February 29, 2024

Daily Club Golf 13 June 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Woollahra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Sunday, 13 June 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wright S Davis 48. Mxd: N Chae S Hwang 48. Men: A: S Davis (18) 39. B: M Law (28) 36. Women: N Chae (22) 38. Hole in one: A Kim at 14th.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford 3B Agg: White: D Hunt A Beard T Hayward I Darian-Smith 114 cb. S Booth C Butler G O’Sullivan P Sproules 114. Men: A: G Parker (23) 41. B: R Fazzolari (10) 39. Scr: C Wong. Women: Stableford: A: C Wong (31) 38. B: A Pilat (11) 37. Scr: A Pilat.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Doan T Ruppas 51. A: P Randall (10) 37. B: L Ebb (16) 38. C: M Doan (31) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Hillman-Varma (3) J Angel (27) X Deller (1) M Lutowski (28) 80. H Acutt (21) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harvey (20) L Rowley (9) 45. D Harvey (20) 42. A: M Robinson (11) 37. B: B Port (14) 39. C: M Gozzo (25) 36. Scr: S Palonis (scr) 34. Mxd: 2B: L Mayo (28) L Taylor (21) 46. T Yun (19) 36 cb. D Galante (45) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Clifford (21) A Vasovic (26) 86. Hcp: K Varnavas (15) 38. Scr: P Saroukos 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C O’Leary (16) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Oates (12) A Lees (3) 45. D O’Reilly (16) 37. M Smith (18) 36 cb. M Ostle (11) 36.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Carey (15) 35. B: K Farrell (19) 37. C: S Clarke (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Thepsiri (15) N Jurie (20) 72. A: K Yottha (9) 37. A Scr: B Rouse 27. B: J Hawkins (18) 37. B Scr: P Thepsiri 21. C: I Ibrahim (32) 39. C Scr: N Jurie 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Narayan (6) 44. E Narayan (16) 44. Div 2: J Joines (45) 53. Z Diamant (25) 53. 2B Scr: K Ferry (7) S Speller (2) 38. A: S Speller (2) 37. B: C Gale (13) 37. C: S Mungkung (19) 42. J Franklin (28) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Nicholls (39) 18.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Luff (18) M O’Keefe (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 34. A: M Farhad (12) 35. B: P Park (13) 36. C: L Maggs (26) 37. Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Lee N Yeob 73.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Weber (14) G Weber (13) 66 cb. Men: A: J Ra (7) 35 cb. B: G Weber (13) 34. C: N Clarke (24) 35 cb. Women: J Lee (16) 33. Medley: PM 2B Agg: Y Kim (12) A Lee (13) 71. Men: A: M Fitzsimons (4) 36. B: A Lee (13) 37. C: M Hudson (20) 38. Women: J Sayer (18) 37. Medley: Stroke: 2B Agg Scr: T Camilleri M Fitzsimons 60.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lam (10) R Cerqueira (17) 48. A: G O’Toole (7) 38. B: M O’Loughlin (19) 40. C: S Toomey (24) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gutherson G McDonald 44 cb. 4B: S Hickey T Hickey 39. A: S Moore (7) 40. B: K Booker (19) 38. Scr: J Thomas 38. Women: Hole in one: A Brimmer at 9th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Potter (27) B Potter (19) G Dearsley (20) C Dearsley (32) 83. Men: G Pearce (21) 41 cb. Scr: C Tennant 38. Women: Stableford Green: N Haines (6) 34. Scr: N Haines 28.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Lavercombe J Lavercombe (18) 69. Div 1 Scr: M Lee I Lee 90. Div 2: S Colussi D Colussi (26.5) 69.5. Div 2 Scr: C Choi M Choi 98. Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Jin (16) 39. Div 2: C Scott (22) 40. Div 3: C Thomas (25) 36 cb. Scr: J Freeman 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Caraway (22) B Fitzpatrick (18) 75. Men: Div 1: A Caraway (22) 40. Scr: J Metuangaro 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Minter (10) 39 cb. B: A Lawrenc-Slater (15) 39. C: J Wightwick (30) 39. Scr: G Mglynn (0) 36.

ELANORA:  Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Pritchett (29) P Pritchett (18) 44. Men: K Pritchett (29) 40. Women: F Cavill (21) 32. Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: J Cockerill T McCann 2-1.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: R Nassis (32) C Brett (21) 50. A: J Wesson (0) 36. B: P Eleven (17) 36. C: J Pestell (20) 35 cb. D: R Nassis (32) 46. Women: Div 1: A Grimish (9) 38. Div 2: G Parsell (32) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (9) 34. B: G Barrett-Thompson (15) 36. C: C Lee (21) 39 cb. Women: L Kembrey (25) 39.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Shewan (17) S Mitchell (21) 85. K Shewan (17) 38. Women: M Bright (23) 32.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: E Potts D Potts 64.5.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Paterson (13) 35.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Field S Dempsey 65. Mxd: D Mayger B Mayger 73. Men: M Gillson (27) 36. Women: N Axford (23) 32.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: J Ryan (42) L Deakin (22) 47. B: E Bahnsen (28) P Biszewski (16) 44. G Corrigan (27) 39. Women: J Ryan (42) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Sayegh (11) A Donaghey (21) 43. Men: A Demery (13) 39. Scr: A Honeysett 33. Women: Stableford: S Kirkright (20) 40.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Scr: B Vella (2) D Hershell (12) 36. Medley 2BBB Z Bosnich (17) J Bosnich (22) 44. Medley Stableford A: M Pope (9) 39. B L Matthews (13) 37. C: J Bosnich (22 The Ridge) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Cunningham (23) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Huynh (24) F Logam (18) 76. A: S Hinton (11) 35. B: R Jongs (19) 37. C: T Huynh (24) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Rowe (12) 37. Women: S Smiles (21) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Y Yap (18) 40 cb. Scr: C St Vincent (5) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Laidlaw (7) A Goldfinch (14) 71. H Jones (15) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Breakwell (13) G Breakwell (24) 47 cb. Men: White: A: O Gohl (7) 39. B: A Martin (14) 35. C: J Berkman (25) 42. Women: M Martin (36) 36. Men: 9-hole: White: N Peach (17) 17. Women: B Lane (37) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kensington (34) J Johnson (30) 69. D Thompson (33) 37. Men: P Pavloff (9) 39. Scr: J Starr 32. Veteran Women: J Priem (18) 35 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Arnold (11) M Bolton (8) 47. Div 1: K Reinsfield (11) 39. Div 2: M Petrolo (23) 36 cb.

METROPOLITAN MASTERS PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 4.5 bt Bayview 3.5. DIV 2: Sec 4: Ryde-Parramatta 8 bt Strathfield 0. DIV 3: Sec 3: Antill Park 6 bt Bardwell Valley 2.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Wheatley (24) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Craig (12) M Craig (26) 70. Mxd: K Sano (45) G Leabon (12) 68. 2B Scr: V Stals G Knott 35. Men: R Layton (17) 38 cb. Women: K Sano (45) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Cunningham (26) A Schofield (5) 46 cb. 4B Scr: J Allan J Cochrane 34. Men: White: S Tangkunboriboon (11) 41. Women: E Pathmanathan (13) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sung (16) R Park (9) 46 cb. Mxd: F Fitzgerald (36) C Fitzgerald (28) 46. Men: C Park (15) 38. Women: J Doherty (11) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R McLean (15) 35. B: J McCaw (16) 37 cb. L Hora (20) 37. C: D Hill (33) 35 cb. I Pfennigwerth (28) 35. Women: Div 1: C Beattie (19) 33. J Frost (9) 32. Div 2: G McCaw (31) 37. C Gilmour (29) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lavender (18) P Boyce (33) 49. Mxd: J Gannon (27) A Gannon (33) 46. Women: S Holden (35) J Spalding (36) 41. Men: A: D Hudson (11) 36. B: R Kim (16) 39. C: F Brus (24) 40. D: P Boyce (33) 38. Women: Div 1: J Flaherty (19) 37. Div 2: S Holden (35) 36. Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: M Woodley (4) 76. Div 1: M Woodley (4) 72. Div 2: M Anderson (36) 74.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: S Bhinder (10) 40 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Marsh (19) J Wells (15) 48. J Wells (15) 42. Women: Stroke: S Hawker (17) 68 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pagliaro (20) H Pagliaro (29) 46. J James (12) 41. White: A Wilson (26) 33. Red: I Scougall (21) 35. Women: Stableford: P Montague (29) 34. Stroke: Scr: D Van Kampen 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Yang D Eun 43. Mxd: N Anderson C Preston 44. Men: White: N Economou (11) 37. Women: Yellow: N Anderson (18) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Nair (6) H John (21) 75 cb. Men: L Karatsiolis (19) 38 cb. Women: B Milroy (36) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Henderson (22) S Hudson (Dunheved 15) 49. Men: C Eleftheriou (10) 40. Medley: Red: A Byun (Wakehurst 37) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Santana (37) P Chun (14) 47. M Santana (37) 38. Men: Stroke: Cup: H Waddington 71.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wright (11) M Chin (19) 47. Men: S Jamieson (11) 39. Women: J Hart (27) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bennett (11) C Carter (19) 47. A: M Bennett (11) 40. B: C Carter (19) 39 cb. C: K Fyfe (23) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Dobell-Brown (14) M Furey (19) 47. Men: A: S Campbell (9) 35. B: B Zekulich (22) 38. Green: M Furey (19) 32. Women: N Campbell (15) 39.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D Whybro (13) S Imbriotis (16) 40. Div 1: D Wood (12) 33. Div 2: M Stephens (27) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: T Mckay (21) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hogg (9) A Jones (12) 47. Mxd: J Yoon (32) Y Kim (32) 43. Men: White: A Hogg (9) 40. Scr: S Park 32. Women: Stableford: J Yoon (32) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ward (4) R Grounds (11) 46 cb. A: R Eyles (12) 39. B: S Hetherington (14) 38. C: B Wilson (22) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B: B Maunsell (38) G Mason (18) 9 up cb. A: D Eeles (8) 2 up. B: L Sundel (14) 2 up. C: P Martell (25) 5 up. Par Gold: B Gates (20) 4 down. Red: B Maunsell (38) sq cb. Scr: C Baso 2 down.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (13) J Kim (20) 49. Men: A Choi (15) 43. Women: S Park (24) 36.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Shields (12) N Patchett (22) 45. M Fisher (15) D Clarke (14) 43. Men: D Clarke (14) 40. D Dunworth (26) 37. Women: M Melick (33) 32. J Stephens (20) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: K Hwang (9) 40. B: D Lacey (15) 40. C: A Liu (24) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: K Grattan (27) 6 down cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Southall (8) B Minana Poquet (28) A Jones (14) C Holman (15) 89. Div 1: W Smyth (5) 35. Div 2: J Catania (24) 39. Scr: A Dodt 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Piliotis (20) M Piliotis (21) 46. 4B Scr: A Katholos C Hartas 39. A: A Bosansky (6) 37. Split Six: A: T Gu (7) E Chan (28) R Chan (26) J Wang (28) 85. Women: A: C Zhang (38) 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clarke (9) 18. B: C Holt (20) 22. C: A Heath (34) 23.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Davies (8) D Davies (27) 46. Div 1: S Sibthorpe (18) 40. Div 2: S Taylor (19) 39. Medley: 4B: D Wallace (9) K McKinnon (9) 45. Women: P Muller (22) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Marshall (6) 39 cb. A Scr: R Del Carmen (5) 28 cb. B: B Kunkler (18) 37. B Scr: T Chung (13) 21. C: A Jackson (19) 38. C Scr: J Kang (20) 14. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 34. Mxd: 2B: Gold: C Dale (13) S Howe (18) 45.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bradnam (29) B Bradnam (24) 46. Men: A: D Skelton (11) 40. B: J Gordon (20) 38. Women: A: J Reddrop (24) 38. B: F Kim (31) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Pascoe (9) 38. 9-hole: M Springall (17) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Wissler (5) B Bulters (6) 44. Div 1: K Wissler (5) 37 cb. Div 2: B Cass (15) 33 cb. Div 3: B Brock (24) 35. Women: C Thompson (30) 36. Medley: 9-hole: J Buki (18) 17. P Buki (45) 13 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Nowak (13) P Nowak (9) 45. Women: S Parker (32) 40. Men: T Smith (5) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Wickham (16) G Ives (11) 45. Mxd: J Rushton (30) K Raishbrook (20) 44. Men: Div 1: J Seggie (10) 40 cb. Div 2: P Sweeney (23) 33. Women: K Raishbrook (20) 33.

SUNDAY SOUTH AUSTRALIA

ECHUNGA: Sat: Monthly Medal: A: V Smith 75. B: W Lobban 82. C: M Voigt 89. D: S Rowell 97. Stroke: A: V Smith 69 M Traf-Walker 70 N Taverna 70 Z Bilandzic 70. B: M Davidson 63 D Murphy 67 W Lobban 67 K McLennan 69. C: J Fowler 68 M Voigt 69 G Dodd 70 K Michielson 70. D: M Morton 70 A Pouw-Bray 72 S Rowell 72 D Carver 73. Ball Winners: A: T Guy 71 L Jackson D McGlashan R Jones J McGleish 72 J Norman I Bonython C Smith P Murphay R Hasson 73. B: L Rowe 69 G Milne a Pietsch 71 F Williams S Fensom R D’Alessandro 72 A James 73. C: J Ferguson 71 N Smith 73.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Hedger (8) 39 cb. B: L Thomas (29) 34. Women: S Thomas (18) 35.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Bartels (11) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Kelso D Lockie (12.375) 71.625.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: C Trethowan (3) 38.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: R Liggins (31) 31. Men: A Long (2) 35 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: J Moore (8) 35 cb. K Anderson (16) 35.

COHUNA: Women: Par: L Richardson (22) 3 down. Men: N Bradley (12) 1 up.

CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: S Adams (9) 44. P Edwards (26) 40 cb. M Maaser (11) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Blight (8) 38. B: N Chapman (16) 40 cb. C: B Carr (23) 40.

LONSDALE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lamb (1.0) 37. B: H Attard (28.0) 41.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Thomson (+3) M Henriksen (20) 43 cb. Women: L Burt (25) S Smithwick (30) 43.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: White: D Kable (10) 38. T Holmes (16) 33.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Grasby (15) 42.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A: J Nielson (7) 38. B: K Bourke (11) 39. C: P Purdy (31) 38.

TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: C Fitzgerald (15) 3 up. B: D Haynes (22) 2 up. Women: A Worthy (18) 3 up. Mxd: Visitor: L Martyr (21) sq.

YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Scr: B Wylie J Wylie 83. Hcp: A: M Goulden B Cox (18) 73. B: G Whitehead L Whitehead (22.875) 75.125.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: J Kennett (31) 36. Men: A: S Robinson (11) 38 cb. B: T Primer (17) 37.

Our Partners