April 13, 2024

Daily Club Golf 25 June 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Hay Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 25 June 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: A Yang (7) 39.

AVONDALE: Stableford: J Locke (16) 38. 12-hole: P Lawson (39) 25. Stableford White: D Harrison (23) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Wenham 38 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Aslanis (8) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Loreggia (4) 36 cb. B: G Costello (11) 39. C: I Graham (25) 38. A Scr: M Worth 27 cb. Veteran: 2B: A Milligan (15) S Loreggia (4) 45 cb. Stableford: G Costello (10) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (24) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Pham (24) 37 J Belinha (15) 35. Hole in one: J Kelly at 16th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: K Thomas (36) 40. 2B: K Thomas B Thomas 50.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wilson (25) M Brooker (9) 47. 2B Scr: M Fullerton (Lynwood) A Kneeves 35. Men: A: J Donovan (9) 40. A Scr: M Fullerton (Lynwood) 34. B: S Yuan (14) 37. B Scr: S Yuan 25. C: K Hayes (26) 39. C Scr: L James 16 cb. Women: K Jansen (17) 35. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Loon (23) 39 cb. T Strachan (16) 39. 2B: T Strachan (16) J McKillop (24) 46.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Nieuwoudt (9) 19. A: I Cantwell (10) 37 cb. B: B Eid (23) 46. 2B Multi: A Haddad (17) B Eid (23) 83.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Feehan (15) 39. B: R Cribb (27) 34 cb. C: R Winton (32) 40. D: S Forrest (37) 38. Scr: S Perkins 28. Medley: Stableford: L Bamford (18) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Rosser (35) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Ravet (10) 38. Div 2: K Grey (28) 40. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37. 2B Multi: G Ingleton (5) G Ravet (10) 72.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Brock (30) 41 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: P Neil (33) 39 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Shaw (5) 35. A: S Hubbard (8) 41. B: G Cook (18) 37. C: M Gage (21) 37. D: P Fletcher (34) 38. Irish Team: G Maltby (23) P Fletcher (34) G Lord (19) A Melnik (19) 90.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Barrett-Thompson (14) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Loizou (12) 37. Div 2: R Morgan (19) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C L’Estrange (13) 37 cb. B: F Balfour (23) 39. C: S Dodds (26) 36. D: D Woods (34) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Reid (28) R Smith (17) 81 cb. 2B Scr: K Thessman R Allison 37 cb. A: K Thessman (6) 37. B: S Tan (12) 38. C: T Micallef (19) 42. Hole in one: B Starr.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A Matthews (29) 41. Men: Stableford White: G Rector (24) 45. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Darnell (36) 17.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (18) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Clark (10) 37. B: P Walker (23) 37. C: G McCann (25) 34. Women: Div 1: R Butler (16) 39. Div 2: P Andrews (31) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Lee (29) 40. A: P Bowyer (17) 39. B: C Fernandez (32) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Frey (4) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: P Govindaswamy (17) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D West (25) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barwick (10) 44. A Scr: C Ellings 34. B: C Kirk (14) 38. C: M Fancey 35 cb. 2B: A: G Font (8) B Barwick (10) 48. A Scr: C Ellings J Moss 38. B: S Thompson (23) B Harrison (18) 44. B Scr: K Fretwell O Fretwell 26.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Harrison (45) 16. Stableford: B Dillon (45) 20. Div 1: M Hutchinson (24) 38. Div 2: L Lin (25) 36. Div 3: E Wee (39) 36.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Child (22) J Carter (30) 44. A Scr: B Forbes D Ball 35. Div 1: D Azzopardi (8) 39. Div 2: C Child (22) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: D Petkovich (27) 37. Men: A Scr: N Asace 32. J Kwon (12) 41. Women: C Zhang (33) 44. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Totaro (12) A Labozzetta (13) 72. Div 2: L Zhang (16) C Zhang (33) 77. Women: S Oh (25) A Kim (33) 66.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (8) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: L Allomes (44) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simons (7) 39. B: M Priestly (16) 39. C: S Kim (22) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sanna (20) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scr: J Greenberg J Greenberg 46. A: J Cook (9) 39. B: S Mcclellan (17) 40. C: F Whitney (38) 41. A Scr: M Williams 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Fair (33) 44. Women: 4B: W Stiff (37) K Archer (17) T Foote (13) S Goble (28) 83.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Heurich (7) 36. B: A Chalmers (14) 39. C: O Khalil (24) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: R Baker (16) 38. B: A Pitkethly (26) 36. C: R Beaver (37) 36.

WOMEN’S INTERCLUB: BRONZE PLAQUE at Manly: Manly 2-1/2 sq Warringah 2-1/2, Long reef 3 bt Bayview 2,  Mona Vale 3 bt Wakehurst 2. NDPC at Cumberland: Bronze II Pennant: Castle Hill 3 bt Killara 2, North Ryde 3 bt Asquith 2, Pymble 3 bt Muirfield 2.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Baraket (10) 39.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: K Kerr (21) 38. B: K Smith (34) 41.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: A: S Barkley (10) 37. B: L Glastenbury (25) 36 cb. C: N Ross (38) 37.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: Medal: J Janssen (22) 39.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: P Colman (28) 40. Women: F O’Brien (27) 36.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: C Sammons (21) 34.

DORSET: Snr Stableford: Hcp: A: G Lehman (9) 36. B: G Fleming (14) 36. C: W Kaa (19) 37. Stableford C’ship: Black: G Berry 103.

GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: J Mathews (4) 39.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: X Mensink (28) 37 cb. 9-hole: F ROSSI (12) 17.

HEIDELBERG: Stableford White: M IVIC (8) 39. C Galvin (22) 36 J Tyrrell (10) 36.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: E Byatt (16) 17. Men: White: A: P Hasting (17) 18 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: K Whaley (10) 35.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: T Andrews (7) 3 up. Women: Par: K Li (30) 3 down.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: J Berger (9) 37.

LATROBE: Stableford White: M Longo (18) 35 cb.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: T Ngo (6) 36.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: S Hubbard (4) 55.

ROCHESTER: Women: Par: B McCarty (35) 1 down.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: L Han (23) 30. North: N Kordie (10) 38.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A Moule (5) 35.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: R Kane (17) 22.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: L Choong (21) 38.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Par: L Mulder (11) 4 up.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Keenan (22) 43.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: R Elliott (13) 39.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: E Graham (12) 35. Men: D Pritchard (22) 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: H Johansen (39) 37.

Our Partners