 38.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: Z Giddings (16) 39 cb.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: 9-hole: C Newby (23) 24. J Cowley (30) 34.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: B Uren (17) 38. B: H Tate (29) 35.

DORSET: Stableford: Men: A: P Swain (4) 37 cb. B: G Seed (12) 35 cb. C: A Scorgie (19) 37. Women: J Williams (31) 31 cb. Mxd 9-hole: A Catton (36) 23.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (17) 31. B: M Gidley (36) 27. A: M Purcell (17) 31. B: M Gidley (36) 27.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal May: L Walker (21) 31. A: F Van Haadel (22) 34. B: K Stephens (26) 30 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: J Jenkins (28) 16.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Callander (14) 37. B: R Knight (36) 36 cb. Women: M Aitken (39) 32.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: A Mayer (13) 34 cb. B: K Schilling (37) 35.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 39. B: N Morgan (15) 40.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Vilash (19) 66. B: A Singh (28) 64.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Grover (17) 38. B: R Carter (24) 36 cb. C: A Heal (32) 33.

HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A Dickinson (27) 35.

HORSHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: B Farr (21) 2 up. Div 2: J Mills (25) sq. Div 3: V Bullough (32) 1 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bengough (10) 37 cb. B: G Sawyer (18) 40. C: I Yates (33) 39 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: Men: W Lin (15) 45. Women: A: M Curry (16) 37. B: L Gao (21) 37. C: S Shen (39) 38. 

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Aylott (10) 38.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Hyland (49) 42.

KEW: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Mooney T Weichardt 49.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Cavell (13) 73. B: K Li (29) 74. C: C Harrison (33) 70.

KINGS PARK: Stableford: D Rintoule (28) 34.

KOORINGAL: Stableford: Men: P Condon (18) 38 cb.Women: A: M Finey (20) 36 cb. B: A Szigeti (25) 35. C: P Kiernan (32) 37. 9-hole: T Dewys (45) 20. 

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: D Hee (16) 51. B: F Roberts (25) 55 cb. C: E Cunningham (29) 50.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Thorsen (15) 37.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: G Parkinson B Murray (26) 79.

LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Westwood (15) 36. B: J Ebacioni (24) 33 cb. C: M Neville (29) 34.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Dolling (23) 37.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: J Robertson (9) 67. B: T Duncan (18) 67. C: K Weir (26) 69.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (16) 39. B: G Livingstone (32) 33. C: A Mccarten (39) 42.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: I Slocombe (25) 39.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: W Ji (15) 77. B: J Hayes (23) 71. C: H Kimber (41) 71.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: E Witchell (25) 35. Stroke Cup: J Fidler (24) 36.  Scr: J Fidler 56.

MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Coombes (9) 41. B: N Kimpton (24) 36. C: S Middlebrook (45) 38.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: I Candusio (12) 2 up. B: J Do (19) 1 up cb. C: M Lester (23) 5 up.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: V Bookless (32) 28.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A McLean (26) 39.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (27) 38.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Bak (20) 39. 9-hole: P Dixon (23) 20.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (9) 18. K Gaczewski (7) 18 cb. B: G O’Donnell (14) 20. M Mann (18) 18 cb. E Smith cb. D Buckley cb.

OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: S Pryde (10) 36.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Kelly (16) 43. B: J Haslam (24) 38. Women: A: A Clausen (19) 34. B: H Rawson (32) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: A Lewis (21) 40. B: J Curtain (23) 37. C: S Wilson (39) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (9) 37 cb. B: J Raveane (14) 38 cb. C: W Pavletich (18) 37. D: C Said (27) 39.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cumming (2) 36 cb. B: L Cumming (20) 42.

PORTSEA: Stableford White: D Bainbridge (11) 40.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: I Battye (12) 37.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Davidson (12) 40. B: L Harry (26) 38.

RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: J Vance 2 up. B: J Williams sq cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Flinn (9) 40. B: L Drill (15) 42. C: F Crawley (24) 45.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Ye (12) 41.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gerloff (14) 39. B: B Budge (18) 39. C: J Pasinis (22) 36.

ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Hwang (27) 38.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: S O’Brien (37) 3 up. 9-hole: A Moylan (29) 2 down.

SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Schaper (19) H Angel (31) 48.

SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: M Levy (14) 66. B: B Finighan (27) 70. C: E Hoong (37) 72. Medley: Stableford: Champions: A Gorman (14) 40.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK:  Stableford: Men: B: N Pankhania (23) 40. A: L Griggs (19) 37. Snr 9-hole: White: S Paul (18) 20.

SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke Gold: A: E East (5) 70. B: P Giles (14) 70 cb. C: R Horvat (32) 67.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: T Wayman (10) 71. B: G Hamill (15) 71.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Hennessy (30) C Ockleshaw (28) 47.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Wright (15) 41. B: R Turfrey (28) 39.

SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M O’Neill (19) 38.

SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: B Crowe K Boehm 68.375.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: J Marks (26) 39 cb.

THE VALLEY: Women: Stableford B: J Whittaker (22) 44. C: A Anderson (33) 48. 9-hole: Green: G Barber (34) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford 4B: J Boake (18) J O’Brien (25) 43. Gold: P Gilbee (23) 33. 

TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: R Beacom (17) sq. B: A Joyce (21) 2 up. C: R Leith (41) 3 up. Resort: T Ratcliffe (36) 1 up. 9-hole: G Bell (28) 1 up.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Wilson (11) 38. B: I Fleming (17) 37. C: J Carroll (29) 34.

VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: J Loveday (20) 74 cb. B: P Tan-Stevens (30) 71. C: P Davey (35) 73. Stableford Yellow: B Ive (28) 37. 9-hole: K Beckwith (26) 18 cb.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Dorling (21) K Dore (6) 69.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: I Coulson D Wallace J Hill N Thwaites (10.5) 57.5.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jul: W Tomlinson (32) 74. Stableford: A: G White (24) 33. B: W Tomlinson (32) 31. 9-hole: H Bacon (22) 15.

WODONGA: Women: Par: G Strang (22) 4 up.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Bird (17) 36.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: White: J De Kever (21) 2.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: A: M Peel (3) 41. M Goulden (18) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Skewes (11) 37. B: M Lang (16) 38 cb. C: S Brunnenmeyer (24) 35. Lake: A: B Sullivan (8) 38. B: B Birminghan (22) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: G House (8) 20. P Byrne (11) 21.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: L Ollaik (29) 33 cb.

Our Partners