February 29, 2024

Daily Club Golf 10 July 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Narooma Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday, 10 July 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Sullivan (10) 40. B: J Ducker (15) 38. K Devine (19) 42.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Harvey (2) 41. B: S Lee (17) 36 cb. C: H Radic (32) 41. Scr: T Felton 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Sturrock (13) 22. B: D Mitchell (17) 21. C: A Klem (22) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wenham 37. B: H Hwang 43. C: G Funnell 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: N Dunkley (26) 44. C Noone (24) 42. A Scr: S Lohmann 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L Thomas (9) 41. B: J Hall (18) 39. C: W Cheshire (29) 41. Women: S Barnard (40) 38.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Mahoney (9) 40. B: P Ryder (19) 39. C: K Jones (34) 43. Scr: A Scr: B Higgins 33. Women: Div 1: A Dorrington (14) 36. Div 2: T Gillett (21) 28.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (19) 30. T Byrne (26) 30. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: J Stichbury (26) 72. A: W Moore (7) 72. B: B Simmons (16) 73. C: D Cole (23) 77 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Jinks (25) 40 cb. A: O Davis (2) 37. B: D Harvey (18) 40. C: G Braid (25) 33. A Scr: J Guan 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Longbottom (8) 43. A Scr: G Heffernan 34. B: P Chiandotto (11) 38. B Scr: M O’Farrell 24 cb. C: A Scali (17) 38 cb. C Scr: A Arboleda 21.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: K Newcombe (7) 40. Women: R Starkey (38) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Bell (0) 33. N Campbell (14) 40 cb.

BONVILLE: Men’s Stroke A Grade: K Johnstone (Wantimo GC) – 71 nett cb – $40 – B Parker – 75 nett cb – Medal B Grade: J Tennant – 71 nett – Medal + $40 C Grade: G Jones – 70 nett – Medal + $40 Overall Runner up – L France (Sawtell) – 71 nett – $30 Gross: P Owen – 74 Gross – $30 NTP 17th – M Norberry (Coffs Harbour) – 3 Balls Ball Rundown to 76 Nett – 1 ball. Women’s Stableford: G Bowles (32) – $20. R/Up: N Titcume (31) – $10. Ball Rundown to 25pts – 1 Ball.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (20) 34. Men: Team Agg: H Caust (16) E O’Sullivan (20) B Hanrahan (15) 99.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: T Barnes (6) 39. A Scr: G Pollard 27. B: B Sharp (19) 42. B Scr: B Macnaught 24. C: L Goggins (22) 42. C Scr: B Mulhall 16.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Lamb (9) 40. B: D Renouf (16) 41. C: J Carrier (24) 37.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Matheson (19) 30. B: W Hyndman (36) 36. Men: Par: A: D Skinner (4) 5 up. B: D Wulff (14) 1 up. C: O Birkin (36) 5 up. Scr: A Scr: D Cummins 1 down. B Scr: D Newham 11 down cb. C Scr: P Small 13 down. 2B: O Birkin (36) A Birkin (5) 9 up. 2B Scr: D Skinner B Moyes 4 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Kadir (4) 41. A Scr: B Fairclough (1) 32. B: P Watson (13) 38. C: C Hodsdon (23) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: M Watkins (11) 38. B: S Hong (19) 40. C: P Kim (21) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Rossi (21) G Murdocca (8) 45. A: D Ford (9) 40. B: J Crawford (16) 37. C: D Calebrese (20) 38. 2B: P Idquival (scr) K Hymes (19) 45. A: J Holt (5) 38. B: K Hymes (19) 36. C: J Cauchi (26) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Von Mengersen (18) 42. A Scr: K Wallis (5) 34. B: C Woo (19) 37. Women: Stableford: J Cole (30) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J O’Donnell (6) 39. B: J Thomson (14) 39 cb. C: T Gosper (33) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Jolley (11) 21 cb. B: D Koopman (15) 22 cb. C: B Van Buuren (32) 20. A: D Dengate (17) 22 cb. B: W Brouggy (20) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Butt (1) 39. Div 2: J Chun (17) 36. Div 3: N Myint (19) 36. D Scr: M Andrew 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: A Isherwood (7) 42. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 36. B: M Cromie (13) 41. C: D Delaney (19) 42. D: A Titteron (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S O’Neill (11) 41. B: R McMahon (15) 38. C: J Lambert (33) 40. S Robertson (-2) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: L Barbara (7) 38. B: K Rachow (16) 37. C: S Vincent (21) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Lambourne (11) 39. A Scr: J Wheatley 34. B: G Watts (17) 36. B Scr: G Stephens 22 cb. C: M Potts (31) 41. C Scr: B Santanelli 16 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Morgan (11) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Sinclair (13) 38. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 30.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: A Dowsing (11) 38 cb. B: M Drewitt-Smith (17) 33. C: D McEvoy (22) 37. 2B: J Brady (15) S Austin (9) 43 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Pritchard (10) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Whitehouse P Brunt 46. A: K Mudadana (3) 39. A Scr: R Forrester (4) 34. B: S Crane (15) 36. B Scr: C Climie (13) 20. C: R Peacock (21) 37. C Scr: L Smith (20) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: D Bollinger (17) 41. P Davies (9) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Jenkins (8) 39. A Scr: S Puskaric 34. B: G Coure (17) 39 cb. C: J Quill (22) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Csosz (12) 37. B: R Hoole (14) 38. C: J Tullipan (34) 39. A Khamphet (35) 17.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: C Tan (26) 36. 2B: J Dowey (24) C Tan (26) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Zvirbulis (7) 38. B: J Lange (13) 35. C: L Cook (18) 42. D: D Holland (22) 38.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: T Stanton (9) 43, J Roche (18) 38 cb, B: M Lovatt (24) 39, P Sutcliffe (27) 34, Scratch: T Stanton (9) 34 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Zimmer (12) 33. B: M Edwards (14) 34. C: J Cahill (23) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A: J Mcphillips (3) 42. B: G Scott (17) 37. C: B Mavin (21) 43. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 34.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: G Mills (18) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: J Foster (14) 41. B Johnson (13) 40. M Nance (20) 38. Scr: D Jones 33 cb. D Cremin 33 cb. H Salmon 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Sidhu (-1) 38. Div 2: S Michas (19) 38. Div 3: Z Jokic (21) 40. Scr: S Sidhu 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Gillespie (8) 38 cb. B: O Lambe (15) 37. C: K Grant (24) 37. Scr: S Cameron 38. 2B: J Stewart (18) J Preston (18) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (15) 37 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Selmes (7) 38. A Scr: B Hillard 32. B: G Watt (27) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Cummerford (5) 23. B: T Hackett (18) 20. A: S Dae Jung (15) 21. B: S Smith (25) 23.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: H Deitz (10) 38. B: B Mather (14) 38. C: M Taylor (21) 36. Women: J La Peyre (20) 32. Medley: 2B Multi: P Giles-Jones (3) P Skurrie (6) 63.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Quinn (8) 37 cb. B: A Goodman (17) 40. C: N Wallace (29) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Doherty (5) 41. B: A Ko (17) 40 cb. C: C McNamara (19) 36. D: C Fernandez (28) 36. A Scr: W Reece 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Paul (31) 35 cb. Men: A: M Upton (2) 41. B: J Otto (19) 41. C: M Connors (22) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Karatsiolis (10) 38. A Scr: G Ormaechea 38. B: K Dailly (16) 40. C: P Bleakley (27) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: M O’Donnell (17) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P De dassel (11) 35. Div 2: M Feehan (17) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (24) 27. Women: Stableford: J Wong (31) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: D Beange (8) 39. B: H Grover (16) 38. C: A Tesoriero (27) 44.

ROSNAY: Women: Stableford: A: H Sloan (21) 34. Men: Div 1: S Stanmore (11) 37 cb. Div 2: J Khalil (32) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Farr (5) 40. A Scr: M Dane 35. B: K Burton (18) 40. C: J Han (19) 42. D: P Edwards (25) 35. 2B: Div 1: K Burton (18) P Pannozzo (15) 46. Div 2: M Dornan (27) P Edwards (25) 47. 9-hole: P Symons (19) 17. B Davidson (10) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: L Ferrier (35) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Par: A: J Fanning (5) 4 up. B: D Martin (17) 6 up. C: M Poynting (22) 3 up. Scr: J Fanning (5) sq. Hole in one: M Collier at 13th.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Dunworth C Arellano 43. Stroke: F Lane C Beauchamp 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Lee (7) -1. R Macey (2) -2. B: J Smith (18) -1. S O’Leary (13) -2. C: O Clark (36) 1. D Kosch (30) 0. A Scr: R Macey (2) -2.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Springett (12) 39 cb. B: S Brown (16) 38. C: N Watson (25) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Fitzgerald (9) 38 cb. Women: K McKinnon (11) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Borg (3) 37. B: T Green (14) 33 cb. C: H McMillan (32) 40. Women: Green: D Byrne (4) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R De Beer (10) 38. A Scr: D Adamson 30. B: B Han (14) 38. B Scr: B Han 24. C: D Whiteside (20) 39. C Scr: D Whiteside 20. Women: L Donnelly (18) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Haynes (12) 39. B: J Donoso (15) 41. C: G Koteff (20) 32.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Gray (9) 37. B: B Brown (16) 39. C: N Knox (18) 38. D: D Pullinger (28) 38. Scr: C Macmillan (4) 32. 2B: J Schofield (16) L Schofield (16) 47.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Ford (11) 37 cb. J Hardaker (23) 37. G Underwood (13) 35. A Scr: M Hickey (2) 76.

WINGHAM: Men’s Stableford Overall C Franklin (41). A: B Haworth (37), B: R Siecker (39), C: C Mctaggart (37).

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: T Crowe (12) 20. Div 2: M Turner (18) 18 cb. Div 3: M Miller (27) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A Nasralla (14) 38. A: W Oates (Scr) 35 cb. B: A Nasralla (14) 38. C: A Cashin (25) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: L Bacon (11) 37. B: R Lackie (18) 36. C: P Martin (19) 31.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: M Bossonnet (11) 36.

ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Allison (24) 67. A: D Brown (9) 71. B: T Katic (14) 71. C: J Allison (24) 67. L Busbridge (27) 75.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: G Jackson J Brittain (23) 6 up. Men: P McDonald (19) J Fleischer (23) 12 up.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Pickford 73. A Scr: M Gill 73. B: B Mc Taggart 37. Div 1: J Bauerle 37.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: T Light (7) 4 up. B: T Walker (19) 5 up. Women: S Mockridge (11) 1 up. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: L Stagg (37) 19.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: P Toan (18) 29. Men: Par White: L Tiedgen (23) sq cb.

BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: M Tatt (4) 2 up. B: J Brown (12) sq. C: K Livingston (21) 3 up. Women: J Roberts (0) sq.

BENALLA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Symes (+1) A Symes (5) J Brennan (25) D McKenzie (23) 55.5.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Dean (9) 64. B: G Threlfall (15) 71 cb. C: S Hillier (22) 69.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Wilkinson (29) 32. Men: A: W Mcgill (5) 40. B: R Piening (12) 40. C: R Seddon (19) 38.

BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Dunphy (10) 42. Div 2: T Lansdown (15) 43. Div 3: P Jolly (19) 38. Div 4: N Martin (24) 41. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Wyke bt A George 1up.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: D Neville (18) 40. B: N Blewett (32) 37. Women: C O’Shea (28) 31.

BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: R Desmond (20) 64. S Camara (21) 65. R Wong (10) 65.

CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: N Tonks (16) 37.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: R Solomon (7) 37 cb. J Dwyer (21) 37 cb.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Webb (15) 41. B: T Sanders (19) 39. C: I Lobb (22) 35. D: B Jenkins (27) 37.

CASTERTON: Stableford: J Mathews (18) 36. B Hockey (10) 34.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: A: L Campbell (6) 1 up. B: J Dimopoulos (13) 1 up. C: B Sturgess (19) sq.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: P Kowalski (11) 40 cb.

CERBERUS: Men: Stableford: A: A Hosking (6) 35.

CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Mamun (11) 65. B: L Watkins (23) 68. C: M Harvey (27) 62. D: A West (35) 66.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: R Chander (7) 39. B: N Kephala (17) 36 cb. Men: Rowville: G Mcdonnell (13) B Perry (12) 46.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Par: 4B: A: J McCarthy C Duncanson 9 up. Women: Stableford: A: K Hayden-Brooks (20) 39. B: P Egan (33) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Kemp (10) 36 cb. B: P Polkinghorne (15) 38 cb. C: G Chapman (27) 36. Women: A: V White (41) 39 cb.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Matson (9) 37. B: W Adams (15) 42. C: K Lawrence (20) 38. D: R Malcom (34) 34.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: A Hannam-Lewis (12) T Talbot (2) 46.

CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: B Staples 5 up. B: P Fong 2 up. C: B Tan 1 up.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: G Peacock (10) 38. B: P Larcombe (15) 39. C: J Noske (19) 38. H Lymer (33) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: A: T Davey (2) 36 cb. B: G Durran (16) 36. C: S Van roy (35) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Willis (9) 36. B: A Liebenberg (20) 38. C: J Glowrey (39) 34.

DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Holley (6) 43. B: R De Jonge (14) 41. C: N Harkin (32) 36.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: P Swain (5) 37. B: S Fedat (10) 35. C: A Scorgie (19) 36.

EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: M Anderson (7) 38. B: G Chard (20) 35. North: A: M Brusamarello (13) 42. B: P Byrnes (19) 39. East: A: R Marshall (16) 37. B: C Philipps (23) 44.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: 4B: R Mataora (13) D Coffey (12) 9 up cb.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Nation (10) 66. B: S Lauder (15) 65. C: R Pels (21) 69. Stableford: A: V Moshonkin (12) 33. B: W Walker (21) 37.

EUROA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Ellis (20) 77. Div 2: K Lummas (25) 80. A Scr: M Eddy (17) 96. Men: A: R Farmer (16) 73.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: D Cordell (18) 38. Women: S Simpson (21) 33.

FLINDERS: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: D Campbell (34) C Donnelly (20) 72. Women: Stroke: F Reed (29) L Eldridge (22) 72.5.

FOREST HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Bochel (9) 39. B: P Frisken (19) 35.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: C Toole (6) 41. B: K Ryan (16) 39 cb. C: J Millard (24) 38.

GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: L Matthews (17) 34. Men: Stroke: A: S Male (2) 68. A Scr/Medal: S Male (2) 66. B: G Attwood (17) 71. B Scr: G Mckay (13) 88. C: R Murphy (21) 73. C Scr: A Koopman (18) 92. D: J Long (24) 68. D Scr: J Long (24) 92.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Handke (8) 40. B: S Lay (15) 38. C: G Schreiber (22) 39. Women: L Lanham (24) 43.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: A Brown (17) 2 up cb. B: D Stephen (24) 3 up.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A Jones 39. D McLaughlin 37. Lefties bt Righties. A: J McKinnon (7) 40. B: P Yarr (13) 38. C: M Welsh (14) 40. D: B Bouch (24) 39 cb. Women: A: K Wisby (21) 33. B: L Beaumont (33) 34.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: R Lawther (13) B Ryan (7) 69.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (27) 42. J Copeland (25) 38. G Hira (14) 37.

HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: B Scott (9) 37. B: R Rose (22) 36. C: K Hills (29) 41.

HORSHAM: Men: Par 4B: White: A Wade G Bardell 8 up. Women: Par: H Burke M Taylor 4 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Wright (16) 35. B: D Eastick (19) 36. Men: 2B: A: K Miller (13) 46. A Hutchings (27) 46.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A: J Reiter (2) 3 up. B: P Ianuali (15) 3 up cb. C: K Lavelle (19) 8 up. Trophy: J Hendra (25) 6 up. Women: M Clarke (11) 1 up.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Spitty (43) 38. Men: D Stubbs (28) 37.

KEW: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A: R Costanzo 43. L Rogan 43. B: G Alford 41 cb. G Knight 41 cb. C: S Hawkins 47 cb. R Eisenmajer 47 cb.

KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Harris (8) R McCluskey (16) 48.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: I Gray (15) 35. B: J Maynard (32) 35. Women: Stroke: J Banon (27) 86.

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: W Abou-Eid (7) 140. Medal Jul: W Abou-Eid (7) 69. A: M Healey (9) 67. B: S Zamel (19) 70 cb. Women: N McClure (15) 78 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Said (3) 40. B: D Robinson (13) 40. C: P Grant (14) 37. D: M Millen (21) 40.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stableford: T Plumb (27) P Plumb (17) 46. Men: A: A Baker (13) 42. B: M Whitley (28) 39.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: R Quinn (10) 37. B: G Harrison (17) 36. V Morris (38) 36.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A: T Gamble (9) 32. B: R Bramich (26) 37. Women: T Harris (26) 32.

LATROBE: Par White: A: P Ferguson (12) 2 up. B: R Pollard (16) 2 up. C: A Fletcher (22) 2 up. Stroke Foursome: A: M Smart (9) S Gregory (8) 70.5.

MAFFRA: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: D Bransdon (+4) 68. B: G Parker (14) 72. C: L Jones (21) 74 cb.

MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Donnon (15) R Belling (29) 65. Women: Par: M Allan (8) 1 up.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: 4B: H Rogan (19) P Adams (37) 66 cb. Men: P Flowers (22) B Long (16) 63.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: C McMillan (17) 32. Men: A: A Pitty (-1) 38. B: D Reid (14) 39. C: M Woods (22) 40.

MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Cup: A: J Neilson (11) 40. B: W Morris Jnr (15) 43. C: E Farrugia (18) 37 cb. D: G Stock (37) 40.

MILDURA: Medley: Stroke: A: G Toma (9) 70. B: R Quirk (16) 68. C: N Morrison (25) 70.

MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hughes (17) 36. B: R Felmingham (20) 36.

MOE: Men: Par: A: A Bassman (+1) 1 up cb. B: W Wilkinson (20) 3 up.

MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Open: A: T Weatherill (11) 80. B: J McArdle (25) 91. C: F Grabowski (28) 108. Women: A Wyatt (28) 105.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: E Lord (7) 42. B: P Newton (16) 39. C: B Dowling (23) 39.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T McLennan (37) B Twaddle (27) 46.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Wallis (6) 43. B: S Bouakeo (16) 36. C: P Hatzoglou (20) 36.

MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: T Littman (13) 39 cb. B: K Taylor (20) 38. C: P Semmens (25) 36.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: A Eaton (9) 35 cb. Women: A Scott (37) 31. 9-hole: D Grace (45) 13.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: N Wilson (23) 35. Men: A: W Wisby (9) 39. B: J Thompson (14) 35. C: T Miceli (20) 37.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: T Purss (14) 38.

NEWRY: Stableford: A: J Polo (13) 37. B: R Van Poppel (17) 41.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gay (2) 40. B: L Cattlin (16) 41. C: J Glaisher (28) 41.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: B Durant (36) 34.

PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Stableford: J Rais (26) 36. Men: A: A Peters (6) 40. B: N Castelli (17) 40. C: C Ansley (21) 39.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Peninsula North: J Schendzielorz G Franklin 44. Men: Peninsula South: J Egan G Tsindos 47 cb. Stroke: Peninsula North: N Koleits D Somers 48 cb.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: A Anglin (15) 35. Men: A: C O’neill (12) 38. B: R Jenkins (18) 42. C: R Niven (19) 46.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Holland (8) 36 cb. B: W Dixon (16) 38. C: B King (19) 34 cb. D: M Tuck (31) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: N Vogel (22) 36.

PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: K Rivett (8) 68. B: A Gould (14) 69. C: P Schultz (17) 76 cb. Women: D Driscoll (10) 70.

PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Cousley (10) 45. P Harcourt (16) 45. P Tomlinson (11) 44 cb. S Bain (14) 44 cb. Women: G Lucas (21) 45. S Davern (23) 45. J Stephen (21) 44. C Montagna (25) 44.

QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: J Wekwerth (10) 40. B Gladman (8) 39. B: J Mastin (15) 39. S White (16) 37. C: B Beggs (20) 36. K Wishart (28) 35.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: T Batty (10) 36. B: S McCall (22) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: Black: A: A Briggs (9) 68. A Scr: B Docking (+2) 71 cb. B/Medal: B Knight (15) 67. B Scr: C Heywood (12) 81 cb. C: W Eden (15) 70. C Scr: M Cain (19) 90 cb.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Boffa (10) 37. B: R Byrdy (19) 43. C: F Pickering (25) 40. Women: J Logan (9) 39.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: P Damyon (5) 70. B/Medal: P Hosking (17) 69. C: H Najjar (24) 72. A Scr: K Sims 74.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke: R Feuk (25) 71.

ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: C Burkett (18) 75.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Canning (28) 34. South: A: M Davies (29) 34. Men: A: M Johnson (7) 38. B: S Hayes (23) 38. North: A: K Doyle (11) 41.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Stanes (7) 40. B: A Angelakis (16) 36. C: M Fryer (32) 37 cb. Women: 4B: K Rahilly C Disher 44.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stroke: West: A: G Ellery (5) 67. B: A Forrest (18) 69. C: J Field (20) 73 cb. Stableford East: White: B Calman (12) 38. Women: Stableford: J Riddell (22) 34 cb.

SALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: D Shaw (8) 67. D Wheeler (12) 70. B: J Simic (27) 70. C Markovic (22) 72. Women: Medal: A: K Manze (17) 78.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: C McGregor (4) 38. B: S Sourbutts (16) 41. C: S Vailmuthu (21) 37. Hole in one: G Carraro at 2nd.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: D Rizvic (7) 38. B: J Spence (34) 38. Women: A: A Gainard (19) 40. Men: North: A: R Galjar (7) 42. B: M Lambert (17) 38. Women: A: J Hibbert (22) 41.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: J Boruch (10) 34. B: T Salmon (17) 41. Women: Medal Jul: P Britton (15) 31.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: S Nayler (20) 4 up. Men: A: L Ferrari (3) 4 up cb. B: K Boote (19) 2 up cb. C: B Newbound (25) 4 up cb.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: C Skinner (8) 36. Men: A: S O’Donoghue (11) 33 cb. B: T Joubert (20) 36.

SOUTH PINES: Medley: Par White: Div 1: S Dawson (13) sq. N Mitchell (7) 1 down cb. Div 2: H Vos (21) 1 down cb. J Szabo (24) 1 down cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Davis (7) 38 cb. B: J McCoy (17) 39. C: A Stead (21) 41 cb.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Winston (15) 43. B: M Doran (24) 40.

STAWELL: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: A: S Tate (5) 73. B: S Dwyer (11) 76. C: R Greenhalgh (20) 82. Women: Stroke: L Martin (16) 74.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: D Timms (14) 69. A: G Goodwin (16) 71. B: F Cipriani (20) 70. C: R Temperton (29) 70 cb.

THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: W Dudley (21) 34. Mxd: The Cups: A: R Kane (16) 21. B: G Connell (35) 23. Men: The Dunes: A: M Farley (3) 38. B: B Adams (32) 40.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: J Goldblatt (11) 38. B: G Caley (19) 43. C: D Deltondo (23) 35. Henley: A: R Tomilins (6) 38. B: J Allen (20) 37. C: P Tomlins (30) 34. Women: St John: M Gorman (19) 33. Henley: T Fraser (13) 29.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Buchanan (8) 39 cb.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Crawford (9) 70. B: J Dowling (11) 69. C: I Rice (21) 72. Women: Stableford: N Schulz (32) 33.

THE VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Danson (29) 19. A: D Pitt (14) 37 cb. B: R Musgrave (20) 41. C: B Mason (25) 39.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: W King (0) 5 up cb. B: B Hampson (11) 4 up. C: M Beattie (18) 4 up cb. Women: L McPhee (18) 3 up.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Par Yellow: A: A Quinn (6) 2 up. B: C Salter (18) 3 up. C: T Mitchard (29) sq. Women: Par: C Turner (18) sq. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Devlin (8) bt J Whitehead (14) 2-1.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: B Wilson (12) 2 up. B: D Webb (21) 2 down. C: J Innes (27) 2 down. Women: A: L Parry (17) 1 down. B: B Muir (28) sq. Medley: Par Gold: J Campbell (11) 2 up.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Willis (1) 37. B: A Marfatia (15) 37. C: M Stokes (18) 38. Resort: B Castieau (24) 31. Women: L Moore (15) 32.

TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: W Griggs (9) 39. B: S Titford (20) 37. Women: B Wallace (20) 34 cb.

TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: A: R Ware (2) 69. B: T Slavin (15) 71. C: M Jones (19) 66. D: S Ray (30) 66. Scr: R Ware 71. Hole in one: N Arnett at 5th. G Trease at 15th. Stableford: R Smith (19) 34. Women: Stroke: M Alexander (15) 73.

VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: A Majstorovic (+3) 4 up. B: G Shanks (16) 4 up. C: D Elia (22) 3 up cb. Women: M Trebilcock (18) 3 up.

WARBURTON: Stableford: A Lockey (17) 42.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: B Dean (7) 37. B: R Nelson (13) 37. C: D Buela (18) 38. D: J Eaton (28) 37. Women: A: K Ahearn (13) 37. B: T Cusden (30) 30.

WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: A: M Norton (7) 5 up. B: S Blignaut (15) 10 up. C: L DeVilliers (30) 9 up. J Day (31) 6 up.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: J Mence (49) 1 up. Men: A: S Rouse (8) 2 up. B: R Wilson (11) 6 up. C: S Baird (14) 2 up. D: B Landolina (26) 6 up.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Strang (22) 36. Men: A: J Gamble (2) 38. B: N Nicholas (12) 38. C: P Wilson (20) 37.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Jamieson (4) 35. B: L Volpe (13) 44. C: B Cole (20) 36. Women: Par: L Piasente (19) 4 down.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: A: W Elese (3) 37. B: L McLowan (24) 36.

WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jenkins (6) 41 cb. B: M Simpson (16) 44. C: R Douglas (28) 41. Women: Stableford: B Hill (4) 36.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Standfield (9) 39. B: M Feltscheer (12) 39. C: M Bygrave (16) 37. D: P Clark (22) 37. Women: J North (15) 38.

YARRAM: Women: Stableford: S Denovan (21) 29. Men: 4B: D Summerfield (15) D Lothian (23) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G McNamara (10) 38. B: T Trimble (17) 37. Lake: A: T Rice (16) 38. B: P Bennett (17) 38. Women: A: D Brodie (12) 39. B: K Bridgeman (29) 38.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford White: J Scane (9) 37. Men: A: A Moore (41) 7. B: D Killen (17) 49.

Our Partners