Daily Club Golf 18 June 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Orchard Hills Golf Club
Image Shows:  Orchard Hills Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 18 June 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: J Sullivan (23) 37.

AVONDALE: Stableford: 12-hole: B Ross (31) 29 M Jang (9) 35. Stableford White: M Westerway (4) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Q Miao 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Stevenson (15) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rider (10) 37. B: B James (11) 37. C: S Jung (17) 43. A Scr: S Loreggia 29. Veteran: A: B Rider (9) 36 cb. B: S Jung (17) 43. C: I Graham (25) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: C Dawes (17) 39. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Arnold 35 L Phillips 38 .

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Yuill (21) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Wakeling (8) 38. 4B: D Meadows A Mascarenhas 46.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: P Scott (10) 40. Women: R Forrester (24) 41. Medley: 2B: P Scott (10) M Lee (23) 50.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Eyles (15) S Peters (18) 47. Men: A: J Kim (0) 40. B: A Waring (18) 41 cb. C: S Rivers (29) 38. Women: K Chong (27) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 24. Medley: 2B Scr: J Walden J Kim 45.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Luo (17) B Wong (29) 45 cb. B Wong (29) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Par: Div 1: E Carroll (11) 2 up. Div 2: A Hodgson (27) 1 up. Div 3: L Trapnell (36) 1 up. 9-hole: J McDonald (45) 2 down. Men: Stableford: M Siddle (18) 37. Hole in one: White: M Tudehope at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: E Wilkie (11) 40 cb. Split Six: T Murray (20) P Diggins (12) 63. 9-hole: G Tallack (32) 19.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: S McAuliffe (17) R Balderston (38) 46. 4B Scr: M Ticehurst J Yankos 29. Medley: Stableford: D Steege (33) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: G Curby (24) 28 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A McMullan (15) 42. Div 2: C Dominici (35) 39. Div 1 Scr: T Chambers 33. 2B: A McMullan (15) J Dre (36) 44 cb G Moore (24) C Dominici (35) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Rook (2) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: B Church (45) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par Black: A: I Cameron (9) 2 up cb. B: B Purcell (16) 3 up. C: T Kennedy (22) 7 up. D: B Sinclair (29) 4 up. Scr: A Scr: B James 2 down. 2B: D Gemmell (19) P Batty (19) 13 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: O Sayehben (14) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Baffis (6) 39. B: K Sutherland (14) 41. C: K De Laive (24) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Dyson (10) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: N Clark (17) H Rymill (14) E Wells (19) S Harwick (24) 88. Men: White: G Vince (19) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wetton (9) S Thomas (18) 75. 2B Scr: S Hobden R Allison 59. Medley: A: A Wetton (9) 37 cb. B: B Dixon (11) 38. C: S Thomas (18) 38.

Medley Stableford A: A Wetton (9) 37 cb. B: B Dixon (11) 38. C: S Thomas (18) 38. Medley 2BBB Scr: S Hobden (11) R Allison (2) 59. Medley 2BBB Agg: A Wetton (9) S Thomas (18) 75.

MANLY: Women: Stableford Yellow: B Tuckerman (22) 29. Men: Stableford: C Gallop (30) 34. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: E Fletcher (28) 16. Men: White: K Wright (18) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Selikman (25) 40. Women: R Sills (16) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Paviour-Smith (19) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: R Butler (17) 37. K Heggie (18) 36. Men: A: C Mawson (12) 35 cb G Luke (9) 35. B: R Conner (23) 40 P Rogan (21) 39. C: C Tucker (25) 37 cb P Sherwood (30) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Withers (10) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Vince (23) 41. A: R Nakaad (5) 41. B: J Jakovcevic (34) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Hao (11) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: C Eleftheriou (9) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D West (26) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Stephen (45) 25 cb. A Stephen (45) 25 cb. Div 1: V Reckling (22) 36. Div 2: A Petersen (25) 38. Div 3: A Kenny (36) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Forbes (10) R Ross (16) 48. Div 1 Scr: J Russell I Hoy 36. Div 1: B Forbes (10) 36. Div 2: R Ross (16) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: M Patch (8) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: PM: M Jones (23) 42. Women: A Lee (28) 39. Men: J Bae (24) 39 cb. Scr: M Collins 34. 2B: Div 1: Y Lei (10) C Yim (15) 41 cb. Div 2: A Lee (28) S Seo (9) 45 cb. Women: B Sekine (36) J Kim (44) 42 cb. 9-hole: C Kershaw (18) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Franks (Bonnie Doon) (1) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: A Baker (13) 33 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Mckenzie (34) J Chang (20) 47. A: H Kim (1) 37. B: J Chang (20) 40. C: W Bourke (24) 39. Veteran: J Silvestro (24) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Gallie (13) 39. B: N Jones (16) 39. C: J Mellowes (24) 40. A: G Howard (7) 29. Stableford: G Carpenter (24) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Du Chesne (37) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Hole in one: White: N Clay at 9th. Stableford: A: P Gualtieri (11) 40. B: L Willams (15) 40. C: R Bolten (20) 43. A Scr: M Willams 36. 2B Agg: W McKenzie (21) R Stratton (13) 78.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Stone (14) 40. Medley: J Chang (6) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Burgess (7) 38. B: R Waerea (15) 37 cb. C: G Ward (27) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: A: K Loadsman (20) 1 up. B: M Cusack (25) 2 up cb. C: L Green (35) 1 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Sharpe (14) 41.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Rapmund (18) 73. Div 2: S Stuart (24) 72. Stableford: Div 3: J Troy (37) 34.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: J Martell (5) 34.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: S Craig (6) 33 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Nadelman (7) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: V Brunker 79. A: P Davis (10) 73. B: A Danckert (24) 73.

DORSET: Snr Stableford: Hcp: A: D Bryden (7) 36. B: I Kelleher (16) 37. C: R Carter (17) 33. Women: 4B: J Logan (8) J Park (20) 39.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Simons (13) 18. B: J McGowan (29) 19 cb.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: R Manning (6) 40 D Knight (12) 38 cb G Coffee (15) 38 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: G Triantopolous (16) 41.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (15) 35 L Wheeler (16) 33 L McKinnon (24) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Horvat (14) 36. B: T Jelbart (19) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A: J Marshall (23) 20. White: P Hastings (19) 21.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: A Shin (41) 42.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Turner (27) 38.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: G Weir (22) 1 up.

LATROBE: Stableford White: A: J Clarke (9) 40.

LONSDALE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: V Maas (24) 33 cb.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: J Skilton (25) 35.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: R Van Diemen (3) 59.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par White: A: T MacKenzie (14) 5 up. B: P Newman (23) sq.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Leahy (31) 80.

ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R Love (7) 37. B: A Hackett (14) 38 cb. C: D Chambers (28) 36.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North: White: A: K Armour (13) 38. B: P Hutchins (28) 37 cb.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: G Hu (21) 42.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: W Bushby (21) 38.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Groves (33) 19.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A Billings (19) 42. Hole in one: T Ashmore at 16th.

THE DUNES: Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: B Cass (29) 3 up. Stableford: The Dunes: A Walker (25) 40.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Light (13) 43.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Gaunt (13) 37. B: L Norman (17) 36. Women: A Worthy (17) 35. Men: Visitor: R Dimartino (23) 34.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: S Marriott (12) 41. B: T Malone (27) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: B Suboticki (15) 42. Women: S McLean (22) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Luke (37) 37.

Our Partners