September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 27 June 2021
Wee-Waa-Golf-Club-gate-1200x1200

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, South Australia and Victoria for 27 June 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Seymour L Collins 77. Mxd: J Wells S Pennington 70. Men: A: C Robinson (17) 40. B: Z Johnson (19) 38. Women: K Hemingway (18) 35.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: A: K Leamon W Leamon T Yip D Harrison 104. B: S Parsonage R Huang J Wong C Wong 102 cb. Men: A: G Story (16) 40. B: R Fazzolari (10) 36 cb. Scr: C Wong. Women: Stableford: A: S Hogan (29) 34 cb. B: T Yip (22) 34 cb. Scr: M Jang. Mxd: Stableford 12-hole: White: A: C Davis (27) 22. B: S Dickson (29) 21.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: T McCarthy (29) L Harrison (8) 62.5.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Mok A Tang 50. A: R Bhujel (10) 39. B: M Mok (17) 41. C: T Colella (22) 41. Women: A Kang (28) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: D Griffiths (40) R Pollock (25) 63 to playoff. Scr: R Pollock 88.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Thompson (12) C Challita (25) 47 cb. G Angel (9) 41 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Anthony (23) O Rushton (28) 46. A: J Fabbro (10) 38. B: O Rushton (28) 41. Women: F Trew (45) 38. Medley: Scr: P Clarke (0) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Naumovski (3) A Sultana (9) 70. A Sultana (9) 37. A: E Smith (1) 35 cb. B: R Gray (17) 36. C: R Ramsay (21) 36. Scr: J Guan (+7) 38. Mxd: 2B Agg: R Parker (22) G Pincham (13) 69. M Holt (29) 38. R Paul (19) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: L Graham (30) I Graham (26) 3 up. A: D Buckley (2) sq. B: G Pilarinos (15) 3 up. C: F Stellatos (23) 4 up. Scr: W Kim (1) 2 down.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: L Furlong (9) M Pashley (13) 46. C McKell (16) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (24) A Bouchier (14) 44. G Soyka (14) 36. R Fisher (11) 35. T Smith (2) 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: A Dietsch (13) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: S Ares (35) G Wilkins (34) 49. A: A Derbas (3) 41. A Scr: B Rouse 33. B: K Lim (14) 35. B Scr: J McNaught 21. C: A Hassan (20) 40. C Scr: J Kim 17.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Le (11) C Ing (7) 42. Div 2: B Naidu (19) G Midgley (27) 46. 2B Scr: Z Marsh (7) K Cummings (2) 33. A: V Narayan (10) 37. B: T Lang (14) 37. C: G Midgley (27) 37. Women: G Maloney (32) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Taylor (34) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (13) J Shin (16) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 39. A: J Lind (2) 37. B: J Kim (13) 42. C: T Lee (21) 41. Mxd: 2B: J Kim (13) L Shin (32) 52. Women: 2B: H Kang (34) J Lee (31) 52. Div 1: M Park (17) 35. Div 2: J Cramer (20) 37. Div 3: J Lee 48.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G SJ Kim (17) E Somra (33) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Johnston E Vassallo 36. Men: A: G Holmes (12) 40. A Scr: R Fletcher 34. B: N Heanes (13) 38. B Scr: N Heanes 40. C: E Somra (33) 40. C Scr: C McQuillen 21 cb. Women: G SK Kim (17) 37. Scr: J Pridmore 27 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ryan (27) R Angelatos (18) 49. 2B Scr: B Phillips R Tracy 39. A: C Mcrae (12) 41 cb. B: R Tracy (19) 40. C: D Ryan (27) 46.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Ashe J Hayward 68. A: C Ashe (18) 39. B: C Filmer-Ramsay (41) 35 cb. Mxd: 4B: L Power L Power 46.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Cock o’ Walk: Black: P Boutell (10) J Parkes (11) bt S Lockey (21) J Watson (10) 23rd.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Dillon D Hahn 49. 2B Scr: A Welsh J Russo 43. Men: Div 1: J Russo (1) 42. Div 2: S Hwang (14) 37 cb. Div 3: K Dillon (33) 42. Scr: A Welsh 35. Veteran Medley: W Joo (25) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Kambouris (36) J Miller (4) 48. D Delaney (19) 42. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 32. Mxd: 2B: D Delaney (19) J Delaney (19) 48. Women: M Charan (25) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Henry (18) S Grainger (13) 47. Men: J Sedgwick (20) 40. Women:  Griffin (21) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (2) 41. B: P Speers (19) 36. C: V Kashyap (26) 39.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dilley (18) B Blaker (9) 45. Men: C O’Rorke (7) 37. Women: G Gordon (29) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Robb (18) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Russell G O’Brien 47. Men: J Russell (20) 40. Women: S Easten (43) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Grannall (5) 36.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Rochford (15) R Underwood (41) 47. Men: A Smith (18) 38. Women: K Wagner (31) 37.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Sears (16) P Sears (11) 46. 2B Scr: S Hohnen R Gyles (26) 46. R Gyles (26) 40. S Hofman (24) 38. 

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Porter (19) G Bielby (11) 49. Men: B Porter (19) 42. Scr: A Rachid 39. Women: Stableford: W Goodwin (16) 35 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: O Patterson (12) 42. B: J Henwood (13) 40. C: M Rodwell (22) 42.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: C’ship: J Weine (21) 65. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 86. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 104.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: V Ko (17) J Chung (13) 48. 2B Scr: B Davies (0) R Carter (1) 38. A: J Hoang (7) 37. B: M Kim (18) 42. C: N Nand (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: T Smyers (13) 43. L Millward (29) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: R Van Vliet (10) 44. Div 2: B Copland (22) 43. Div 1 Scr: T Farrar (-2) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Placencia (21) K Baines (6) 74. D Kazmar (18) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hogg (33) L Gilliespie (25) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cooper (27) C Rutherford (23) 47. 2B Scr: A Tan Z Telfer 40. M Eksteen (3) 39. Mxd: 2B: P Lim (25) G Wood (26) 45. Women: S Hwang (16) 37 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Aristizabal (17) 41. Women: L Quilliam (4) 39. Mxd: 4B: E Lawson E Finnerty 45 cb. 4B Scr: J Janik L Quilliam 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 4B: C Cho D Lim 10 up. C Robinson L Soochon 10 up. B Landford (18) 4 up cb. C Cho (13) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Hogan D Hogan (17.5) 62.5. G Luke K Heggie (14.5) 65.5.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Costigan (16) P Lavender (17) 45. Mxd: A: D Morley (13) 36. B: P Lee (15) 38. C: J Irons (20) 37. D: R Choi (30) 40. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Fennell (1) M Woodley (4) 79. A: M Good (16) B Good (22) 70. B: K Doughan (33) B Townhill (24) 62.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: T Law (18) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goodman (23) J Goodman (29) 49. P Goodman (23) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: N Chen (19) 41. Women: Yellow: A Kim (18) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: C Thomson (17) B Cormack (17) 10 up. Men: M Nathan (20) 2 up cb. Women: J Cross (23) 2 down cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fog (45) J Fog (4) 50. Men: White: N Walsh (25) 38. Medley: D Montgomery (11) 31.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Bridges (10) 38. Div 2: C Grande (23) 46. Scr: M Williams 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Feetham (17) 68. Div 2: K Swingler (30) 74. Div 1: D Castles (22) 64. Div 2: V Daley (34) 62.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mackenzie (9) L Mackenzie (36) 48. A: R Barlow (10) 40. B: M Harkins (18) 37. C: J Finn (27) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (25) S Yeung (14) 49. Men: A: C Sanderson (18) 40. B: N Wu (30) 38. Green: D Hum (18) 32. Women: J Yeung (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Doig (7) M Kim (14) 72. Mxd: A Kim (15) W Kim (17) 70. Men: C Woo (9) 42. Women: H Ma (21) 41. Medley: Scr: P Montague 32. Hole in one: White: S Kaye at 12th.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: K Jones (+2) J Ashton (7) 41. A: P Furlonger (10) 39. B: J Bridge (14) 39. C: C Fennell (21) 41. Jnr: 2B: R Taylor (27) P McPhail (9) 49.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Banton (18) C Ingleton (14) 77. A: C Lloyd (5) 37 cb. B: J Pardi (14) 42. C: B Thistlethwaite (23) 38. Red: S Lom (25) 31. Scr: D Kolar 38. Gold: R Petersen (25) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Bernard (9) 39 cb. A Scr: K Webber (-1) 40. B: J Ryu (17) 48. B Scr: W Abian 27. C: F Taylor (40) 36 cb. C Scr: E Tsui 17. Hole-in-one: J Field at 16th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Holster (Kew 4) 35 cb. M Farrow (4) 35. B: D McMillan (18) 36 cb. L Junghans (19) 36. Women: F Lane (45) 27 cb. B Lane (31 Manly) 27.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Taylor (11) 42. B: J Park (14) 38. C: D Yem (24) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: I McLoughlin (21) H Preece (31) 55. Scr: K Isch 35. A: T Anderson (10) 36. B: S Kiely (15) 39. C: H McGuire (34) 39. Women: A White (19) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Pemberton (4) 39. J Angelis (12) 39. Women: Div 1: J Bowen (7) 35. Div 2: E Chow (28) 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Mills (12) 19. B: N Leon (14) 19. C: A Heath (33) 19 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: P Borg (3) 4 up. A Scr: J Tolomeo (0) 37 up. B: A Boudville (16) 7 up. B Scr: T Looi (13) 26 up cb. C: L Tsen (24) 5 up cb. C Scr: C Oh (21) 17 up. Women: Green: K Kim (28) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bradnam (24) 51. B: S Bradnam (28) 51. Men: A: D Goodrich (18) 45. B: B Bradnam (24) 42. Women: A: C Ku (16) 40. B: S Oh (32) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Chesters (8) 38. Stableford: 9-hole: G Gillies (33) 19.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: C Walsh (23) G Harris (15) 66. Mxd: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: M Purchase L Toms 122. M Kyburz A Hart 124. Hcp: C: Stone (24) C Bailey (11) 104.5.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Deutsch (27) A Waks (20) 43 cb. Div 1: K Wissler (5) 35 cb. Div 2: D Cohen (19) 36. Div 3: A Deutsch (27) 37. Women: Stableford: P Blasina (43) 35. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (26) 14. B Selley (17) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Sanfilippo (17) 38. Women: D Bishop (36) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lawrence (29) G Daw (20) 47. Div 1: S McQueen (6) 38 cb. Div 2: G Kavanagh (26) 41. Mxd: 2B: K Hickson (43) K Nugan (50) 45. Women: C Kelly (34) 37.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA SUNDAY

NORTH HAVEN: Sat: Stableford: A: A Allen 39 A Edgar 36 M Bevan 35 I Meredith 35. B: R Baskett 39 S Clohessy 38 K Dezen 33 J Smith 32 S Dunning 32. C: W Hunter 39 A Blackshaw 36 G Adam 35 S Hocking 33 R Beer 33.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Gill (7) 63. B: L Thomas (30) 64.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Gibbs (23) 36. T Knox (21) 35.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: C Bourne (23) 35 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: N Power (6) 39. B: M Tutone (14) 39. C: P Graham (27) 35. Women: B Robson (21) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: A: A Debenham (39) 18.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: P Young (26) 39.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Black: P Bolt (6) 67 cb. Women: C Lackenby (17) 65.

BOX HILL: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Dunphy (10) 38. B: W Saliba (34) 42. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Laws (+1) S Milne (17) 69.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A Edwards (32) 35. Rowville: D Gazzola (29) 40. H Richards (20) 32.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Wiltshire (16) 37 cb. T Dolenc (14) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A Kennedy (12) 38.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: A Newman (17) 38 cb. B: E Ryan (27) 41. Women: M Thomas (26) 37 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: S Hollway (10) 36. B: V Rangaswamy (14) 35 cb. C: M Dubuisson (20) 39 cb.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: M Davies (14) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford: A Blanck (20) 35.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: 4B: T Moscrop (23) M Holley (7) 45.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: W Clarke O Jin 46. North: J Dunne (15) 41. South: C Yates (8) 41. East: S Short (24) 38.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Thorp (10) 44. B: P Walker (20) 37 cb. C: D Brown (23) 39. Hole in one: G Lane at 14th. Women: Stableford: D Nagel (16) 32.

ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: R Joseph (15) 42.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: C McNamara (8) 74.

GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: M Taylor (10) 2 up cb. B: T Wynne (14) 5 up cb.

GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Male (3) 43. B: P Van Helmond (19) 37.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: S Fernando (19) 68.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Sciortino (7) 34. B: C Fitzgerald (14) 38. C: S Sciesnski (21) 41.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Creasey (6) 42. B: L Feng (20) 39. C: J Marsicovetere (29) 39 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: W Rigney (16) 42. J Chavez (27) 38. A Kennerley (22) 35.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A Trivett (10) 5 up. Women: L Woolcock (24) 1 down.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Moss (11) 42. B: S Macartney (25) 35.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Rath (9) 4 up cb. Women: S Shen (40) 2 down cb.

KEW: Medley: Par: T Gilbert (21) 7 up.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Paisley (26) 40 cb. Women: L Shannon (12) 39.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Said (3) 41. B: A MacGibbon (15) 43. C: M McCullagh (20) 40. D: S Ramsdale (23) 40 cb.

LATROBE: Stableford: 4B: J Mitton T Mcmahon (13,22) 49.

MEDWAY: Par: A: J Helliwell (12) 2 up cb. B: S Talbot (17) 2 up. Women: H Tran (16) 2 down.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: P Harrison (13) 4 up. B: C Kimpton (25) 3 up.

NEWRY: Men: Stroke: A: C Seymour (13) 73. B: L Harrington (17) 72. C: L Tahu (23) 75.

NORTHERN: Par: A: R Imeri (8) 3 up cb. B: M Nguyen (15) 4 up cb. C: D Kempster (21) 7 up. Women: M Randles (34) 2 up.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Smith (16) 6 up. B: J Silver (23) 4 up. Women: S Gill (38) 8 up. Hole in one: A Clausen at 12th.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: L Tamblyn (12) 37. B: A Hickford (20) 33 cb. C: I Chen (26) 35. Women: H Haringcaspel (11) 33. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Lourie (13) 42. B: P Hamilton (21) 39. C: P Timms (25) 43. Women: A: L Winslett (18) 32. B: D Catchlove (28) 36.

RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: F Wong (13) 40. B: J Yardi (22) 37. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: L Hawkins D Amendola bt M Callan P Marks.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: A Gorrie (6) 38. B: F Bonighton (16) 39. C: T Russo (30) 41. Women: A: M Brown (23) 35. B: K Canning (29) 37.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M De Kretser (12) 42. Women: J Sykes (30) 34. Medley: C’ship: C Parnham 140.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: J Yang (31) 45. Men: Champions: A: M Kennan (6) 40. B: T Burgdorf (24) 42. Women: K Lee (17) 39.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford White: M Lelliott (18) 37. Women: 9-hole: N Pollock (24) 11.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: T Johnston (12) 41. Women: A Burne (11) 37.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: L Toms (13) 36. Women: M Beasley (36) 33.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Thomas (+1) 39. B: T Brennan (15) 38 cb. C: R Smith (20) 42. Women: Gold: C Zhao (36) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Chu (11) 39. B: A Terzini (21) 39. Women: T Lin (27) 41.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: C Yerondais (15) 38.

THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Par: Henley: E Lim (16) 1 up cb.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: R Wills (19) 38 cb.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: H Coulson (16) 41.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Condon (15) 38. B: S Hill (23) 40. Women: A Scammell (23) 32. Mxd: Visitor: J Hodgson (21) 37.

VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: A Wyss (14) J Rochert (15) 48. Men: P Avery (18) 43 cb. Women: E Bellarts (8) 41.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: S Arnott (9) 1 down. B: J Lee (20) 3 up.

WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Rodgers (17) 36.

WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 4B: K Clarke (14) S Clarke (24) 7 up cb. Men: Par White: A: M Thuys (10) 1 up cb. B: M Lightfoot (16) 3 up. C: P Herbison (21) 6 up. Women: R Clancy (27) 2 down cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: C Page (+2) 37.

YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: K Jacobsen (15) 40. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 32.